SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
+61483910043 William

Date03/08/2023
PseudonymWilliam
Url / Websitehttps://www.davvjones.com/#/login?redirect=%2f
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+61 483 910 043 (ou 0061483910043) (more info)
Scam contentsIs apparently a group of agents who work to help merchants improve their product ratings.
Comment / ReviewI’m not sure if I’m being scammed or not.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +61 483 910 043

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +61 483 910 043
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 04/01/2023 at 02:35 PM

        Users have reported concerns about a website that claims to be a group of agents working to help merchants improve their product ratings. Some users are unsure if they are being scammed or not, with one person mentioning that they just want their money back. Another user shares a similar sentiment, stating that the offer seems too good to be true.

        One user has had a negative experience with the website, feeling scammed and wanting a refund. They express uncertainty about whether they will ever see their money again. Others have had similar experiences, with difficulties in completing tasks and a lack of response from the company. One user was blocked from the group chat after investing $200, while another invested a large sum of money but was unable to withdraw it without paying an additional commission.

        Some users have been guided by individual customer service representatives through the process, but they have had trouble getting their money back after completing the missions. One user mentions that they had to pay an extra 30% of their total to withdraw their money but never received it. Another user points out that the person in question may be changing their name multiple times to deceive others.

        In summary, users are expressing concern and frustration over the website, with many feeling scammed and unable to get their money back. The website appears to have a pattern of suspicious activity, leading some users to warn others about the potential risks involved.

        Reply
      • Nenny 03/08/2023 at 11:44 PM

        Hi I am in this group too and I am freaking out. I just want my money back. Is it a scam? Did you find out?

        • Ravneel Singh 05/13/2023 at 09:17 PM

          Did you got your money back nanny Because I am also using this website so they said invest 980.00 AUD so let me know please

        • Nenny 05/14/2023 at 07:36 AM

          It us definitely a scam. I have contacted police and Binance. They both confirmed it is definitely a scam. Do not give anymore money to them because other than their "training" (which involves only a few hundred) you will never get your money back and there are hidden costs and they do not follow their rules.

        Reply
      • Vae 03/14/2023 at 08:12 AM

        Yeah, far too good to be true


        Reply
      • Karen 03/19/2023 at 11:52 PM

        I have also been scammed by this and I just want my money back. Does anyone know if it’s is?

        Reply
      • Nenny 03/20/2023 at 12:06 AM

        I am still not sure bc I can't pay for my last task and so I can't see if I can get my money out. I asked to just be penalised as per their "rules" but actually they aren't doing a penalty. They just say my last task will be there forever. I don't know what to do.

        Reply
      • Karen 03/20/2023 at 12:46 AM

        I had the same thing. Is your last task a packaged mission and it’s 3 of them? If it is, that’s what happened to me and when I finally got through and wanted to withdraw the money out, it said that it was black money and that I now had to pay a 30% security deposit to withdraw it

        • Nenny 03/21/2023 at 12:25 AM

          Yes it is the final mission is a 2 task mission. I would be just relieved to get 70% of my money back!

        Reply
      • Vae 03/20/2023 at 04:26 AM

        I put $200 in, then it wanted $800 and I was like, hell no, I don't even have that much. I want my $200 back. I've been blocked from the group chat and "William" is no longer answering me. I should have just listened to myself. I knew there was something wrong at the start

        • Nenny 03/21/2023 at 12:34 AM

          Even if I finish the mission and do get my money out, I would suggest you don't continue bc money to be put in can go up to the tens of thousands

        Reply
      • Karen 03/20/2023 at 09:26 AM

        Mine was not a group chat, it was an individual person chatting and guiding me through the missions. I just want my money back as well. I’ve reported it to the authorities. I just hope no one else gets scammed they this

        Reply
      • Karen 03/20/2023 at 10:04 AM

        Did you have a customer service person that you talked to as well?

        • Nenny 03/21/2023 at 12:32 AM

          Yes I have one person who I have spoken to that guides me. I might be able to complete my final task and final mission in the next few days if I can I will let everyone know what happens. I want to finish it bc I have stupidly put $14,400 in to it. But the final task was going to cost a 100% commission of about $14000 usdt. I argued with them a lot about it so they reduced the commission to 50%. It is a lot to lose if I don't do the task and a lot more to lose if I put more in. If I succeed and get my money out I will be glad to be blocked by them

        • Karen5784 03/21/2023 at 02:15 AM

          Yea please let me know because I would love to get my money back as well. I’ve finished the missions but now I need to out in a 30% deposit of the overall amount to withdraw it and I’ve argued with customer service, I don’t think I’ll be able to get it back

        • Nenny 03/22/2023 at 12:42 AM

          Hi Karen. Do you mean you have finished all tasks / mission and they want you to pay in 30% to be able to get your money out? Or are they saying you will lose 30% of your total earned and only be able to take 30% out?

        • Nenny 03/22/2023 at 12:43 AM

          Sorry last part I meant: ...Or are they saying you will lose 30% of your total earned and only be able to take 70% out?

        • Karen5784 03/22/2023 at 01:07 AM

          I had to pay an extra 30% of my total to withdraw the money out. I would have been more than happy to even be able to take 30% out.

        • avetinja 03/22/2023 at 04:03 AM

          do you have any proof of that?

        • Nenny 03/23/2023 at 01:17 AM

          I would really appreciate proof of you taking money out due to my husband preventing me from finishing the last task. I only have one task left in a package mission to complete and I actually think I will be able to get most of my money back. My husband thinks I will never get anything back

        • Karen5784 03/23/2023 at 03:26 AM

          I’ve send you a PM. Oh I didn’t get my money out. I sincerely believe that that was their last tactic to get money from me without actually letting me withdraw. I didn’t have the 30% to pay them.

        • Nenny 04/01/2023 at 05:06 PM

          I finished my last mission. Now like yourself they want me to put in funds to release the money. 5% late fee. I now believe it is a scam.

        Reply
      • manisa 03/21/2023 at 12:46 AM

        Just to be aware, she changes her name several times maybe just to trick another people!


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.