SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
ltcminer.com

Date05/14/2021
Url / Websitehttps://ltcminer.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe system has detected other accounts of the 1.0 version, it's only allowed one free account per user.
To activate your account, upgrade Litecoin Miner.
The 1.4 version has no withdrawing limit!
Comment / ReviewI didn't have any other accounts in thes website

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #373480 07/01/2021 at 11:37 PM

        They encouraged me to invest and I first bought version 1.2 and version 1.4 to extract light from them. But when I deposited the amount, they suddenly changed the address of the deposit and my capital was destroyed. I sent them messages and emails many times on the site, but they never answered me
        -------------------
        They are completely fraudulent. At first, you are encouraged to invest with high interest rates, but when you deposit, the deposit address is changed and you can not follow up.

        Fraudulent email : support@litminer.co
        Pseudonym : litminer
        Telephone : 9951039

        • DJE 07/07/2022 at 04:57 PM

          I bought the 1.4 upgrade and it looked like I accidentally sent it to the wrong address but I tried again and double checked all addresses and even copied the address into my email for later reference and noticed the second purchase I definitely had the right address but after sending LTC the address changed and when you look up the transactions on the blockchain you see it quickly sent out multiple small outgoing transactions to other wallets. I've sent multiple messages with both sets of transactions and my wallet address associated with the account to get my upgrade done or a refund and they have ignored every request. Most likely a true scam.

        Reply
      • Report #614417 02/27/2023 at 09:14 PM

        It is a crypto mining website.
        In the website they offered 70%discount to mining speed.
        So I purchased.
        I sent 2.5 ltc to there account.
        But I still not activate my account
        I was sent lot of email to them.
        But still declined all messages
        -------------------
        This website was good but but can't increase our mining speed. If one time send the lightcoin to them it's not activated our purchasing. And can't reach them and technical support.

        Fraudulent email : support@ltcminer.com
        Pseudonym : Www.ltcminer.com

        This is I sent to them
        They offer
        Activating time

        Reply
      • falak 07/30/2025 at 07:22 AM

        It is totally scammer I upgrade 1.4 version pay 2 Ltc then I do withdraw and pay withdraw fee 3.335 Ltc but they no paid withdraw and clear the withdraw history and again said 3.335 ltc paid again.
        I loose my 5.335 Ltc
        Totally scammer
        They pay nothing
        No answer complain

        Reply
      • prey 657 09/21/2025 at 04:42 AM

        ltc miner is counting on the silence of victims don't give them that benefit. Remember to pay attention to anyone who tells you they can't claim your money from ltcminer and other similar scams. Request a legally binding agreement now and get the help you deserve. Learn more: https://fraudcon........gy/help. It's in our best interest to stop them as soon as possible.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.