Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
atrintl.com support@atrintl.com +61282119948
| Date | 03/14/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@atrintl.com |
| Pseudonym | ATrade International |
| Url / Website | atrintl.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info ⚠️Alerte phishing ! |
| Telephone | +61 2 8211 9948 (ou 0061282119948) |
| Scam contents | Atrade International is an online trading platform. I deposited to it USD 40,000, traded and made a USD150,000 profit. They said I could withdraw my deposit, and had to pay USD 3780 exchange fee for them to transfer it from their USD account to my AYD bank account. I paid it, to get it done at once, without having to transfer bit b y bit exchanging USD to bitcoin, then to AUD. But they never transferred anything to me and stopped responding to my messages.. |
| Comment / Review | I emailed support@atrintl.com, asking for that transfer to be made as agreed. Then the head of their financial department rang me, without introducing himself by name, and refusing to disclose it when I asked him, telling me they have transferred my deposit to blockchain - without having asked for my approval or address on blockchain - claiming that neither my approval nor my blockchain address was necessary for them to do it and that to exchange those funds to AUD I have to pay them another $5000. I refused and asked him to refund my deposit to my account. He claimed it is irreversible. And said that unless I pay them $5000 they would freeze my account, block me from accessing it, and auction it. I have taken photos and printed out all the transactions on my account though. In addition to the landline given above, this man rang me from five Australian mobile numbers: 0489972734 0489916328 0489902652 0489901534 These extortionist scammers should be dealt with as they deserve.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Brickgroup 04/28/2023 at 01:07 PM
atrintl.com ????
up votedown vote
Batpiano 06/06/2023 at 06:20 AM
They're scammer for sure, I lost a total of +30k euros. I don't think there's much you can do, except being scammed more by trying to get your money back... They're website is down now.