SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
service@messages24h.store +3300000000 AIKPOR LIMITED -- FISHMAN

Date09/09/2020
Fraudulent emailservice@messages24h.store
PseudonymAIKPOR LIMITED -- FISHMAN
Telephone+3300000000 (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsPOWER BACK LIFTS
Comment / ReviewI ORDERED POWER BACK LIFTS & GOT WATCHES. REPORTED IMMEDIATELY TO PAYPAL. SELLER WILL GIVE 40% REFUND AND YOU KEEP THE WATCHES. I DENIED THAT OFFER. THEY CAME BACK AFTER BLASTING THEM TO 65% REFUND TO KEEP WHAT I GOT. I WAS RESPONSIBLE TO SHIP WATCHES BACK FOR FULL REFUND AND IT CAN TAKE UP TO 30 DAYS WHEN THEY RECEIVE THE WATCHES BACK IN CHINA. I TOLD THEM I WOULD RETURN TO THE NY ADDRESS AT MY EXPENSE, SHOULD BE UNDER $10.00, THEY SAID NO DONT SEND THERE THEY WILL NEVER GET BACK TO CHINA. --- PAYPAL IS NOT SUPPORTING THEIR CUSTOMERS

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #95361 01/13/2018 at 10:49 AM

        I paid 24 November 2017 68 euro for Samsungs8 I didn’t got my order

        Fraudulent email : pesgradenshoppingyiwu@yahoo.com
        Url / Website : black friday uk.club

        Reply
      • Report #189027 11/23/2019 at 04:25 AM

        【FLASH SALE JUST $159 & FREE SHIPPING WORLDWIDE】 BEST TOOLS × 1
        -------------------
        The day after buying this tool, I received a track number in a mail saying that my order was on the way.... but when checking it turned out to be not valid and when clicking on "visit our shop" a message said "oops something went wrong, this shop is unavailable".
        I did contact my bank which told me that the money went to :
        "schonhorology.com in HASTINGS.... USA".
        I looked for that city, there are currently HASTINGS city in 3 or 4 states in the US !

        Fraudulent email : daisyftdaisyo39207@gmail.com
        Url / Website : schonhorology.com
        Pseudonym : schonhorology.com

        • pietro 12/16/2019 at 01:51 PM

          Anche io sono stato truffato, ma tutt'ora mi appare la publicità

        Reply
      • Ginger 09/16/2020 at 02:54 PM

        I ordered the back rest and received the same watch as the other customer with the pictures. I thought that pay pal was a safe way to shop this will never happen again, Now I am going to need to try and get something back . I am sure it is a scam because of the comment left above.

        Reply
      • betty 09/20/2020 at 03:51 PM

        i order a back lift over a month ago have not heard a thing from them took my money sid they would ship in 48 hrs when paid aint got nothing yet

        Reply
      • K. John 10/08/2020 at 12:56 PM

        I also ordered the back lift, they sent me a little toddler baby rocker cover instead. Sent it back the same day. Need to speak to a customer representative, the phone number doesn't even exist, (like a fax #) only.

        Reply
      • Jacquie 04/01/2021 at 05:59 PM

        I ordered a power lifting backrest And I still do not have it. Got a email saying it was sent and a https/t.17#nums=L7241407806CN' could you please look into this again, or phone me at 250 378 3988 or my cell at 250 315 9435.

        Reply
      • Report #359790 05/13/2021 at 05:45 PM

        Selling life like puppies and baby dolls. When you get it, its not what they ckaim. Totally inferior.
        -------------------
        I ordered a husky puppy. What i got was a grey puppy that didn't do anything but walk. Nothing like their add.

        Fraudulent email : service@cogreat.com
        Url / Website : pearlgobuy.meto
        Pseudonym : Selling life like puppies

        Reply
      • Report #376265 07/12/2021 at 03:36 PM

        LIMITED TIME FLASH SALE
        We’re on a mission to change the world through bikes

        E-Caliber 9.9 XTR
        Home/Store/ELECTRIC BIKES
        $99.99
        ON SALE
        $11 999.99 Save 99%

        Fraudulent email : 0000000@000.com
        Url / Website : ibicycle.shop
        Pseudonym : Trek Bikes


        Reply
      • Report #511849 06/17/2022 at 05:27 AM

        Veja shoes for sale
        -------------------
        Impossible to contact, money gets deducted and goods don’t arrive. No feedback no telephone number

        Fraudulent email : sales@customerservicesface.com
        Url / Website : vejadenmark.com
        Pseudonym : Veja

        Reply
      • Report #538824 08/28/2022 at 08:00 PM

        Total transferred BTC 0,01 (0,003+0,003+0,004) in order to exchange for Ethereum. They never credited the Ethereum, instead keep asking for more BTC.
        -------------------
        I have the Coinbase proof of payments and a screenshot of their messages where they claim more money.

        Fraudulent email : orders@blu-exchanger.com
        Url / Website : blu-exchanger.com/contact
        Pseudonym : BluExchanger-Express Cryptocurrency Excanger

        Reply
      • EBEE 11/01/2022 at 11:03 AM

        I got scammed like this...these websites are all the same and they change their name constantly...Once they send you something anything paypal and the credit card wash their hands ...and the scam goes on....ALWAYS check their address and email phone number before you order something at a CHEAP price....another scam

        Reply
      • ra 11/25/2022 at 03:36 PM

        I got scammed ordered 20piece cast iron cookware for $29.99, received a desk top phonr holder.

        Reply
      • Kools 11/27/2022 at 06:53 PM

        Ordered Christmas tree and received small packet of clips and when I attempted to contact them the email address was undeliverable.

        Why does Pinterest keep these scammers advertising on their site?

        Reply
      • Report #575226 12/01/2022 at 10:16 PM

        They said their was donations for me in Bitcoin but then it wanted me to send them money first.
        -------------------
        I feel this is a scam they are ripping people off

        Fraudulent email : christopherpnmarkwrfh@laposte.net
        Url / Website : ptw38oq16yh.gives/wither.php
        Pseudonym : btcpays.online/payform/64x2/54/4403

        Reply
      • RAMON ESPARZA 12/18/2022 at 02:20 PM

        12/18/22 I ORDER A WELDING MACHINE I HAVENT RECEIVED AND IS OVER A MONTH NOW I GOT IT FROM PLUTOGDX.COM TRY SEVERAL WAYS TO CONTACT THEM WITH NO LUCK I WILL REPORT THIS AS A FRAUD TO MY CREDIT CARD AND SEE IF THEY RESPOND WEIRD NO WAY TO TRACK SHIPMENT

        Reply
      • Elizabeth Garriott 12/20/2022 at 11:03 AM

        I ordered a human dog bed for $39.95 and never received it. Such theives!!!!!

        Reply
      • papaBen 01/26/2023 at 01:19 PM

        looks like i might a victim also, but my order is only 15 days old, but since i placed order i have no information on tracking or shipment notification, this was for a welder.
        a follow up will be posted in 2 weeks

        Reply
      • Report #609209 02/15/2023 at 01:30 PM

        Fraudulent Shipping, email, and site.
        -------------------
        Was sent the wrong item and could not contact the company. Got my money back from my purchase through my bank.

        Url / Website : jacobss.store
        Pseudonym : Jacobss

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.