Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
obaspa.store service@support24h.store
| Date | 02/03/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@support24h.store |
| Pseudonym | Obaspa |
| Url / Website | https://obaspa.store/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | At Obaspa, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision: To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF. |
| Comment / Review | The website is selling different types of products and items at very low prices, but it's not legit. Its email address is fake and is linked to many other websites already registered here as scams. https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/599612 https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/271485 It's also referring to Supic Company Limited as its parent company. This one is known to be suspicious as it has been found on multiple problematic websites. Be careful and do not order from them.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #600953 01/29/2023 at 05:43 AM
4K Smart Wifi Android TV×2
$ 44.99
Subtotal $89.98
Discount
-$40.00
Shipping $0.00
Total
$49.98USD
-------------------
I have emailed them on refunding me my money and they have yet to answer i even notified them that k have screenshots of there website stating that they do 100% do, do refunds
Url / Website : guyyil.store/my-account
Pseudonym : Guyyil
up votedown vote
Report #601776 01/31/2023 at 04:34 AM
They pretend to be selling gifts at very low prices however they're scammers.
-------------------
The website is an online store that claims to be offering gift ideas at cheap prices, but they're not sending customers their orders.
The email address is unresponsive and is linked to many other scams that have already been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/600953
the website's content and data are being copied from other websites.
they claim to be operated by Supic Company Limited , this company is incorporated in England, however owned by chinese scammers and has been found on multiple scam websites
Be careful and do not trust them with your money or personal information.
Url / Website : agassiz.store
Pseudonym : agassiz
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Yel 03/16/2023 at 11:33 PM
Hi there, is there anything we can do to report the scam to the police and close their site ?
up votedown vote
Mireya Lopez 04/09/2023 at 05:50 AM
I made a purchase with you that never received and I would like to know if it will be possible for you to send me my order or return my money please order # 230202060141514
up votedown vote
Report #601953 01/31/2023 at 09:04 AM
Online stores who advertise items online and mail you something totally different. Email address has several different company names such as Jacobs and Ileana, service@support24h.store
-------------------
These are people located in China and they have different sites online and they all use the same email address for customer service and they asked me to send them the bracelet back or buy it if it’s useable for a friend so there’s no hassle to mail it back to them at 40% off!!! I will be lucky to get a refund. I did contact the bank and I have the receipts so I can dispute it! Be careful!!!
Url / Website : kathies.store
Pseudonym : Kathies.store
up votedown vote
danna 01/31/2023 at 08:43 PM
I order tool and did not get a thing
up votedown vote
Pablo 05/19/2023 at 10:40 AM
Oszuści ! Przysłali torebkę za 1 $ zamiast kosiarki !!!
up votedown vote
Pablo 05/19/2023 at 10:41 AM
Oszuści ! Przysłali torebkę za 1 $ zamiast kosiarki !!!
Scammers ! They sent a purse for $1 instead of a lawnmower !!!
up votedown vote
Pepe 02/05/2023 at 07:16 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Jurg 02/09/2023 at 04:38 AM
just got a scarf....worth bugger-all instead of the Laser-welding machine that I (fool) had ordered.....!
watch it, do not be a fool as I WAS!!!
up votedown vote
marcelo 02/09/2023 at 08:51 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Monica 02/10/2023 at 12:53 PM
I was not cautious, but I think that if it appears on Facebook it is something serious, they should make sure that they are not thieves after all and after all I consider that Facebook lets these promotions pass because they are real, they are aware that they use their platform to promote articles, That's why they should investigate before letting them publish.
up votedown vote
Report #609498 02/16/2023 at 07:12 AM
The website claims to be selling various types of products, but it's a scam.
-------------------
The website claims to be offering huge discounts but deceives its customers with non-delivered items.
The email address provided is linked to another fraudulent website reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/600953.
Customers are unable to contact the seller to request a refund from them.
The website is run by Supic Company Limited; this information is fake and has been used by several scam online shops.
Be careful and do not trust them with your money or personal details.
Url / Website : yeager.store
Pseudonym : yeager
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Jess 04/19/2023 at 11:07 AM
Oh this company is a scam alright, ordered a cabinet and they sent a fanny pack so it would look like it was the cabinet that was delivered, customer service will respond but will give you the run around, been dealing with them to try to get my money back for over a month now. They told me the cabinet I ordered was shipped via USPS (but I know USPS would not ship such a large package), customer service could not confirm the size or weight of the shipment either. To rectify, they said they resent the order with a different, more reliable carrier and gave another false tracking number that was some item that was delivered to someone in Florida (I am in IL). I asked for my money back and they tried to get me to accept a partial refund, when I denied they tried again with a larger amount but still not the full purchase price, I denied again and they agreed to refund the whole amount in 5 to 7 days, of course it did not happen, they said there was an error and they were re-processing the refund and wait another 5 to 7 days, needless to say I still do not have my money back and am now disputing the charge with my credit card company. So much wasted time. Save your energy, buy from somewhere else.
up votedown vote
Ari 05/06/2023 at 03:58 PM
Same thing happened to me, I ordered a storage cabinet and received a piece of shit little bag that would barely hold a cell phone!! I mean, what kinda idiots confuse the two, storage cabinet taller than I am and little generic purse thing!
