SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
chomarland.com support@capscloth.com

Date03/14/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@capscloth.com
PseudonymChomarland
Url / Websitechomarland.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOnline shop with various items like kitchen racks and carts
Comment / ReviewTheir email address is shared by other fraudulent websites like the one mentioned in this report right here https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/601965
The prices on here are really low as to entice customers to buy, there's no address for the company on the "contact us" section of the website, and the content present on there is just copied content from other websites.
Stay away from this website as it is a scam

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #632283 04/11/2023 at 09:19 AM

        a shop advertising various random products at really low prices
        -------------------
        This email address was seen on a fraudulent website before, you can read more about that here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/601965
        Blacktamalelady (how do they even name these) is just a chinese shopping trap scam, where they just run social media ads advertising super cheap products to get you to a website that is design to get to to purchase without thinking about it too much.
        Stay away

        Url / Website : blacktamalelady.com
        Pseudonym : blacktamalelady


        Reply
      • Report #641395 05/03/2023 at 02:20 PM

        Pagas pero nunca recibes los artículos, promesas y mas promesas y números de envio falsos, una verdadera estafa

        Url / Website : capscloth.com/ capscloth.com capscloth.com
        Pseudonym : capscloth

        Reply
      • Report #641828 05/04/2023 at 03:43 PM

        Ordered bag on line. Severe rail emails from them plus tracking number shows no movement of item
        -------------------
        Reckon it’s a scam

        Pseudonym : capscloth

        • Kate Macca 06/03/2023 at 01:01 PM

          For four months I have waited for an item, despite - believe it or not - royal mail delivering 4 times : READING, CROYDON, GRAVESEND and somewhere else, with RM telling me its delivered but NOT to me

          Keep getting palmed off with 'be patient', 'we're contacting logistics' etc etc if i had paid by Paypal i would have asked for it back, but I am getting so angry with being palmed off and no flipping item, 4 months!!!! Total joke, now they aren't replying to my emails!!!

        • Arlene 06/27/2023 at 10:12 AM

          I have had the same problem and have given up . I will never order anything on Facebook that says "sponsored" under the name.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.