Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
support@growyourblog.io Coffee expert (sponsored)
| Date | 03/10/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@growyourblog.io |
| Pseudonym | Coffee expert (sponsored) |
| Url / Website | facebook.com |
| Scam contents | Ad shows up in fb feed Says delonghi is retiring a particular brand. Bunnings branding all over the ad. Says it’s Facebook only offer. Purchase the machine for $2 You have to play a game and choose the right box to open. Then it says you “won”. Then enter personal details + Cc details. All comments are positive saying it’s true. But upon closer inspection, there’s only a handful of comments saying this. The ad says there are 1000+ comments. But they’re all deleted (these would be from people saying it’s fake) |
| Comment / Review | I got excited as it’s very sophisticated. Then got an email from grow your blog support. Does not mention the coffee machine at all. I called hsbc and cancelled my card, as don’t want this company having my Cc details.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Cranky 04/24/2023 at 05:16 AM
SCAM. Paid $2 for a DeLonghi Coffee machine that was being retired. Bunnings branding, positive comments from people saying they thought it was a scam at first but they did receive their coffee machine so husband paid the $2 with my Visa card. a week or two later my card was debited $104 by Growyourblog.Io
up votedown vote
Angry bird 05/23/2023 at 05:02 PM
Angry bird - This is a scam, the same office offer happened to me. Took out the $2.00 and from then on $113. monthly. I've blocked my master card and have been to stop this scam with no like !!
up votedown vote
Nora 06/13/2023 at 07:30 PM
They just took $104 from me :(