SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.temn.shop anskzfajdwlira@gmail.com

Date02/10/2023
Fraudulent emailanskzfajdwlira@gmail.com
Pseudonymtemn
Url / Websitehttps://www.temn.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWE are a global fashion and lifestyle electronics retailer committed to making the beauty of fashion accessible to everyone. We use on-demand manufacturing technology to connect suppliers to our agile supply chain, reducing inventory waste and enabling us to provide an affordable range of products to customers around the world. From our global offices, we reach customers in over 150 countries.
Comment / ReviewThe website is selling women's clothes at a reduced rate, but it's scamming them by taking their money without sending them the items.
The email address looks bogus, does not match with the website's domain name, and is from a free messaging service.
A genuine company would never choose such an email ID.
The website pretends to be British; however, it's Chinese, providing Fadel-Beatty Limited Details as its parent company. However, this one is fraudulent.
Be careful and do not order anything from here.

Attachment(s)
  • fake company
  • too good to be true prices
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #618143 03/07/2023 at 07:55 PM

        - zlu1@officialafter-sales.com
        -------------------
        Ordered dresses and 3 months later did not receive. Tried to contact with NO reply

        Pseudonym : TEMN

        • Gina 03/15/2023 at 12:49 AM

          I ordered 3 shirts and haven’t received them it’s been over a month now

        • Rhakie 03/20/2023 at 03:05 PM

          I’ve ordered 6 pairs of leggings from this place in January and never go my order, tracked the package says it was delivered but I never got anything. Tried to email them and they never got back with me.

        • Karmen 04/11/2023 at 02:25 AM

          The TAMN shop is a SCAM!!! Do not buy anything from them. They will only steel your money and you will never get your order. Report it to the police and your credit card company.

        Reply
      • Lynn 02/22/2024 at 06:12 AM

        Yes, they scammed me also.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.