Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Social Media Scam
servicesupport001@mqcontact.com Amazon
| Date | 10/19/2022 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | servicesupport001@mqcontact.com |
| Pseudonym | Amazon |
| Scam contents | Cheap earbuds Nano Mist Spray |
| Comment / Review | Thought I brought 2 Amazon returns boxes
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Permsak 11/10/2022 at 10:18 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jessica Buchanan 01/13/2023 at 10:02 AM
Wow… I order a pallet and got a box of freakin i12 earbuds.. what a scam this was
up votedown vote
Report #593303 01/13/2023 at 10:43 AM
I responded to an add for Amazon pallet for $54.99 Whitehall was to be their large techinal box and most ordered. I attempted to contact them and was told due to the holoday it might take longer. All other attempts were useless. Yesterday a small bow of cheap ear plugs arrived. This is outrageous i. If I am a regular person did this there would dire consequancrs.
I
-------------------
I want my money back and they need to be shut down
Url / Website : track718.com/en
Pseudonym : Servicesupport001@mqcontsctmail’com
up votedown vote
Unhappy Customer 03/09/2023 at 04:50 AM
How do I get my money back? I live in Goshen, IN and they sent my scooter to Texas!
up votedown vote
Pissed 06/17/2023 at 04:33 PM
I never even got a word it was sent where is it or where's my money
up votedown vote
Ruby_1201334 01/07/2024 at 11:54 AM
It says that they have delivered my package but I still haven't received any packages
up votedown vote
Zephyr_1205196 01/15/2024 at 01:09 PM
I was charged 26$ and 65c never received any items and can not track
up votedown vote
Ruby_1226746 03/04/2024 at 11:50 PM
Would like to try and get a return some way.
up votedown vote
Abii 03/05/2024 at 03:51 AM
Maybe your bank or cc company can help you get a refund:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #604047 02/04/2023 at 05:33 PM
suppossed to be amazon returns, cheap, cheap, items sent.
-------------------
any chance of refund?
Pseudonym : amazon returns
up votedown vote
Karen 09/28/2023 at 04:56 PM
Received a cheap fitness watch in the mail. Have no idea where it came from. Anyone know??
up votedown vote
JB 02/09/2023 at 04:57 AM
Sadly having ordered a pallet I received a box contain i12 earbuds.
up votedown vote
pm 02/14/2023 at 07:08 AM
ive recieved airbuds and mist spray when i ordered a pallet how do i get my money back
up votedown vote
Dave 03/25/2023 at 12:46 PM
I ordered 2 boxes and got one cheap heart rate monitor watch. Total rip off.
up votedown vote
Sabbas 04/12/2023 at 12:45 PM
i order a 10 item package and i received a package contain i12earbuds
up votedown vote
BobbiB 04/24/2023 at 07:43 PM
Ordered 2 pallets. Got cheap ear buds and a nano mist sprayer.
up votedown vote
shawn 06/30/2023 at 04:59 PM
Does anybody remember where they ordered this from?
up votedown vote
Maka 07/03/2023 at 07:10 AM
It's a scam site, don't subscribe, they'll take your money and won't ship your order.
up votedown vote
hlecklieb 08/21/2023 at 09:47 PM
Same thing happened to me. Ordered a 10 item box and received a pair of i12 cheap, earbuds. What can we do?