SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
vera@vibrant-glamor.com SCENTDOT@MYLAUK.COM

Date03/09/2023
Fraudulent emailvera@vibrant-glamor.com
PseudonymSCENTDOT@MYLAUK.COM
Url / Websiteveuem.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsTHEY SELL UGGS, BUY 2 FOR $89.99 ON INSTAGRAM.
AND jACKETS REALLY CHEAP
THEY CLAIM I WROTE THE WRONG ADDRESS AND WAS DELIVERED, SAME OMPANY I BELIEVE THEY HAVE MANY RESPONCE BAND PROMISSES.
THEY ARE UNREAL AND I DO NOT KNOW HOW TO REPORT TO INSTAGRAM AND META
Comment / ReviewTHEY WILL EXHAUST YOU AND YOU WILL GIVE UP

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #628844 04/01/2023 at 03:17 PM

      I was received FAKE WIGS THAT LOOK NOTHING LIKE THE PICTURES POSTED ON THE SITE THIS IS FALSE ADVERTISEMENT! THE COMPANY PLAYED ME THEY REFUSE TO CONTACT ME TO FIX THE PROBLEM ANY AND ALL METHODS OF COMMUNICATION WITH THEM DOES NOT EXIST I CANT GET IN TOUCH WITH ANYBODY TO GET MY Money BACK I WILL Gladly SEND THE PRODUCTS BACK TO THEM LONG AS I GET MY MONEY BACK FIRST!
      -------------------
      I want my money back that's it and that's all.

      Url / Website : cureee.com
      Pseudonym : False wig/fake hair advertisement


      Reply
    • MH 04/07/2023 at 05:15 PM

      I ordered Hoka shoes for 69.99. Felt weird about it because later I realized that the email wasn’t a helper email. Check my bank account and I had multiple fraudulent charges with a debit card that I used.

      Reply
    • Grace 04/11/2023 at 12:32 AM

      I placed an order on 3/19/2023. They took the money out of my account and I have not received my order. After tracking my order and writing many emails with no reply is when I realized I was spammed. I really wish these people would be stopped and prosecuted..

      Reply
    • Didit 04/11/2023 at 01:08 AM

      Correct Dont even bother contacting them they give you empty promises.
      how can we stop this?

      Reply
    • Karola 04/17/2023 at 05:13 PM

      Got scammed buying a pair of Hoka shoes from this company. Tracking info didn't work, no phone number to call, no response to inquiry emails. I had to cancel my credit card and place dispute with the credit card company.

      Reply
    • Report #635614 04/19/2023 at 11:26 AM

      TIKTOK Hoka shoes for $69.99
      -------------------
      Ordered on 4/2/23. Money taken from account 4/3/23. I have emailed 2 times with no response. Tracking information shows unavailable.

      Reply
    • Maria jimenez 04/19/2023 at 06:12 PM

      I placed an order for 3 pairs of Hoka shoes on 3/26/23 , and haven’t received. Wrote 3 emails , and whit no replies from them. It’s a scam

      Reply
    • Report #636605 04/21/2023 at 07:01 PM

      I ordered the sneakers and never received them. Communication between the seller and me stopped on their end.

      Url / Website : hokamartket.com
      Pseudonym : email.shophunt.net Store 016


      • Mad 05/16/2023 at 03:48 PM

        After 40 days of waiting, they sent me the wrong, cheap, and ugly tennis shoes, nothing like what I ordered.
        The bag has this address as a return address1550 Glenn Curtiss St. Carson, CA 90476.
        The original label from China has this phone number 0086-18813385933 in case you speak Mandarin.

      • Kim 05/20/2023 at 11:28 AM

        I also ordered Hoka shoes and was sent imitation Adidas Yeezy 350 sneakers about a month later. They were in a bag with no paperwork. Communication with company is terrible. Do NOT order from this website! SCAM!

      Reply
    • Pam 04/26/2023 at 05:57 PM

      Ordered hoka shoes. Did not receive...no replies to emails, no address or phone.

      Today received yeezy shoes from them.. Garbage.

      Site is a SCAM.

      Reply
    • Dee 04/26/2023 at 10:40 PM

      This is scam,what to do,I ordered two shoes

      Reply
    • Report #639265 04/27/2023 at 12:33 PM

      selling HOKA shoes
      -------------------
      selling HOKA shoes at a discount. Shoes never received. No way to contact the seller after the transaction took place.

      Url / Website : hokamarket.com

      • Mark 06/04/2023 at 09:59 PM

        This website is a scam, received styrofoam sneakers 6 weeks after transaction. The seller will not refund or email back… do not order from Hokamarker.com it’s a scam.

      Reply
    • TS 04/28/2023 at 08:52 PM

      I too ordered Hoka shoes and they were “shipped” weeks ago, but never showed a tracking number. Emailed with no response. So angry. I can’t afford to be scammed.

      Reply
    • Ifeanyi 04/29/2023 at 11:23 AM

      I place an order and they sent different items to me

      Reply
    • Julie Volmar 04/30/2023 at 07:28 PM

      I ordered Hokas and never received them not did I receive an answer to my emails

      Reply
    • trf1226 05/01/2023 at 12:59 PM

      I ordered Hokas and finally received my package to get 2 pairs of knock off Adidas Yeezys. No response to my emails requesting a refund. Will be contacting the bank tomorrow to try to get my money back. Wish there was a way to shut these people down and charge them with fraud.

      Reply
    • Report #640684 05/01/2023 at 11:39 PM

      HOKA shoes for 69.97
      -------------------
      Ordered on 4/25/23 money taken from my account same day $76.98 including tax and shipping.

