SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.fuchsiaast.online service@fuchsiaast.online

Date02/15/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@fuchsiaast.online
Pseudonymfuchsiaast
Url / Websitehttps://www.fuchsiaast.online/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe are an international B2C e-commerce company. Mainly electronic products, but also provide men's clothing, accessories, shoes, bags, home, and other fashion products. Founded in 2012, we have been adhering to the concept of "providing affordable fashion products to every consumer in the world". It operates in more than 150 countries around the world.
Comment / Reviewthe website is pretending to offer jewelry at affordable prices however it's scamming people out of their money.
the website is owned and operated by Fadel-Beatty Limited, this company information is fake and has been used by many scam websites already.
the content and data are also being copied and do not belong to this online store.
Be careful and do not order from them

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #610529 02/18/2023 at 11:48 AM

        human dog bed gray for sale 20 dollars
        -------------------
        they got my money on feb 2 2023 for $28.98 and I didnt get my item

        limit time healing sleeping pad, limited stock dog bed gray

        • Annie 02/24/2023 at 04:26 PM

          Same here.

        • Twofeathrz 03/01/2023 at 07:12 AM

          I have received a tracking app for the purchase. If you ordered on 2 24 2023, you'll have to wait because this coming from overseas. It's going to take a minute. I once ordered a ring from China. It took 2 months to get here. The app shows my object is in from overseas & in post network. I'm hopeful we'll get our beds. 😊

        • Julie 03/09/2023 at 02:18 PM

          I ordered the same items 2 human dog beds for $30 free shipping on January 28th. I was watching the tracker... it kept saying that it was being held at the US customs. Then I received 13 emails from them on March 8th stating it was delivered on February 28th. That's total B.S.

        • Ness 03/31/2023 at 02:31 PM

          This is a scam this was a human dog bed, delivered to Pittsburgh ca I live in San Francisco and I tried emailing them for a refund, at the given email and got back a Demon mailer with no such email address they stole 28.99 from me.

        • Bella 04/11/2023 at 08:13 AM

          I ordered this a while back but never received it. A lesson well learn.

        • Teresa Hemken 04/15/2023 at 05:01 PM

          I ordered two beds onMar17 didnt get any comfermation or tracking

        Reply
      • Joy 02/18/2023 at 04:55 PM

        I took was scammed by the same website while trying to purchase a human size dog bed.

        Reply
      • TruTru 02/28/2023 at 11:59 PM

        I was scammed by them also!! They took my $20.00!! I ordered it since Jan.29,2023 and it's now March 1,2023 and haven't received anything. Every time I try to email it always comes back unavailable to send! Very very upset. I hope they get caught and put away!!!!!


        Reply
      • Deborah 03/04/2023 at 09:49 AM

        I ordered in January it's now March I've received nothing this website is a scam I'm calling my bank to reverse the charges even if I have to pay they are not going to keep my money

        Reply
      • Amy 03/08/2023 at 06:46 PM

        I had made a purchase back in February for the dog beds for humans. Thought I would be fun for my kids friends when they slept over since I have hardwood floors. I never received my purchase and the tracking app gave me 11 updates today dating back to the end of February stating it was delivered but to a town 3 hours away. What can I do to get a refund or the items?

        Reply
      • TruTru 03/09/2023 at 12:09 AM

        That's the same thing happened to me today. They said my pkge was delivered on Feb.22,2023 in Prairieville,La. 70769. I have know idea who lives there,but I do know it's not me! I ask for my money back. I'll see how this turns out. It's been a whole month and 9days. Bravo Scammers,you will get yours!!!!!!

        Reply
      • Dusty 03/09/2023 at 10:52 AM

        They got m e too human size dog bed.😡

        Reply
      • Pam Fowles 03/16/2023 at 02:42 AM

        They got me also, how can I be so stupid. I truly want the Human dog bed very much. I knew something was up when the emails kept coming back. I will head to my back tomorrow and put a stop to the payment if I am not to late. I hope the people responsible will be stopped. I don't want anyone else to get hurt by this company.

        Reply
      • Pokie 03/16/2023 at 10:00 AM

        They scammed me to I ordered

        Bohemian fashion non-slip orthopedic sandals
        Black/8/Medium X 1
        $26.99 paid Shipping total $34.98. Tried to email about the shipment and it kept getting returned several times!!

        Reply
      • Christine 03/16/2023 at 02:08 PM

        I to was gotten by this place. I am so angry I ordered the human size dogbed. I received notice it was delivered February 24 in a whole different town. The address there doesn't exist. Emails are returned. Don't order from this page.

        Reply
      • lulu 03/17/2023 at 03:51 PM

        i ordered in January and I'm out of 30.00$ thanks scammers.

        Reply
      • Report #624530 03/21/2023 at 10:23 PM

        I ordered a gray dog bed for 30$ in January. I was told to track it through a tracker post. I have emailed them 7 times and the first time was told its in customs coming from canada. It was in china. Then the website and email for support was shut down and rejects emails. Still didnt recieve the item but the tracker said it was delivered March 1st 2023.
        -------------------
        1TW23120006222 was supposed to be delivered March 1st 2023. It was not delivered.

        Pseudonym : Fuchsiaast from facebook


        • Diane 04/16/2023 at 10:31 AM

          I also bought this bed in March 2023! Just checking to find out where my bed is & discover this page 😡

        Reply
      • Report #630454 04/05/2023 at 04:54 PM

        Placed an order with fuchsiaast.online, via an advertisement on Facebook, on 16 March 2023. I made contact via this email on 30 March 2023, and again today, 5 April 2023, with no response to inquiries, or delivery of items ordered! I am fucking DONE with this shit!
        -------------------
        I am FUCKING DOBE WITH THIS SHIT!


        Reply
      • Glamma 06/08/2023 at 09:53 AM

        Thank you for the heads up!! i was about to purchase whew!! glad I dogde that bullet

        Reply
      • Glamma 06/08/2023 at 09:55 AM

        Can someone explain to me why do they allow this to be put on air and have people purchase it? that is FOUL!!!

        Reply
      • Report #653496 06/08/2023 at 10:41 AM

        They delivered it to the wrong address then closed the store front. I sent emails with no reply from them

        Fraudulent email : lansichuangke@hotmail.com
        Pseudonym : Fuchsiaast


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.