Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
recoverymasters@email.cz +15512022335 Recovery Masters / Lady Alaina
| Date | 03/07/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | recoverymasters@email.cz |
| Pseudonym | Recovery Masters / Lady Alaina |
| Telephone | +1 551-202-2335 (ou 0015512022335) |
| Scam contents | "Getting Back Lost, Hacked or Stolen Cryptos Hello everyone it's Lady Alaina, Did you get scammed? or lost your BTC to fake online investment and in need of a hacker? RECOVERY MASTERS are the right person to contact. (Recoverymasters@email.cz) They offer practically every hack, spy, cracking, recovery, bugging services and so much more. At first I wasn't too sure they would be able to help. I paid for just the software needed for the job. and after 3 hours the result came as a surprise to my mailbox. I was very impressed. whatspp: +1(551) 202-23-35 )" |
| Comment / Review | This is a "recovery scam”. Recovery scammers will claim to be (or will claim to know of) "experts" who can help those who were scammed recover their lost assets. Once someone decides to contact a recovery scammer, the scammer may try to convince the potential client that they’re "legitimate" or "reliable" by providing fake/photoshopped "evidence” of an ID, certificate, or "evidence" of them helping clients. If the client decides to continue with the "recovery”, the scammer will soon begin to give excuses as to why they need money from the client - a common excuse/reason is that the scammer needs money to pay for special tools/equipment that they need to start "tracing and recovering”. If the client sends money to the scammer, the scammer will either continue to give excuses so that they can try to get more money from the client (now victim), or they’ll simply disappear with the money and ghost the victim. If you’re a scam victim (especially a recent one), never trust anyone who tells you that they or someone they know can "recover [your] assets" - they are lying and will try to scam you. The only entities that can possibly help you in the aftermath of a scam are your bank/financial institution, credit card issuer, PayPal and similar services (if you used them to send money to the scammer(s)), law enforcement (especially if you personally know the scammer), or local and federal anti-fraud/scam agencies. Remember: If you need to go to WhatsApp, Telegram, Instagram, or any other messaging or social media platform in order to contact an "expert"/"professional"/etc., then they are NOT legitimate.
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


