SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
wareouton.com service@wareouton.com

Date02/03/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@wareouton.com
Pseudonymwareouton
Url / Websitehttps://wareouton.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey claim to be selling stamps and stickers at low prices.
Comment / ReviewThe website is a scam impersonating USPS and pretending to be selling US stamps, but when people place an order, they steal their money and information without sending anything.
Be careful and do not trust them.

Attachment(s)
  • Fraudulent website
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Carson Pilgrim 03/15/2023 at 05:50 PM

        Good day I’m trying to find out if this company is legal or fraudulent they are sell a rotary drive with all kinds of attachments for 55.49 dollars total.

        • MayB 03/16/2023 at 02:24 AM

          Hello, the website is fraudulent.
          Scamdoc reveals a very low trust rate of 1%.
          Despite them purporting to be Americans, they are actually based in China.
          another negative review has been posted on Scamdoc as well.
          Check out the link below:
          https://www.scamdoc.com/view/1158150

          negative review

        Reply
      • Storm 04/03/2023 at 08:08 PM

        Just seeing if it was a scam posting a tent for 36.00 not sure can't find anything out bout them

        Reply
      • Report #659969 06/26/2023 at 09:53 PM

        Riding lawnmower
        -------------------
        payed for an itam. They keep telling me my order was shiped then lost. Now they want me to take a picture of me holding up my drivers license and ssn card and the wanted me to give them my paypall or bank card info so there insurance can prove i am wo i am. So the can give me the insurance money of $120.00

        Reply
      • Report #733079 01/22/2024 at 04:53 AM

        Total loss was $109.92 (110) 7 pairs of shoes. Repeatedly refuses to refund and or compensate.
        -------------------
        Placed an order 12/8/23, recieved an email 12/9/23 asking me to verify my last 4 digits of my card and proof of payment (screenshot). Recieved another email stating my cc was verified and my goods would be processed and shipped asap and I should receive my merchandise within 10-12 business days. I have not recieved anything. I was told on 12/25/23 that I would ne given a tracking number within 3 business days. As of 12/29/23, I recieved a fake/fraudulent tracking number with limited details, stating my goods were delivered on 12/15/23, no address listed to verify, no access to their website as it is no longer active/reroutes you to some page that has to be translated to English. Total loss was $109.92 (110) 7 pairs of shoes

        Fraudulent email : support@wareouton.com
        Pseudonym : Nike store


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.