Most seen reports
|
Hi there, i found an interesting offer on Facebook about selling return products from amazon, so i decided to buy a parcel composed of 9-15 boxes and fortunatel
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
+447725402898 www.guesty-agency.com
| Date | 02/17/2023 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://www.guesty-agency.com/login |
| Telephone | +44 7725 402898 (ou 00447725402898) |
| Comment / Review | I've got a WhatsApp message (from +51 935 584 348) for an online hotel reservation assistant job and they have given the link and it is connected to another WhatsApp number (+44 7725 402898 - Afrin) . She said she is an agent from Guesty. https://www.guesty-agency.com/Login - This is the Scam platform (I can share my credentials if you require) They have created this platform for their agents to do hotel bookings every day and they will pay the commission for that. She said she will instruct and train each and every step for how to work on this platform so I started working on that, Initially they have given minimum commissions for the booking I am doing then started to deposit amounts for the vacation deals they said If I deposit i'll get more commission for vacation deals. They just keep instructing and brainwashing me to invest more and more in that platform and cheated all my money. I've deposited more than GBP 1400 in the last 3 days and still I'm getting more vacation deals and they said without finishing all 45 bookings I can't take my deposited money back.. They also have a whatsapp group with 14 people. I've all the evidence and screen shots and their whatsapp contact details. All the money I've deposited as crypto currency through the binance app as instructed by them. Kindly take necessary action about this platform. Please let me know if you require more details about this scam. Regards, Joy
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