Same experience with emailing this “support “ - got the runaround and a bunch of bullshit!
DO NOT order from these assholes!! You will get ripped off!!
up votedown vote
RM 05/29/2023 at 10:10 AM
I never received my product but they kept my money they supposedly shipped it twice. Once to Monroe Ohio and the other time to Washington.
up votedown vote
Cherrylove 06/03/2023 at 04:08 PM
I pay twiss and I never receive my purchase I swee you company
up votedown vote
JB 06/22/2023 at 12:09 PM
The company I tried to order from was called YeagerStore.com and I found their incredible cabinet to keep all my sewing supplies in on Pinterest for $39.99 for 1 and $54.99 for 2 with free shipping! I tried to buy it with 2 different credit cards but it kept getting declined. I guess my credit card companies had information about the company being fraudulent so I looked it up and found this site. I’m glad my credit cards kept declining it but unfortunately I really liked the storage system. Amazon has it for the full price but I don’t want to pay so much for something I don’t really need.
up votedown vote
Laura 07/11/2023 at 11:44 AM
I ordered 2 dog carrier beds and they took my money but no product.
up votedown vote
Report #611166 02/20/2023 at 08:22 AM
It’s so good to see you. When Jacobss store was in its early stages, we came to a very simple conclusion: no every homes are the same, just as no two people are identical. Our collections are inspired by our team’s perfectly or imperfect lives, with each piece stemming from a personal story or unique life experience. We’re thrilled you’ve found yourself here and can’t wait to see how our products become a part of your life.
==> copied content
-------------------
the website claims to be offering sales and selling multiple types of products at cheap prices, however it's scamming people by never sending them anything.
the email address provided is fake, unresponsive and has been connected to many other scams.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/603493
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/601953
the website's content is being duplicated from other stores and is identical to many other fraudulent websites.
the photographs posted seem to have been lifted from other online shops which means they do actually have no products to sell.
Be cautious and avoid placing orders from this online shop
Url / Website : jacobss.store
Pseudonym : jacobss
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Gallegoose2 02/22/2023 at 11:45 AM
I agree with Monica. And now they want to charge the user for using Facebook. How twisted is it? They should charge the scammers I bet they would quit.
up votedown vote
Report #616222 03/03/2023 at 08:15 AM
We are proud to retain complete control our creative and production processes. Our global sourcing experts have given us access to direct relationships with the world’s premiere suppliers, ensuring our passion for artistry and value shines in every piece.
==> duplicated content
-------------------
These scammers are advertising low-priced items on Facebook, but they never send the orders to customers.
The email address provided is linked to other websites registered here as frauds.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/603493
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/579539
The website is related to a chain of Chinese scams that all defraud customers out of their money in the same way.
Every detail on this website is being copied and stolen from other websites. and they have nothing to sell.
Url / Website : elwods.store
Pseudonym : Elwods
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #620603 03/13/2023 at 09:42 AM
At Gaelbri, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your STYLE. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:
To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.
copied content used in many other scam sites.
-------------------
Gaelbri is a Chinese online store that claims to be selling various products at a low rate, but it's defrauding customers by charging their cards without sending them what they have ordered.
The email address provided is bogus and is linked to several other problematic websites, some of which have already been reported here.
The pictures posted seem to have been lifted from other genuine websites, which means this online store actually has no items to sell.
The company information provided is actually fake and has been used before by many fraudulent Chinese websites.
Stay away and do not make purchases from this online store.
Url / Website : gaelbri.store
Pseudonym : gaelbri
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
pat 04/20/2023 at 11:18 PM
if he is a scammer why in the fuck dont you delete his crap
up votedown vote
pat 04/20/2023 at 11:20 PM
you guys dont do shit do something
up votedown vote
pat 04/20/2023 at 11:27 PM
why report scams if you not going to do anything ...your to watch them ,,what a fucking joke these fucking people are ripping off everyone they can its the worst ive ever seen ,these people are the worst of the worst .yet nothing happens to them or not enough for sure..to whom it may consern...to me eather step up your game by alot you ever heard of a citenzings arrest find them and take them down then tom jail...or shut the lights off
up votedown vote
Charlie 06/26/2023 at 06:29 PM
Gaelbri London GRB is a Complete Scam. Move to more reliable and trustworthy site. One Fact.. you WILL lose your money and not receive anything.
