SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.miniewo.com sevice@store.doekick.com

Date02/21/2023
Fraudulent emailsevice@store.doekick.com
Pseudonymminiewo
Url / Websitehttps://www.miniewo.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsstore.doekick is a global online store that focuses on the very latest affordable fashion Sports clothing. From the moment we founded store.doekick, our vision was to give maximum choices to our valued customers from all over the world. Whether you’re a retailer or a shopper,store.doekick provides light-speed service and a fantastic price.
Comment / Reviewenticing customers with unrealistically low prices to steal their money.
The website is pretending to sell clothes for less than $10, but actually it has nothing to sell.
The pictures are being stolen from other online stores, and the content is being duplicated from other stores.
The email address is fake, and it seems to be connected to another website.
The website refers to Mexong Ltd as its parent company; however, this information is false and has already been used by numerous other fraudulent websites.
Be cautious and avoid buying from them.

Attachment(s)
  • too low prices
  • fake company details and contact information
  • customer review
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #611565 02/21/2023 at 04:58 AM

        store.doekick is a global online store that focuses on the very latest affordable fashion Sports clothing. From the moment we founded store.doekick, our vision was to give maximum choices to our valued customers from all over the world. Whether you’re a retailer or a shopper,store.doekick provides light-speed service and a fantastic price.
        -------------------
        This is a scam online store that defrauds customers by never sending them the orders they paid for.
        The website is identical to another fraudulent website reported here:https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/611557
        Both websites share the same content, data, pictures, prices, contact information, and company details.
        They both operated through a website called store.doekick.com, which is another scam website.
        Be aware and avoid these websites.

        Url / Website : niwelayer.com
        Pseudonym : niwelayer


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.