SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
xps.customercare-vip.com

Date03/15/2023
Url / Websitexps.customercare-vip.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI ordered a Dewa 20 volt max lithium ion best cordless combo kit 32 pieces which I did not receive. I got a little tiny screwdriver set. I contacted who I was supposed to and was told the warehouse people made a mistake. I then in turn said I just wanted what I ordered and I would ship back the screwdriver set to which I was informed they are conveniently all sold out now. They said best they would do is give me a 25% refund and I could keep said screwdriver set.
Comment / ReviewVery disappointed with how this turned out. Come right out and admit they made the mistake and the best they can come up with is 25% refund and keep a screwdriver set I do not need nor have any use for.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Mad at scammers 03/24/2023 at 11:11 AM

      That’s exactly what they said to me. Said a warehouse worker made a mistake and offered me 15% refund


      Reply
    • Livid 04/16/2023 at 09:38 PM

      Same here. Ordered a chair, got a pair of sunglasses. Offered 10% back

      Reply
    • SHaron T 04/20/2023 at 06:31 AM

      Same here ordered a generator and got sunglasses and offered 10% back

      Reply
    • Pylon 04/20/2023 at 07:30 PM

      This is how they keep you hanging on until you can't get the reversal on your credit card. Most of us will get sick of trying. Your only recourse is the credit card company don't give them any bank information for the 25% offer. They act like they are the ones out the money.

      Reply
    • Pylon 04/20/2023 at 07:36 PM

      The scam email addresses were oneniceb.com, maosap.com, cistomercare-vip.com . Facebook and Instagram must know that these are thieves but they keep getting through the so called security. If they were stealing in the PRC they would be flushed out. They sent me a guitar pick, plastic sticks and children's play tools instead of the DeWalt products.

      Reply
    • MB 04/26/2023 at 09:35 PM

      I received wireless headphones instead of an office desk. After a lengthy discussion (about 10 offers of 45% being the max they could refund and no reasoning as to why) and eventually undesired, but nonetheless necessary, threat to take legal action, they banned me from making any further comments in the discussion and I received an email saying the full amount will be refunded.

      Reply
    • MG 04/30/2023 at 07:46 AM

      Exact same scenario as MB, currently at stage one (they offered me 15%). I told them that I want either the product I ordered, or a full refund. Now that I see that this is their scam, when they inevitably try to string me along, I will tell them either to give me the full refund, or that I am disputing the charge on my credit card.

      Reply
    • Billy 05/03/2023 at 11:12 PM

      Order 202305040330558231228020000
      When can i expect delivery?

      Reply
    • Vince 05/14/2023 at 11:10 PM

      So I ordered a lawnmower and should have known better. Trying to track it no success. Already filed a dispute with my card company. Almost sure I will never get a lawnmower. I was given a tracking number and have no success with it, or with their “customer service”.

      Reply
    • Report #645105 05/14/2023 at 11:57 PM

      Flash sale. Selling overstock Honda lawnmower for $69.90. Received confirmation listing exact item and a tracking number. Try to track shipment with no luck, just sites wanting you to pay to do this. Customer service email address will not connect. The “receipt” stated the transaction would appear on coinshare.shop, I immediately called my credit card company to dispute it.
      -------------------
      So I ordered this, received a suspicious email confirmation and called my credit card issuer to dispute it

      Pseudonym : BYBERTU

      Reply
    • Mfeo 05/22/2023 at 06:13 AM

      I was another victim of this scam order a weilder that was on Facebook got ear pod instead asked for refund would only give me 40% how does Facebook alway this crap on thier web sight

      Reply
    • Prc 06/08/2023 at 12:02 AM

      Unfortunately, hindsight and research is the key. I was scammed $70 for a mechanical watch. 2 weeks of tracking info, only to be returned to sender? The last track is a vacant lot in NY, I am in AZ. I will embarrassingly dispute with my credit card issuer. I was offered a 40% refund, due to shipping issues.