Scam Scam Scam
up votedown vote
Sony 08/26/2023 at 10:01 AM
Mi hanno rubato 46 euro
up votedown vote
Report #623545 03/19/2023 at 09:07 PM
I orded Air Mattress with Frame & Rolling Case ×1 and got a baseball hat.
-------------------
Not happy
up votedown vote
Report #625137 03/23/2023 at 08:07 AM
welding machine
-------------------
I ordered the welding machine, I received an empty wall
Url / Website : mallory.store
Pseudonym : Mallory store
up votedown vote
Report #631039 04/07/2023 at 06:58 AM
Father's Day Sale🔥Multifunctional Wireless Remote Control Lawn Mower ×2
-------------------
Your order has been completed
Thank you for your order. For any question related to this order, please contact us. Look forward to your visit again
Fraudulent email : info@shopexr.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Robert Molina 04/07/2023 at 07:04 AM
I've tried to locate the bogus tracking number that they gave me but no luck.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #632541 04/11/2023 at 10:24 PM
I saw a really great ad on Pinterest and it was something I wanted (raised flower beds)and at a good price. I paid by credit card through my bank. Immediately received notice that my order was being processed. Notified when shipped and tracking # given. A notice of delivery but nothing arrived but a flimsy. 1 0z. nylon "purse" with a smiley face. The "company" responded blaming the shipping company. They asked me to return their product for a complete refund. Over $17 USD to return. My PO sugges...
-------------------
At the very moment I was in my small town PO, another customer had also been scammed.. Post office advised that I not lose any more money by mailing it back. The tracking number is not a real number, at least not with the USPS who is supposed to handle shipments once they reach stateside.
Url / Website : shopexr.com
Pseudonym : Katie's
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
PGol 05/04/2023 at 11:06 PM
I fell for this scam too. Price to good to be true. Product coming from China. Took over a month to get. What I order was not what I got. A pair of black socks and a fanny pack saying yum. They did not put insurance on product received. Contacted the shipper said sorry but must make contact with seller. Seller states oops sent the wrong item and to ship it back and will give 30% refund. Emailed back and forth multiple times. Then state you cannot ship back for not the correct address. Then the email shuts down. No further contact. Did contact credit card company to dispute.
up votedown vote
Bob 06/12/2023 at 11:22 AM
This is certainly a SCAM. Mine was ASL*jamerson. I received a small purse instead of a scooter. Bogus for sure!!!
up votedown vote
Beth 06/12/2023 at 12:28 PM
I personally think that since Pinterest took their advertising dollars without vetting, they should be held liable.
up votedown vote
ELSEN ANDRE 06/26/2023 at 04:18 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Andrzej 06/27/2023 at 01:12 AM
Jestem kolejnym oszukanym.
up votedown vote
Pankaj 07/09/2023 at 02:23 PM
Pankaj
I ordered a 100" smart TV but I haven't received it as yet.
When I emailed them they have told me they will send me a replacement but I haven't received it yet.
up votedown vote
Mona 08/16/2023 at 11:16 PM
I ordered the sewing table for 39.95. NEVER RECEIVED ANYTHING…no email, no text, no product, no nothing!!!
Then I get a messy saying it was delivered. Well, that date/day I was home all day…nothing was ever delivered.
Scam!
up votedown vote
SJP 08/26/2023 at 07:41 PM
I bought a table saw and miter saw ,but never get my order except a small purse . I did emailed many times , but nothing happeed no my order no refund. their email is
service@support24h.store ?! and I fount that is is scam
they ad as fathers day and with a video and seems it is a good offer , but , becareful it is JUST A SCAM AND NOTHING ELSE
up votedown vote
SD 08/27/2023 at 01:44 PM
Beware of latoniaa and other “ so called “ companies over seas. They are a scam and big rip off. You find most of the illegal companies on Pinterest. BEWARE.
up votedown vote
Mikyy 10/17/2023 at 09:19 AM
Je to podvod!!! Objednal jsem stul za cca 1300,- a nic nedorazilo. Přes přepravní číslo jsem se díval, že zásilka by měla být u mě ve městě, ovšem skutečnost je jiná. Zkoušel jsem psát email s prosbou o vysvětlení proč zboží nedoručili a stejná básnička jako u ostatních podvedených až na to že mi nepřišlo vůbec nic.
up votedown vote
Jason 11/11/2023 at 08:20 PM
I got screwed for 54.00 expecting to get 2 gas powered trikes.and nothing.so pissed.
up votedown vote
Evert 11/30/2023 at 05:39 PM
Scammers, that's what they are.
My daughter bought some and got junk.
After some e-mail contact, I was promised that the money would be returned by Christen, Paul, Becky, Haley.
I never got my money back, but the e-mail that the used doesn't excist anymore.
