Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.acorpstyle.com service@acorpstyle.com
| Date | 03/10/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@acorpstyle.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.acorpstyle.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | They are stealing pictures from other sites, like aliexpress, bloggers, pinterest, etc and claiming them as their own. Their social media like instagram has no interaction and disabled comments. Their facebook uses bots and fake accounts to like and comment. All negative feedback are deleted. You know this because they will have a post that has 40 comments but you only see 10 comments. That's because they have deleted others. |
| Comment / Review | I placed an order for 6 items and I received 4 out of 6 items. The items that I never received they NEVER offered a refund for the missing items. It was only when I reached out to customer service that they told that the items I ordered were sold out and I could get a discount on my next order. No thanks! On top of that, the site mentions at most 15 day shipping not including processing. It took over 40 days for my incomplete order to arrive. Acorpstyle claims on their website that they have a easy return policy but in reality, you have to return it to China. They don't mention returns are international on their website. Learn from my mistake and other's reviews on this site. I wish this was available for me when I placed my order. I ordered my items in early Dec 2022 and it's Mar 2023 I'm still waiting on a resolution to a case that I opened with Paypal to get a refund.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Luciano 04/11/2023 at 11:21 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
nik 07/23/2023 at 04:43 PM
I bought a few dresses from there for a wedding i was attending, they all came super later and when i tried to return them. they tried to offer me a 15% discount to use on their site if i kept the clothes. then i said no i just want me refund so they say ok and sent me a address thats a paragraph long... in China... now im mad because to ship to China is hella expensive.