      Reply
    • Report #653842 06/09/2023 at 08:46 AM

      Order Confirmation 202306092016415331228120000
      -------------------
      Não sei se é scam

      Fraudulent email : support@noreply.customercare-vip.com
      Pseudonym : customercare-vip.com

      • MyaWaSimba70 07/20/2023 at 03:10 AM

        I was scammed by the same people believing I was getting Dewalt Cordless Power Tool Kit.

        🔥Clearance Sale💥DEWA 20-VOLT MAX LITHIUM ION BEST CORDLESS COMBO KIT (32-TOOL)
        X 1
        $39.99 USD

        Below is the email I was sent as confirmation of purchase.

        Order Confirmation 202305190850180081228000000
        Inbox

        customercare-vip

        19 May 2023, 10:51
        to me

        Dear (MyName),

        Your purchase of the ?Clearance Sale?DEWA 20-VOLT MAX LITHIUM ION BEST CORDLESS COMBO KIT (32-TOOL) from favared.com has been confirmed, and the transaction will appear as - on coinshare.shop . Your order number is 202305190850180081228000000.

        To view your order details, track your package, or contact the merchant, please visit
        =========================================

        To ensure your excellent shopping experience , the merchant requested customer care service at CustomerCare-VIP.com.

        At CustomerCare-VIP.com, we provide a real-time customer service platform for both customer and merchant.

        Sincerely,

      • MyaWaSimba70 07/20/2023 at 03:17 AM

        It was interesting on one of the emails to acknowledge purchase of Dewalt Tool Kit it was the URL link to https://favared.com/ a women's online fashion store.

        the email from them was as follows.

        favared.com

        Order 22550
        favared.com Order Confirmed
        If you have any questions about your order or need to contact favared.com, please click to view order details or visit our store.

        Check Order Detail
        View our store

        Order Summary( 1 )

        🔥Clearance Sale💥DEWA 20-VOLT MAX LITHIUM ION BEST CORDLESS COMBO KIT (32-TOOL)
        X 1
        $39.99 USD
        Subtotal $39.99 USD
        Shipping $12.80 USD
        Total $52.79 USD

      • LETICIA 08/01/2023 at 10:14 AM

        swindle... I placed an order they lost it, they asked me to send another one and it never arrived. nor the payment of the same.

      • Onlie Buyer 08/19/2023 at 05:07 PM

        customercare-vip.com--This is totally a scammed. I lost $49.99 plus tax. I wish Yahoo can detect the scam before allow them pull a Ad on their page. I will never purchase only in Yahoo ad page again, even though the products and prices are goods. It's leaning experience!

      • Smoothop 08/31/2023 at 06:16 PM

        Customer care is a scam, Facebook should be ashamed to allow scammers to rip off their users

      • Carolina 09/04/2023 at 03:43 PM

        Hice un pedido y nunca llegó. No me contestan. Es un FRAUDE!

      • Johnnie Russell 09/25/2023 at 05:27 PM

        I've already left a comment previously

      • Redd 10/31/2023 at 04:29 PM

        Customer Care is a scam and takes your money... I ordered candles supposedly from Bath and Bodywork's and it's stating I purchased a pleaded dress.

      • Theace 12/02/2023 at 06:30 PM

        Hi, follow the the link (https://xps.customercare-vip.com/index/index/service/token/0026f650948d2cc09e18...⇄ from the email sent to me on 2nd Dec 23.] Enter comments on top right hand corner and you will see all of my communications regarding the scam. They finally offered a full refund on the 2nd DEC and it was on my credit card the same day.

        I MUST HAVE SCARED THE [censored] OUT OF THEM !

      Reply
    • DEBBIE 06/17/2023 at 02:13 PM

      Dang I wished I had know. I've been going around in circles with these people. Customer car VIP. Said they delivered my package. But it's no where to be found. Then they said will ship again. Gave me new tracking number but that Track678. Doesn't make any sense. Said they couldn't give me more details on my package. Should have seen the Red Flags.

