Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.televisty.com service@televisty.com
| Date | 03/07/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@televisty.com |
| Pseudonym | televisty |
| Url / Website | https://www.televisty.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | We aim to offer our customers a variety of the latest gadgets and cool stuff on the market. We’ve come a long way, so we know exactly which direction to take when supplying you with high quality yet budget-friendly products. We offer all of this while providing excellent customer service and friendly support. |
| Comment / Review | they are promoting fake ads on facebook claiming to sell different and various types of products and items at very cheap prices. however they are actually enticing people with those prices to scam them. the offer presented is too good to be true and these kind of deals are usually used by scammers. the website claims to be german however it's chinese. the company details provided is fake and has no association with them used mainly to make people believe they are scammers. Adding to that, Bin Estrella Gmbh, has been found on multiple dubious online shops and many customers have raised negative complaints about it : https://www.scampulse.com/bin-estrella-gmbh-reviews
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Dik 04/06/2023 at 10:57 PM
Is there anyway to get my money BacK?
up votedown vote
MayB 04/07/2023 at 04:32 PM
Hey Dik, You might try contacting your payment issuer and filing a complaint. inform them of the scam and request a refund with chargeback:
Check the link below for further information.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/