SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
ebb997.com aliciaj12@gmail.com +919394390834

Date02/05/2023
Fraudulent emailaliciaj12@gmail.com
PseudonymElisia
Url / Websitehttps://ebb997.com/#/mine
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+91 93943 90834 (ou 00919394390834) (more info)
Scam contentsA fake profit site in a very smart way that deceives you to pay for a commission and does not allow the person to withdraw the amount that he deposited except after completing 25 steps and each step increases the amount until it cannot be completed and all my balance is withdrawn

موقع ربحي وهمي بطريقة ذكيةجدا يوهم بالدفع مقابل عمولة ولا يسمح للشخص باعادة سحب المبلغ الذي اودعه الا بعد اكمال 25 خطوة وكل خطوة يزيد المبلغ حتى لا يمكن انجازها وسحب كل رصيدي
Comment / ReviewA fake profit site in a very smart way that deceives you to pay for a commission and does not allow the person to withdraw the amount that he deposited except after completing 25 steps and each step increases the amount until it cannot be completed and all my balance is withdrawn

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +91 93943 90834

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +91 93943 90834
    Country
    India
    Territory
    India
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #599611 01/26/2023 at 03:20 AM

        They have been massege thru whats apl. Then all going on thru Telegrame. They said no invest bit need to pay thru binance USDT for advertismemt posting 25 advertiment need to complete per day will get commissions, if completed only. As per their clever they will not allow tk complete 25 adds and asking more deposit for advertising post finally even you are done 25 adds..they asking pay TAX.. as per some person even paid tax they will not allow to withdraw our commissions.
        Very clever an...
        -------------------
        Dont trust them ..very big scam...

        Pseudonym : Ebb997.com

        • Alizawi 01/29/2023 at 10:38 AM

          I got drawn into this as well.. Now it's asking me to pay 5600+ USDT as tax to release my funds. I'm not giving them another penny

        • man of a good will 01/31/2023 at 07:57 AM

          In the beginning, everything is tempting, and the sale process begins with a small amount, after that the fraud begins, the amount increases, and all your money becomes with them. You must pay the largest number in order for them to release your money, it may reach 12k $And you certainly don't have very big numbers, so everything will go in the blink of an eye.
          Please do not go .

        • Anshu 02/06/2023 at 11:22 PM

          I completed two days task. Starting with 20$ which I earn as a commission with this platform without spending any penny. First day I withdraw 55$ next day the amount is 272$ and I withdraw that amount into my binance wallet. Third day I started with 20$. At 14 order my wallet balance is 743$ and next order is 1943$. I have short balance of 315$. They asking me to topup my wallet. But after reading this reviews I am not going ahead.

        Reply
      • AA 08/19/2023 at 02:15 PM

        I had an equal experience with them.
        THE MALL

        My balance now is USD 14.000 and i reached Number 24 of 25, 2 times Deposit, and now i stuck.

        For the last order i have to upgrade my Balance from 14.892 $ to 24.136 $ 😄

        Gap = 9.244 $
        After that i should be able to withdraw the full Amount of $ 29.445

        RISK OR FALL BACK?

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.