      Reply
    • Leenews 06/21/2023 at 02:22 PM

      Too bad; I really liked what I ordered and that was it? I went on the site and used the numbers they listed during my purchase and was told it's no longer a site. I haven't seen the charge yet on any of my cards but I'll keep looking, especially in this month's bills.

      Reply
    • Edna Hickey 07/08/2023 at 12:22 AM

      Pissed!!! Placed an order from Bed, Bath, and Beyond in their going out of business sale. Took my money and scrammed. Order is still out there. I will ask for a refund but it looks like I fell for a bunch of junk people who around simply toget money from good citizens like us!!!

      Reply
    • Edna Hckey 07/08/2023 at 12:26 AM

      Left a comment above.

      Reply
    • MBar 07/11/2023 at 01:39 PM

      I ordered items online on 4/16/23 through a vendor's website (catenel.com), vendor processed order through xps.customercare-vip.com. I received an e-mail on 4/17/23 that the order was being processed, and then nothing for ages. On 7/7/23 I received an e-mail that the delivery confirmation had been updates, the package was allegedly delivered on 5/18/23. Delivery info (my name & street address) is correct, but package was never delivered. Currently in the dispute process, I'll update to post the result.

      Reply
    • Report #664917 07/12/2023 at 02:00 AM

      Ordered a Marc jacobs snapshot purse and received a ring
      -------------------
      I received a size 7 ring

      Fraudulent email : support@noreply.customercare-vip.com
      Pseudonym : shoefondyouf


      Reply
    • Rhonda 07/12/2023 at 07:40 AM

      I also purchased the Dewalt 32 piece power tool kit. I ordered on June 8th. I have sent the company many messages. They said it was delivered but I never received it. Almost every time I contact them they have offered a partial refund. Refunds started at 15% and now it is up to 45%. I tell them I will not accept a partial refund. I have contacted my credit card company and they have filed a dispute for me. I was told it could be a few months for a result and maybe not a good result for me since I was the one that ordered it.

      Reply
    • Carolyn 07/12/2023 at 09:59 PM

      I ordered a cordless portable high-pressure spray water gun it took one month to get here and when it came the charger was for a foreign country it would not work in the United States it has round prongs and the United States has flat prongs on their plugs. I have sent message after message and picture after picture with no response I have the cordless portable high pressure spray water gun but I can't use it can't charge the batteries. Their advertisement also stated it was shipped from the United States that's a big lie mine came from Finland. It took it 3 weeks to get to the United States and another five days to get to my house. I was really excited when I got it open the box guess what I can't charge the batteries wrong charger with round prongs.

      Reply
    • Report #666148 07/15/2023 at 11:40 PM

      Selling tshirts, baseball related
      -------------------
      If you will just study the attached files, you'll discover the deceitfulness of this scam company. MY BANK even contacted me when the debit card payment was submitted, as they were concerned about the legitimacy of the transaction.

      Pseudonym : freshoyt


      Reply
    • Barbara Folco 07/16/2023 at 11:41 AM

      After reading your comments l realized I've been scammed by this customer care-vip. I ordered a ring and they sent me an different ring all together. I asked them to send me my original order, and they offered me a 5% discount. I will be contacting my visa Co. Todispute this right away.

      Reply
    • BC 07/19/2023 at 09:57 AM

      Ordered an Amazon box of electronics and got a set of wireless earplugs. Can't get through on their website.

