SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.byrnechair.com service@byrnechair.com

Date02/12/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@byrnechair.com
PseudonymByrne Hair All
Url / Websitehttps://www.byrnechair.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWigs delivered not as shown or advertised.
Comment / ReviewDear customer,

We are so sorry for our item not meeting your expectations.
We consulted with our warehouse to figure out this issue.
Because this is an international purchase, we do not provide a pre-shipping label for the return package , sorry about that.
According to our return policy, please return items which you had received for a full refund.
In order to solve the issue as quickly as possible, we suggest that you keep the products. We will refund you 15% money to your original card account .Can you accept it?
We hope you can accept the above suggestions , we are looking forward to hearing from you.

Once again,We apology to we have not met your expectations.
Best Regards
VIP CUSTOMER SERVICE

Return Address - 371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4, Cedar Grove NJ 07009

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #613521 02/25/2023 at 10:08 AM

      The website is a scam there is no order number or or estimated time of delivery and they don’t send a receipt for the purchase and when you try to contact them they don’t answer just one big scam for a WIGGG!!!!!!
      -------------------
      This site is terrible it’s a scam don’t buy anything from here waste of my hard earned money down the fucking drain

      Url / Website : google.com/chrome/go-mobile

      Reply
    • Chyna 03/06/2023 at 05:53 PM

      It’s a scam the wigs are not the same as in the picture

      Reply
    • Tameka 03/11/2023 at 05:04 PM

      Scam!!!.....wigs are not as show on the pictures...very poor quality.....bought wigs for me and my mom and we were highly disappointed.

      Reply
    • Report #627410 03/29/2023 at 07:45 AM

      Selling glueless wigs and not delivering.
      -------------------
      I ordered from them on March 10th. I found them through a Facebook ad. I reached out to what I thought was the site I ordered from. They using the name "Luvme hair" in their name on the website, mimicking another company with the same name. I paid 90.00 dollars for Three wigs and never received them. The tracking number they gave was bogus because it keeps giving the same update.

      Pseudonym : Luvme hair affordable wigs

      Reply
    • Lisa Trumble 04/03/2023 at 06:18 PM

      Scam the hair is not what they say I really would love my money back poor quality isn’t all I would say like what is this

      Reply
    • Larnette 04/07/2023 at 11:58 PM

      never received order!

      Reply
    • Dorothy 04/09/2023 at 07:16 AM

      Wigs are very poor quality. I have emailed 3 times for a refund and they don't respond. This is not Luvme hair but a scam that is using their advertising and then you see the real site. I missed it and should have paid more attention.

      Reply
    • Margie daniels 04/16/2023 at 12:44 PM

      I would like my money back….this is definitely a scam the hair was shedding bad…you can see the track no lace no baby hairs it looked nothing like the pictures…an then they advertise that they with luvme an i order from luvme a few times an never was disappointed ever….I’m beyond livid also it took so long to come one wig was completely not what I ordered I got 6 all together an they are all trash smh

      Reply
    • N.y fr.. 04/23/2023 at 10:28 AM

      Wow thanks bc I was looking at these wigs and knew it was a scam just had to here from some people that probably went threw with purchase sorry you guys had this experience but thanks for the reviews I will never order here Luvme is the best wig site lady’s

      Reply
    • Report #647150 05/20/2023 at 03:42 PM

      False advertised wig products and many complaints of scams
      -------------------
      There was an alleged deal for wigs by a renowned company but the website changed to an international website. FRADUALANT WEBSITE

      Reply
    • Report #653263 06/07/2023 at 08:38 PM

      The wigs shown in the photos are NOT the wigs that I received. They are poor quality and not even human hair! This company uses Luvme tags to catch you so PLEASE make sure if you click one of those social media links talking about Luvme, that its actually going to their page and not this Byrnechair page...

      Pseudonym : Byrnechair

      Reply
    • Newnew 06/10/2023 at 05:49 PM

      They didn’t send me what they was advertising they sent me these ugly ass party city Ass wig no lace no baby hair then the tracks showing do not trust this website they lying like the real Luvme hair scam stay away

      Reply
    • Jay baby 06/13/2023 at 09:40 AM

      Definitely pissed what kinda 🤡 clown wigs they got going on

      Reply
    • Report #656475 06/16/2023 at 11:53 AM

      2 glueless, hd lace, pre plucked and dyed knots wigs
      -------------------
      I ordered 2 glueless wigs from this business. What I received was trash, no quality type of wigs, false advertising and took my money and had the nerve to try and negotiate my refund! These people are sorry to claim this is an all black owned company!

      Pseudonym : Byrnec

      Reply
    • Amy 06/25/2023 at 03:04 PM

      That comment about the return/ refund was exactly the same thing they emailed me, literally word for word. Omg, this website is a dangerous scam, I'm definitely disputing my transaction with my credit card company. What a bullsht fake, deceitful, and money grab website. I reported them to Gov. fraud investigation, I hope this fake website get caught and punished for their lies and stealing.

      Reply
    • barb t 06/25/2023 at 05:56 PM

      6/25/93 I had same issue. Thank goodness my bank took the fraud claim.

      Reply
    • MzLibrah 07/04/2023 at 08:35 PM

      Never received my Order,

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.