SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
aprilmiracle.com service@aprilmiracle.com +447578054735

Date12/29/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@aprilmiracle.com
PseudonymAPRIL MIRACLE
Url / Websitehttps://aprilmiracle.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7578 054735 (ou 00447578054735) (more info)
Scam contentsAPRIL MIRACLE has been at the heart of the high street in Whitstable Kent for fifty years. It is now owned by Lucy - MIRACLE granddaughter. APRIL MIRACLE's is fondly thought of in the town as a veritable Aladdin's Cave of treasures where you can find almost anything from laundry detergent to lawn flamingos (should you need one!). Our website, launched in the summer of 2014, is added to daily with our favourite ranges of giftware, greetings cards, household products, ironmongery and beach supplies.
Comment / Reviewthe website looks genuine and legitimate however there are many red lags about it.
They claim to be founded 5 years ago and to be online since 2014 however they website was created two months ago.
they claim to be operated by April Miracle LTD company however there is no active company with this name.
its email address can be found on multiple scam websites.
Too many red flags to trust.

Attachment(s)
  • 1st ad
  • 2nd ad
  • suspicious company information
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +44 7578 054735

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +44 7578 054735
    Country
    United Kingdom
    Territory
    United Kingdom
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #586540 12/29/2022 at 10:26 AM

        They claim to be selling Board Game Touchscreen Table for only $ 29.99.
        -------------------
        The website is advertising game tables at a low price and claims to be having a Christmas sale. However, they're scammers.
        The email address belongs to another scam website already reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/586511.
        They claim to be operated by April Miracle Ltd., but the company details provided are fake.Be careful and do not buy from them; otherwise, you will lose your money.

        Url / Website : bbthathefly.com
        Pseudonym : bbthathefly

        fake  website
        fake ad
        low priced item

        Reply
      • Screwed again 02/28/2023 at 11:24 AM

        This company is fraudulant!!!! It has used the USPS to furnish a tracking number that is not of the United States Postal Service. This is fraud!!!! BE AWARE

        Reply
      • Jean phelps 03/10/2023 at 04:23 AM

        Ordered item with aprilmiracleLTD march4th with credit card have not heard from company what should I do next.

        Reply
      • Report #620304 03/12/2023 at 05:42 PM

        Order a game table of off Facebook and it was a scam I need my money back please

        Url / Website : bbthathefly.com
        Pseudonym : Bbthathefly

        • Judy SpanoDavis 03/26/2023 at 12:45 PM

          I have a recent on line order that has not arrived. Where is it

        Reply
      • Report #622125 03/16/2023 at 07:26 AM

        I ordered a sewing machine. Money has been charged to my credit card. I keep getting the run arround from wrong address to come to pickup in a Texas post office.
        I live in Bristol, TN. I gave them the correct address. They gave me a non valid tracking number. LR027116475CN. I HAVE ASKED FOR VALID TRACKING NUMBER SEVERAL TIMES NO RESULT. THEY SAY IT WAS DELIVERED AND THEY REFUSE TO GIVE ME THE ADDRESS IT WAS DELIVERED TO.
        -------------------
        Scam I want my order or money back.

        • Marcello 04/01/2023 at 04:27 PM

          I ask Why institutional police tolerate such piratery on the web ?
          I thought that police and other institutional agencies where there not only to punish the poor people that has stolen something to eat, but also to taking accountable those criminal on the internet ,that act fraudsters and steal in all liberty ,shameless. G.Orwell was right as he said in his book " alle the pigs are EQUALS, but SOME PIGS are more EQUALS.

          Bought a fruit jus gear , if those gentlemens are a little bit honest ,with a nick of dignity , they will send my order , of refund me. But I don't believe in miracles ,especially in Aprilmiracles.scam.

        Reply
      • Quita 03/17/2023 at 08:05 PM

        I ordered a car seat stroller from them. It was suppose to be here March 1st thru March 9th and I still haven't received it. SCAMMERS y'all need y'all as whooped for taking people hard earned money they work for and got babies/kids and you all are stealing from them smh that's a shame.

        Reply
      • Report #624869 03/22/2023 at 02:02 PM

        I ordered a Christmas tree on 3-5-23 and have received no notice of shipment or tracking.
        -------------------
        i ordered a Christmas tree on 3-5-23 and have recieved no notice of shipment or a tracking number.

        Fraudulent email : receipts+acct_1lhx60dnrketvc5n@stripe.com
        Pseudonym : April Miracle
        Telephone : +447578045382

        Reply
      • Danny 03/24/2023 at 09:23 AM

        Ordered luggage. Never has come. Emailed and they said it was in NY being delivered. Call my bank and reported FRAUD. I'll never buy anything from Facebook again. everything is a SCAM. Why don't factcheckers stop this crap marketing?

        Reply
      • Report #625749 03/24/2023 at 04:36 PM

        I purchased camping tent / bed via post on Facebook on 2/21/23 for $49.99. Never received product and when I tried to contact I read about the scam.
        -------------------
        I want the product or money back

        Reply
      • Michelle 03/31/2023 at 11:15 AM

        I ordered a Christmas tree off a Facebook page called something else. The billing was through April Miracle. I never received the item although somehow they were able to provide a tracking number saying it was delivered. It wasn't. I was home all day and would certainly know if an 8 ft Christmas tree was delivered.

        • Hollyanne 04/11/2023 at 11:38 PM

          The same thing happened to me. I ordered a Christmas tree off of Facebook and never received a confirmation email of my order. My credit card said the merchant was April Miracle. When I disputed the charge with my credit card company, April Miracle provided a USPS tracking number which showed it was delivered to my mailbox 4 days after my order. I took the tracking number to my local post office and they provided me with a history of the package associated with that tracking number. It originated in Buffalo, NY and was delivered to a totally different address in my same town. The package weighed 2 ounces. Well I can tell you a 7 ft Christmas tree doesn’t weigh 2 ounces. The supervisor said it was a scam by the company and they duplicated the tracking number to make it look like the package was delivered. Total scam!!!

        Reply
      • Report #631828 04/10/2023 at 08:52 AM

        I never received it and it's been almost 2 months

        Pseudonym : April Miracle
        Telephone : +44757804583

        Reply
      • Joan 04/11/2023 at 01:49 AM

        I ordered ninja blenda February 24-2023 $59.98us dollars still have not received my package tracking number said delivered to delta,British Columbia Canada march 14-2023 I live in Ontario canada.I contacted them by email they apologize and said they will find it and send to correct address more than 2 weeks still waiting I think it's a scam.support @apresundaymall.com

        Reply
      • Report #636305 04/21/2023 at 03:38 AM

        Never recieved item payed for.
        -------------------
        Advertised as Walmart on Facebook

        Reply
      • Report #648725 05/25/2023 at 09:40 AM

        Never received merchandise
        -------------------
        I Never received my merchandise

        Pseudonym : I was supposed ti receive a sewing machine and printer

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.