SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
sunnying.shop info@sunnyingg.com

Date02/23/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@sunnyingg.com
PseudonymCveraot
Url / Websitehttps://sunnying.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe at sunnyingg, we love every interest on the planet and should be your reference. Accurate communication which is at the core of our vision: to

Helping you to express yourself. At sladelr we support you - by providing custom designs.

No matter how strange your idea is, we can turn it into a unique product that will help you express your true self!

==> copied content
Comment / ReviewThe website was operating as https://cveraot.com/. However, it changed its domain name to deceive more people. The previous one has already been reported on Scamwatcher:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/595125
They claim to offer wreaths at low prices, but surprise customers with non-delivered orders.
Any content or data on this website is being duplicated and stolen from other online stores.
Be careful and do not fall for them. These thieves may be operating from many other domains. stay cautious

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Danielle 02/23/2023 at 09:06 PM

        I ordered an umbrella. No umbrella arrived. I sent them an email at info@sunnying.com and it bounced back saying that email does not exist.

        Reply
      • RENEE 03/11/2023 at 11:29 AM

        I EMAILED TOO, BOUNCED BACK. MY BANK BLOCKED THIS ORDER, THANK GOD. I'M HOPING THEY DON'T SELL MY CARD NUMBERS THOUGH.

        Reply
      • JT 03/15/2023 at 08:06 PM

        I placed an order on March14 for $29.71. I got an email that the order was confirmed. Today, March 15 I placed 2 more order for a total of $43.28 and $20.96. I made a mistake on the order for $20.96. I wanted to back it out of the system, but there isn't any other address or phone number for a customer service to do so. I got a warning that this website is a scam. If my card gets charged. I will dispute this order and all transactions will be void.

        Reply
      • Report #622397 03/16/2023 at 04:03 PM

        2 Easter wreaths for Church
        -------------------
        Paid but never received items. Lesson learned.

        Pseudonym : cveraot.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.