      Reply
    • Rosa 07/24/2023 at 12:27 PM

      Hello, unfortunately I was also victim of this kind of scam, I ordered 5 bags and I received only a ring. I have a question now from those who have been victim before, did these people do any kind if fraud or hacking in your accounts or devices later on? Please let me know if any case experienced cause I am more fearful of these losts…

      Reply
    • Michelle 07/26/2023 at 12:57 PM

      I am just now realizing what I knew was true! Scam! I ordered a Marc Jacobs bag for what I knew was a too good to be true price from "nordstrumrack" the order confirmation said it was from tuuld.online, which is a lighting company and I entered the order number just in case it was a mistake and the order number was not found. I want to pursue and fight this but I don't think I will ever see that $50 again. I'm going to call my credit card company and see what I can do.

      Reply
    • Report #672869 08/02/2023 at 06:22 PM

      I ordered $75 of lobster tails. I was advised they had been delivered. I was home on that particular day. I keep being told it is the carriers fault & to follow up with them. I am unable to contact the carrier.
      -------------------
      I was continually sending messages now their page is blocked & I am unable to contact them.


      Reply
    • Mika 08/04/2023 at 05:39 PM

      Same thing just happened to me. Ordered luggage and bedding and I ask why it's showing pants and shirt sets. Was told warehouse made a mistake and it will be corrected. When I tried to check tracking it won't come up now. I lost 24.00 but luckily it was on a pre paid card that's no longer active. God don't like ugly. Karma is very real and it's coming.

      Reply
    • Dave 08/13/2023 at 12:20 PM

      Ordered items off Facebook ad got tracking numbers followed tracking. Hong Kong, - UK Airport - in transit for delivery- delivered. Nothing arrived.. contact thru email= automated reply. Check website "mostoor" site closed come back later.. just glad it was only £23.. lesson learnt.. scam.. protected by customercare-vip.com.. worthless protection..

      Reply
    • E 08/16/2023 at 12:51 AM

      I was ripped off by these scum bags too. Ordered a automatic cleaning Litter box. They have told me it was delivered to my address and was left on the front porch BS I work from home and have a clear view of my driveway nothing was delivered. The tracking number does not show any results in FedEx, UPS and USPS. Then the URL http://www.track718.com/en they said I can use track the package shows it in West, TX and I'm in OH?! I'll be disputing this with my bank in the morning. I will also let everyone I know what these people are about. Absolutely repulsive and pathetic.

      Reply
    • Jo 08/25/2023 at 11:34 AM

      I got plenty of emails in regard to my order and then a tracking link which said the parcel was delivered on 14/8/23 - I didn't receive anything. The tracking says it was delivered by Royal Mail but they say there's nothing they can do not even see what their records are because the tracking number is not recognised by them. They said contcat them but now the link isn't working. Fortunately I paid through Paypal so will attempt to get a refund from them.

      Reply
    • CowboyBluesman#1 09/11/2023 at 02:11 PM

      On or about Aug 18 or 20 I placed an online order for some furniture items supposedly discontinued/overstock/unsold, etc, from s website that I thought was Costco, had their logo and appeared legit. I should have known from the deeply discounted price that it was a scam. Paid with Discover card, got an order confirmation from "customercare-vip", Order # 792096-004164589, and a contact/tracking site "xps.customercare-vip.com" which goes nowhere. As of today's date, 9-12-2023, I have received no shipment, not even any update or tracking notice. By searching online, I find this is a scam. I am going to contact Discover to try to get this charged back.

      Dave S.

      Reply
    • Report #690674 09/18/2023 at 01:01 AM

      False advertising,
      I paid for a bag and received a completely different item which is a fake. I tried to contact them but there seems to be no valid email or phone number.
      -------------------
      This is a blatant and ridiculous scam. Showing items for sale and shipping completely different things to other no way to contact them. It cost me US$45. Also, the items they are shipping are fake.

      Fraudulent email : support@noreply.customercare-vip.com
      Pseudonym : customercare-vip

      • Alberta hill 12/14/2023 at 05:33 PM

        I order north face coat 2 never received themfound out it was a scam iwant my money back

      Reply
    • JD 09/22/2023 at 05:06 PM

      Got scammed from these people. Bought a desktop robot pet. Normally $200 only paid $45. Said was delivered. But USPS said nothing ever was sent and was a fake tracking site. They said the would refund me but yet to see anything. Both online store, tracking website and customer service support are all fake. The support person sent a screenshot saying it was sent and sent a picture of their whole screen and I could see in the tab there was no orders listed in the program they were using. I used the same program at work and know how the screen should have looked if it had real orders.