      Url / Website : shoeswebbd.com
      Pseudonym : Phpwowshose HongKong


      Reply
    • JJ 05/02/2023 at 03:27 PM

      I ordered hokas on 4/19, transaction posted on credit card account same day, never received the shoes. Sent emails-no response. When I realized I was scammed after reading these comments, I contacted my credit card company and filed a dispute. The person that I spoke to said the email account originated from Hong Kong. Half the price is too good to be true. I had checked the website hokaus.com for legitimacy before ordering, but didn’t find any negatives during my search. The website disappeared so all I was left with was the email address which is fraudulent. Beware! The comments on this site have really helped me. Thanks.

      Reply
    • Report #641017 05/02/2023 at 03:48 PM

      I also ordered HOKA shoes for 69.99. over 2 weeks later I receive strange looking shoes, "Yeezy" that I did not order. I emailed them today and we'll see if i get a response. there is no paperwork with them, i'm not sure where to return them. I haven't been able to find a phone number for them. the website does not look like it sells shoes. what now?
      -------------------
      what now

      • Marigold 05/20/2023 at 06:12 PM

        I also ordered TWO pair of Hoka shoes. Got these UGLY things in the mail. Emailed them a week ago and no response. WHEN will I learn my lesson!

      Reply
    • Lizzywiz 05/06/2023 at 03:24 PM

      ****** Scammed ********
      I ordered two different pairs of Hokas about three weeks ago and received a shipping envelope today with two pairs of “adidas yeezy” (fake) sneakers. No boxes, no communication.
      I’ve emailed them but pretty much banking on a $110 loss/fraud.
      Was an ad on Instagram - website is https://www.hokamartket.com/
      which says address is

      2647 Pin Oak Drive, Los Angeles, CA, United States

      Reply
    • Report #643159 05/09/2023 at 09:32 AM

      advertised Hoka shoes for less and had the Hoka link to 'visit their store"
      -------------------
      Received ugly, cheap, crazy color shoes three sizes too big.
      Definite scam.

      Reply
    • Report #643366 05/09/2023 at 04:54 PM

      They were selling Hoka athletic shoes and having a sale.

      The order confirmation email identified it was sent by store 555, if that means anything. Next to the sender's email address it said, "via email.shophunt.net. Package return address: shipping depot, p.o. box 451000Los Angeles, CA 90045.
      -------------------
      I have never made a purchase from an instagram advertisement, but I had been wanting a pair of HOKA athletic shoes and this ad was on my instagram feed. I know MANY people who purchase from ads on instagram, so I thought I was safe. I ordered on Mar. 25, 2023.I immediately received an order confirmation that was accurate. I received another email on Mar. 29, 2023 informing me that it had been shipped and included a tracking link. I checked this tracking regularly. It shipped out of I finally saw that my order was coming the week of May 5. It arrived on May 5, 2023, but it was a pair of Adidas Yeezy in a totally different color. I have emailed the company with no response!Very ashamed and angry! Don't know what my next steps should be. I cannot get access to their linked sites on the order confirmation email or shipping confirmation email.

      • Carolyn 05/11/2023 at 07:56 PM

        I also ordered Hoka shoes from this website which advertised on Instagram. It looked very legitimate. There was a Texas address at the bottom of the ad. I ordered the shoes on April 9th. My credit card was charged within a day. I can’t trace the package with the number given. I still haven’t received the shoes.

      Reply
    • Mad 05/16/2023 at 02:43 PM

      I had the same experience, they stole my money. Who can stop this??? I know they are from China, but who can stop them?

      Reply
    • Cathy Audette 05/17/2023 at 02:56 AM

      I was scammed ordered two pairs of HOKA shoes paid on 4/17/23 and today I received some fake acidias this is horrible what can we go and how can we get out money back

      Reply
    • Report #647103 05/20/2023 at 10:43 AM

      Ordered hookah white tennis shoes received big ugly brown shoes
      -------------------
      Do not use this site with the email address or address 14709 182nd st. Jamaica NY

      Url / Website : hokamartket.com

      Reply
    • Report #647113 05/20/2023 at 11:36 AM

      I ordered Hoka shoes and they sent me imitation Adidas Yeezy 350’s about a month later in a bag with no paperwork. Communication with the company is terrible. A total SCAM!

      Url / Website : hokamartket.com
      Pseudonym : HOKA shoes


      Reply
    • Report #647177 05/20/2023 at 06:16 PM

      Wide selection of Hoka shoes at half price.
      -------------------
      Received two pair of UGLY shoes, but in a timely manner.

      Reply
    • Report #647908 05/23/2023 at 07:44 AM

      Thought I was buying Hoka sneakers. 2 months later i receive a package with knock off yeezy sneakers, nothing like what I even ordered
      -------------------
      cannot reach customer service. Did not receive correct shoes.

      Url / Website : hokamartket.com
      Pseudonym : vibrant-glamor.com

      Reply
    • Motiks914 05/24/2023 at 01:45 PM

      I've had the same issue with hoka shoes so I contacted my credit company to disput charges. Surprisingly, they responded by saying I have to ship the cheap sneakers to CHINA with my money and a tracking number.

      Reply
    • Report #651161 06/01/2023 at 02:09 PM

      Fake HOKA shoes seller, after weeks waiting for the purchased product I received fakes shoes completely different that what was ordered
      -------------------
      No contact from the seller at all, they completely ignore all messages

      Url / Website : hokamarket.com

      Reply
    • Olivia 08/12/2023 at 02:54 PM

      Same experience as most on here. Ordered 2 pairs of hokas. After several weeks, received 2 almost identical pairs of fake Yeezy “bosst”s. I was as irritated with myself as I was angry with them. Should’ve known better. But now I’m out $130 that I could have spent on a decent pair of shoes to get started jogging again.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.