Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
morning-bay.com neslieanne@gmail.com +639069340960
| Date | 03/03/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | neslieanne@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Morning-bay.com |
| Url / Website | https://morning-bay.com/h5/index.html#/pages/login/register?invite_code=5ju2wb Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +63 906 934 0960 (ou 00639069340960) |
| Scam contents | They promise a money but its just an scam |
| Comment / Review | I want to recover my money
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #615537 03/02/2023 at 02:49 AM
They're gonna recruit you to be part of the part time employee, but you need to finish first the level 1 and 2 they have given. On the 1st try, they obliged you to recharge 100 pesos for you to buy the product and have a commission, and after, they say that you can withdraw the money, and yes you easily withdraw it. After that they will give you choices on how much you want to recharge for more commission, and then after the 4 tasks you withdraw it again, and they said that if you want to be a p...
-------------------
I already recharge 15k, and the last task obliged me to recharge additional of 34k and i cannot afford that. Therefore, I can't withdraw my money because i can't finish the last task. Based on my other readings here, this is a scam after you recharge the said money for the last task you cannot sign in back on your account to withdraw it. What a scam. I hope you didn't experience it. Be ware.
Pseudonym : Domanica Silva
Telephone : +639531100876
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Gg. 03/08/2023 at 12:21 AM
Did you manage to get your money back, Sir?
This is what exactly happened to me a while ago.
up votedown vote
DREI 03/22/2023 at 04:45 AM
same question. I experienced the same problem. Did you do anything to have your money returned?
up votedown vote
Report #616814 03/04/2023 at 11:39 PM
They're gonna recruit you to be part of the part time employee, but you need to finish first the level 1 and 2 they have given. On the 1st try, they obliged you to recharge 100 pesos for you to buy the product and have a commission, and after, they say that you can withdraw the money, and yes you easily withdraw it. After that they will give you choices on how much you want to recharge for more commission, and then after the 4 tasks you withdraw it again, and they said that if you want to be a p...
-------------------
Review I already recharge 7k, and the last task obliged me to recharge additional of 14k and i cannot afford that. Therefore, I can't withdraw my money because i can't finish the last task. Based on my other readings here, this is a scam after you recharge the said money for the last task you cannot sign in back on your account to withdraw it. What a scam. I hope you didn't experience it. Be ware.
Fraudulent email : ligaya39k@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Ligaya vilma
Telephone : +639955018126
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #617364 03/06/2023 at 09:25 AM
They pretend to be offering jobs, but they're scamming people out of their money
https://morning-bay.com/h5/index.html#/pages/index/main
-------------------
They will ask you to deposit and then do ordering tasks, but when you are running out of funds, you cannot withdraw your money back.
https://t.me/jushygrace
Pseudonym : Morning bay
up votedown vote
Report #617618 03/06/2023 at 10:27 PM
They say that they are the largest e-commerce intermediary platform in the Philippines. The main partner sellers of the platform are from Amazon, Lazada and Shopee. They let the user deposit any amount and don’t allow the user to withdraw the amount.
-------------------
The website morning-bay is a scam because i deposited a huge amount of money and they didn’t let me withdraw all of them.
Pseudonym : Jennifer Marie
Telephone : +639061255710
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #618202 03/08/2023 at 12:14 AM
@morning_bay
https://t.me/nakilapia
-------------------
Please don't invest your money here.
Even if they promised you that you'll get a permanent job after or even if they said that you'll get bonus and higher commissions.
I got scammed and lost 8,000.
I want my money back but I don't know what to do.
Pseudonym : Marin Lynzi & Pia Nakila
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #618720 03/08/2023 at 06:46 PM
They're gonna recruit you to be part of the part time employee, but you need to finish first the level 1 and 2 they have given. On the 1st try, they obliged you to recharge 100 pesos for you to buy the product and have a commission, and after, they say that you can withdraw the money, and yes you easily withdraw it. After that they will give you choices on how much you want to recharge for more commission, and then after the 4 tasks you withdraw it again, and they said that if you want to be a p...
-------------------
Please be aware of this im only a student who invest in them now i can't bring my money back please anyone who can help me
Pseudonym : Vanee Zaa
Telephone : +639951674329
up votedown vote
Report #618721 03/08/2023 at 06:53 PM
Please don't invest your money here.
Even if they promised you that you'll get a permanent job after or even if they said that you'll get bonus and higher commissions.
I got scammed and lost 8,000.
I want my money back but I don't know what to do.
-------------------
Im only a student and i got scammed please be careful don't get scam by these i want my money back for my tuition i hope you can help me
Pseudonym : Vanee Zaa
Telephone : +855718448958
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #618758 03/08/2023 at 09:53 PM
Their platform helps various online stores. main task is to accept orders from sellers in various apps, including, Orami, Bukalapak, and Tokopedia. They are looking for or inviting a member to accept orders to help various online stores to increase their sales, the commission return is 500-2000 pesos per day.
-------------------
Only platform is introduced without telling what name, then after few chats, it will ask for your details without giving you what comoany are they. Seems suspicious so I did not consider continuing after they asked me to enter my details on their website
Telephone : +639756124189
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #619491 03/10/2023 at 10:55 AM
I need money more
-------------------
please i need get back my money
Telephone : +639810743531
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Joseph 03/12/2023 at 04:43 AM
Na scam din ako ng morning bay 35k di ko na nakuha..
Sana ma aksyonan
up votedown vote
DREI 03/13/2023 at 04:55 AM
hi Joseph, na scam din ako tulad mo and pwede ka ba macontact somewhere? gusto ko mabawi talaga ng ginastos ko dito
up votedown vote
DREI 03/13/2023 at 04:50 AM
Hi, I was also scammed by this. Did you recover your money?
I asked them if they could show their registration but what they said is that I just needed to pay the tax first and withdraw the money then I will get all the information I need
up votedown vote
Ashton 03/19/2023 at 12:43 AM
ive got scam too and i need that money for my school payment
huhuhuhu
up votedown vote
Ashton 03/19/2023 at 12:45 AM
Is their a way that i can recover that money?
up votedown vote
Yeng 03/21/2023 at 09:52 PM
Hello i got scammed too 35k. Pwedi kaya tayo magreklamo?
up votedown vote
DREI 03/22/2023 at 04:31 AM
gusto ko din magreklamo but I don't know how