      Reply
    • Report #695688 09/30/2023 at 06:56 AM

      Rip-off web, horrible scamming
      -------------------
      Horrible scamming web, do not buy from them as they don't even sent out the product

      Fraudulent email : support@noreply.customercare-vip.com
      Pseudonym : Customercare-vip.com

      Reply
    • Bill 09/30/2023 at 07:28 AM

      Lol this place is a joke. I ordered a sports lot from Dave and Adams cards...... it has been 6 days and I still haven't even received a tracking number...... I have contacted "customer support" which I am now on hour 50 or so with the only reply being the generic "the merchant has received and will reply ASAP" what a complete joke of a "company" do yourself a favor and spend the extra 50 bucks and get it from a real sight 🤦

      Reply
    • GEOFFREY ARNOLD 10/03/2023 at 05:20 PM

      total scammers payed for a tool box tracking number wronge take the piss never in the uk wasteof time never buy fron CHINA RIP OFF

      Reply
    • Report #699424 10/10/2023 at 11:20 PM

      Selling guns at super low prices saying they're going out of business and I just saw it on a scam site they did send me an email saying to follow tracking and I do have that saved there should be a way of reverse contacting them and Hammer their butts
      -------------------
      Please see what you can do to him or these guys

      Pseudonym : Journeycomfy

      Reply
    • Mari 11/02/2023 at 05:23 PM

      I fell for it! Embarassing! It seemed to be a purchase from Wayfair. I took a screenshot of the confirmation, so I could track it. I asked for tracking number, but the number did not have a company name (USPS, FEDEX, UPS), so I said I wanted to cancel the order, and they sent me a tracking number with USPS. Only today did I get a chance to call Wayfair to check the status, and once I shared the screenshot I took the Wayfair representative informed me that the screenshot I took is not how who they use, which was orvillef.shop, and the email address noreply@customercare-vip.com is not theirs, nor is reviewssharet.com.

      The Wayfair representative advised me to dispute the charge with the credit card company and let them know my card had been compromised. I feel like a sucker.

      Will buy the item directly from the right seller next time.

      Reply
    • Report #706661 11/04/2023 at 11:58 AM

      Took money without refund
      -------------------
      Bad web

      Reply
    • Report #711701 11/19/2023 at 12:08 PM

      Affiche Decathlon mais rebascule au dernier moment sur braderie de fin d'année
      -------------------
      Commande sur Decathlon mais rebascule sur braderie de fin d'année

      Telephone : 0615350572

      Reply
    • Report #715344 11/29/2023 at 09:47 AM

      17 piece nativity collection
      -------------------
      $23.99, link from facebook ad

      Fraudulent email : servicesupport003@mqcontactmail.com
      Pseudonym : shakesoverti.com

      Reply
    • Report #724707 12/27/2023 at 10:15 AM

      Your payment of USD 21.98 has been approved and the transaction will appear as abovetitle on your bank statement.

      To view your order details, track your package, or contact the merchant, please visit https://xps.customercare-vip.com/index/index/service/token/00daf8681ac68ca62f244afd5415caca93a5.
      To ensure your excellent shopping experience , the merchant requested customer care service at CustomerCare-VIP.com.
      At CustomerCare-VIP.com, we provide a real-tim...
      -------------------
      Seen and ad on Facebook… ordered a cup for a gift. Never received the order and now I can’t even click the link on the email anymore to open the website up or track package. I lost money and got no response at all from this “company”.

      Fraudulent email : support@noreply.customercare-vip.com
      Pseudonym : Customercare-vip

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.