SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.morisly.com morisly@163.com +8618710431896

Date03/07/2023
Fraudulent emailmorisly@163.com
Pseudonymmorisly
Url / Websitehttps://www.morisly.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+86 187 1043 1896 (ou 008618710431896)
Scam contentsAt Morisly, we have our swimwear factory with a professional design team and a complete swimwear production and manufacturing process.

Morisly was born out of the belief that every girl should have access to on-trend, must-have beachwear essentials that don’t break the bank.

Since launching in 2021, shoppers in more than 130 countries and counting have made us their go-to fashion destination. We have landed on the radars of world-class It Girls, models, influencers and most importantly, our gorgeous and loyal customers!
Comment / ReviewMorisly is a Chinese online store that claims to be selling women's dresses at very affordable prices, but it's not legit.
The email address ends with 163.com; this was used by many fraudulent websites.
The phone number provided is connected to other websites.
The business address provided is also fake and has been found on several scam websites.
The pictures posted seem to have been lifted from other websites as well.
All of the content, data, pictures, and many other details are stolen, which means that this online store cannot be trusted.
Sooner or later, it will deceive customers out of their money.

Attachment(s)
  • fraudulent website
  • Fake contact information
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #617704 03/07/2023 at 03:40 AM

        Flaxmaker was born out of the belief that every girl should have access to on-trend, must-have beachwear essentials that don’t break the bank.

        Since launching in 2018, shoppers in more than 130 countries and counting have made us their go-to fashion destination. We have landed on the radars of world-class It Girls, models, influencers and most importantly, our gorgeous and loyal customers!
        -------------------
        The website looks legit, but shares the same contact information and business address of another website registered here as a scam:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/617682
        Both websites share the same description, phone number, and items.
        Be careful and do not order from them.
        They are also operating as https://www.flaxmakercollection.com/.
        Stay away 

        Fraudulent email : help@flaxmaker.com
        Url / Website : flaxmakerswim.com
        Pseudonym : flaxmakerswim

        Suspicious website

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.