SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
itvalore.com info@itvalore.com

Date03/03/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@itvalore.com
PseudonymItvalore
Url / Websitehttps://itvalore.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe are passionate shoppers like you who like to stumble upon amazing little things, a little sock organizer that can bring unexpected tidiness to life, and that little garden tool that can help fix a year-long problem.
Comment / ReviewEven though the website seems legit, it's actually a fraud. Customers are complaining about receiving wrong products and poor-quality items from them.
The website has many bad reviews on many other websites.
The company information provided is linked to many other scams and has been found on other fraudulent websites.
Be careful, as this website is untrustworthy.
Check customers reviews on Trustpilot:
https://www.trustpilot.com/review/itvalore.com

Attachment(s)
  • customer review
  • customers reviews
  • customers reviews
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Ian 09/04/2023 at 11:27 AM

        This is a SCAM! You pay $20. and get 2 tube of metal polish less than 2” in length.

        Reply
      • Report #712509 11/21/2023 at 10:25 AM

        La Itavalore su tik tok vende prodotti che vengono a dir loro consegnati a indirizzi sbagliati ti dicono che rimandano un altro pacco per prender tempo per non poterli denunciare entro 60 giorni io ho comprato x 33,19 euro una stampante
        -------------------
        La recensione l'ho fatta suTrullipot

        Pseudonym : Viralbrands itvalore

        Reply
      • Rochelle @ eSheep Designs 07/14/2024 at 11:49 AM

        At this very moment, this site is ripping off my intellectual property with this listing:

        https://itvalore.com/product/magic-twist-storage-box-template-include-instructions-template-sets/?pp=0

        It shows a photo from my blog (the container with the pencils) and on similar sites, my tutorial instructions have been distributed in paper format when people purchase the plastic templates. I'm not the only one affected; I recognize numerous projects that are the intellectual property of other designers who are similarly ripped off. Do not do any business this type of site, and I say "type of" because there countless sites out there that look virtually identical, selling the same crappy pieces of plastic.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.