SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.konmiu.com service@dometre.com

Date03/08/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@dometre.com
PseudonymParity Mall
Url / Websitehttps://www.konmiu.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsdometre is a global online store that focuses on the very latest affordable fashion women's clothing. From the moment we founded dometre, our vision was to give maximum choices to our valued customers from all over the world. Whether you’re a retailer or a shopper, dometre provides light-speed service and a fantastic price.
Comment / ReviewThis online store is a sister site of the non-existent and fraudulent website dometre.com. Dometre has many bad reviews on the internet, which means that this website is certainly a scam as well.
The website is using Dometre's email address, and customers will never receive answers from them.
The company information provided (Kentesh Ltd.) is also fake and has already been found on more than one fraudulent website.
The prices listed are too low and cannot be offered by a genuine website.
According to scamdoc's analysis, the website was recently created and has a very short life expectancy.
Avoid ordering from this website, and always remember that if a deal seems too good to be true, it probably is.

Attachment(s)
  • fake company details
  • fake advertisment
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #618469 03/08/2023 at 09:58 AM

        dometre is a global online store that focuses on the very latest affordable fashion women's clothing. From the moment we founded dometre, our vision was to give maximum choices to our valued customers from all over the world. Whether you’re a retailer or a shopper, dometre provides light-speed service and a fantastic price.
        copied content
        -------------------
        This website is identical to another fraudulent website reported here:https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/618458
        Both websites dupe customers and scam them out of their money.
        Both share the same contact information, company details, pictures, and many other details.
        Stay away and don't trust them.

        Url / Website : dupiey.com
        Pseudonym : dupiey

        fake company
        false advertisement

        Reply
      • Report #630989 04/07/2023 at 04:53 AM

        dometre is a global online store that focuses on the very latest affordable fashion women's clothing. From the moment we founded dometre, our vision was to give maximum choices to our valued customers from all over the world. Whether you’re a retailer or a shopper, dometre provides light-speed service and a fantastic price.

        At dometre we live by the ethos of kindness, gratitude, and positivity. We celebrate self-empowerment, self-expression, and all aspects of life that encourage personal f...
        -------------------
        Another website by kentesh ltd, which is a shell company that chinese scammers use when creating their fake ecommerce stores.
        Their network has a huge number of websites, but they all have shared flaws or redflags that you can pick out to avoid being taken advantage of, the ones that are present on this store are :
        -an email address that does not match the domain name for the website
        -super low prices on everything
        -the website name does not match the domain name
        -contact information is incomplete AND in image format (they use this instead of text to avoid being detected by search engines)
        -No social media hyper links, or non functional social media hyperlinks
        -copied content
        it also appears that this website is using an email address that was sighted already on another fake website, you can read more about that here :
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/618458
        Stay safe and do not place any orders.

        ... Read more


        Reply
      • Report #647555 05/22/2023 at 09:41 AM

        dometre is a global online store that focuses on the very latest affordable fashion women's clothing. From the moment we founded dometre, our vision was to give maximum choices to our valued customers from all over the world. Whether you’re a retailer or a shopper, dometre provides light-speed service and a fantastic price.
        -------------------
        The website is linked to a scam network operated by the shell company Kentesh Ltd., which has been reported by many online users.
        https://www.scampulse.com/kentesh-ltd-dba-fridastorycom-reviews
        The email address used on the website is connected to another online store registered here as a scam.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/618458
        The pictures seem to have been stolen from other websites.
        The content has been duplicated and does not belong to this online shop.
        Despite them purporting to be British, they're actually Chinese-based.
        There are too many red flags to trust; be careful.

        Url / Website : dtanles.com
        Pseudonym : dtanles

        fraudulent website

        Reply
      • Report #674930 08/08/2023 at 05:46 AM

        rysante is a global online store that focuses on the very latest affordable fashion women's clothing. From the moment we founded rysante, our vision was to give maximum choices to our valued customers from all over the world. Whether you’re a retailer or a shopper, rysante provides light-speed service and a fantastic price.

        At rysante we live by the ethos of kindness, gratitude, and positivity. We celebrate self-empowerment, self-expression, and all aspects of life that encourage personal f...
        -------------------
        This online men's apparel store is pretending to be a legit business with a legit parent company yet this could not be any farther from the truth.
        Kentesh Ltd, The supposed parent company behind this store, is actually a shell company that has quite the track record of defrauding unsuspecting customers using their network of fake online shops, some of these shops were already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=kentesh+ltd#search-container

        The product pictures that they are using seem to have been lifted off of other websites and the listings that associated with them are just way too cheap.
        Don't fall for this, they have nothing to sell.
        Their email address does not even match their site's domain name.
        Stay away from this scam

        Fraudulent email : service@rysante.com
        Url / Website : aeisguat.com
        Pseudonym :... Read more


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.