Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
noreply@em.biglots.com Big lots
| Date | 08/08/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | noreply@em.biglots.com |
| Pseudonym | Big lots |
| Url / Website | click.em.biglots.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Your Receipt Thanks for being a Big Lots shopper! Here’s a copy of your receipt. If you didn’t request a receipt or if you have any questions, please reach out to Customer Care. BIGLOTS! BIG LOTS STORES - #1796 SARASOTA VILLAGE 3750 BEE RIDGE RD SARASOTA FL 34233-1101 941-927-9303 Customer: 9072241 08/07/2022 1:30 PM C1666587 SALE barcode S01796 R001 T3707 D20220807 X07 BROYHILL SANDPOINTE PLAN 113.40 T C 810550262 1 @ 113.40 Sub-Total 113.40 FL 7% Taxable 113.40 FL 7% Tax 7.94 Total Sales Tax 7.94 Total 121.34 AMEX USD$121.34 Account: 5060 Token: 5060 Authorization Code: 784007 CTroutd: 580100027 Card Entry Mode: ChipRead CVM:Signature CVM Results:5E0300 AID:A000000025010402 App Label:AMERICAN EXPRESS App Cryptogram:DC332252700C9AEB Total Tender 121.34 Change Due 0.00 Loyalty #XXXXXXXXXXXXX505250 . Visit www.biglots.com/rewards to access your rewards account Thank you for shopping at Big Lots! *************************************** Join the friendliest store in town! Now Hiring Part Time Associates Competitive hourly wage 20% employee discount plus 30% off indoor and outdoor furniture Apply online at www.biglots.com/careers ************************* |
| Comment / Review | I don't live in Sarasota and don't have an Amex card so either it's identity theft or just phishing with good bait. Can you verify if this isa legitimate transaction?
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #604763 02/06/2023 at 02:34 PM
Your Receipt
Thanks for being a Big Lots shopper! Here’s a copy of your receipt.
If you didn’t request a receipt or if you have any questions, please reach out to Customer Care.
BIGLOTS!
BIG LOTS STORES - #5327
LAFAYETTE PLACE
3111 MAHAN DR STE 18
TALLAHASSEE FL 32308-5511
850-402-0066
Customer: 64885691
02/06/2023 11:21 AM C1868773
SALE
barcode
S05327 R002 T0329 D20230206 X07
PEDIGREE C...
-------------------
I received 5 of these emails in a row this morning, 11:22, 3 at 11:47 and 11:55. The "Customer Care" is a link they want you to click on (I did not). I actually called our local store and they have not heard anything about it.
Pseudonym : Big Lots
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #720043 12/12/2023 at 01:58 PM
BIGLOTS!
BIG LOTS STORES - #5367
162 STATION DR
ANDERSON SC 29621-1173
864-844-8472
Customer: 61808761
12/12/2023 11:25 AM C1960353
SALE
barcode
S05367 R002 T1403 D20231212 X07
AQUAFINA 1 L 2.58 N CS
810358661 2 @ 1.29
SNOWMAN PEEPS 6 COUNT 1.79 N CS
110041108 1 @ 1.79
XMAS TREE PEEPS 6 COUNT 1.79 N CS
110041109 1 @ 1.79
JUNIOR MINT PEPPERMINT C 1.98 ...
-------------------
While I am a Big Lots customer, I do not live in SC, nor did I purchase any of those things, and the last digits of the loyalty number do not match mine.
Pseudonym : Big Lots