SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.olpul.com service@branslet.com

Date02/23/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@branslet.com
Pseudonymolpul
Url / Websitehttps://www.olpul.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsEdeeie an international B2C fast fashion e-commerce platform. The company mainly focuses on women's wear, but it also offers men's apparel, children's clothes, accessories, shoes, bags and other fashion items. Edeeie
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be a clothing online store offering hoodies at very cheap prices; however, it's a fraud.
The website is linked to many other scams.
The email address they provide belongs to http://branslet.com/, a non-existent and fraudulent website.
On their about us page, they claim to be operated by edeeie.com, which many customers have already reported it as a scam, and it has been registered as such on numerous other websites.
Clearly, the website is linked to a network of fraudulent Chinese websites.
The company information provided is also fake and has been used by multiple problematic websites.
The prices are too low and too good to be true.

Attachment(s)
  • Fake company details
  • Too good to be true prices
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #613634 02/25/2023 at 07:15 PM

        Check website, fraudulent/scam store page.
        -------------------
        ???

        Url / Website : leoliu.myshoplaza.com/?spm=..page_2212459.header_1.1&spm_prev=..index.footer_1.1
        Pseudonym : Edeeie // PEEERA // leoliu // BEER
        Telephone : +14059226631


        Reply
      • Report #628501 03/31/2023 at 01:05 PM

        I ordered a pair of shoes for 22.84 USD a month ago, the status still says “awaiting shipment.” I’ve written emails to them wondering when they will get shipped out but haven’t received an answer.
        -------------------
        I just want my money back

        Url / Website : peeera.com
        Pseudonym : Peeera.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.