The following address has been provided: Our return address is: 1F, Block B, 108-120 Fengping Road, Fenggang Town, Dongguan City, Guangdong Province, China. Maybe if someone comes close, he can go there for a "coffee"?
That will teach them to extort money from children etc.
up votedown vote
Beth 11/30/2023 at 07:27 PM
Where did you see their ad? Was it on Pintrest? That's where I got scammed.
up votedown vote
Barb 12/15/2023 at 05:18 PM
I fell for the" we are closing our store and have to get rid of our inventory, everything 75%off all willow products"
i paid $40 for the nativity set and never received it
up votedown vote
Report #632754 04/12/2023 at 09:05 AM
At Xagcnal, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your STYLE. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:
To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.
Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill Xagcnal's intense selection process.
-------------------
The website claims to be selling pet supplies and products at a reduced rate; however, it's a scam.
The prices listed seem too good to be a true offer, and this is a red flag.
The pictures seem to have been lifted from other websites.
Any data or content being copied does not belong to this website.
The website is run by Meledo Company Limited, a shell company owned by Chinese scammers, and runs multiple other scam websites.
See reviews here:
https://www.scampulse.com/meledo-company-limited-reviews
Url / Website : xagcnal.store
Pseudonym : Xagcnal
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Butch 04/13/2023 at 04:45 PM
I got scammed for a workbench table with clamps. I never received the product and I’m out $60.00. Wish I could get my money back. They almost got me for the table saw.
up votedown vote
Report #635404 04/19/2023 at 03:48 AM
It’s so good to see you. When Jamsonn.store was in its early stages, we came to a very simple conclusion: no every homes are the same, just as no two people are identical. Our collections are inspired by our team’s perfectly or imperfect lives, with each piece stemming from a personal story or unique life experience. We’re thrilled you’ve found yourself here and can’t wait to see how our products become a part of your life.
-------------------
Be careful with this Chinese online store claiming to offer heavy discounts and selling bikes and many other products at unrealistically low prices.
The seller is actually deceiving its customers by charging their cards and then disappearing without shipping the orders.
Many customers have posted negative reviews about them, complaining about never receiving their orders or being able to contact the seller to ask for a refund.
Another important thing is that the website is using fake and recycled images to entice people, but it actually has nothing to sell.
The content is also being duplicated from other websites, which means the policies are fake too, and therefore, customers personal and financial information cannot be protected here.
The email address provided is connected to another fraudulent website reported here:https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/603493
The website refers to Meledo Company Limited as its parent company, but it's a shell company that operates... Read more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Fuzzy 05/24/2023 at 11:39 AM
Do not buy from Jamsonn. They area fraud . Ordered a welder and got a 2 dollar dinosaur purse . Someone should call the better business on them
up votedown vote
Leigh 06/10/2023 at 12:54 PM
I wish I had read the comments before buying from them. They charged my card and then it has been impossible to find a way to contact them since I have never received my ordered item. I reported them to fraud investors and will be making a complaint to the Better Business Bureau.
up votedown vote
Report #638017 04/25/2023 at 06:46 AM
At Jacquetta, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your STYLE. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:
To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.
-------------------
Be careful with this Chinese online shop that pretends to offer huge sales to entice people into buying their products, but scams them by taking their money and disappearing without sending anything.
The email address they provide is linked to numerous other fraudulent websites, some of which are already reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/603493
The pictures seem to have been lifted from other websites, and the content is also copied.
The website is run under a shell company named Meledo Company Limited, which operates thousands of dubious websites and has been reported by many people.
https://www.scampulse.com/meledo-company-limited-reviews
Url / Website : khergnf.store
Pseudonym : Khergnf
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
JErick 04/26/2023 at 03:33 PM
I got scammed - ordered garden boxes and got nothing. They told me to check my neighbors mail for it. And they are trying to offer a deal on part return of the money.
up votedown vote
Report #638839 04/26/2023 at 04:20 PM
More than 1 fake retailer. Merchandise never came.
-------------------
More than 1 fake store. Merchandise never came!
Fraudulent email : support@24hstore.com
Pseudonym : Guyyil or obaspa
up votedown vote
Dodo 04/27/2023 at 05:26 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #640378 04/30/2023 at 09:52 PM
My boyfriend had tried to purchase a dirt bike type of bike and entered his payment information and for the last 3 to 4 weeks has been gettin lead on by these idiots, the worst part is that he had ordered the bike for my son who has autism and was so excited to finally get to ride his bike for his birthday and was completely heart broken once we had to break the news to him that his bike wasnt going to be there for his birthday. something needs to be done about this fucked up bulllshit lame ass who has no real hustle!! this shits personal now!
Url / Website : gaelbri.store
Pseudonym : Gaelbri
up votedown vote
Charlie 06/26/2023 at 06:36 PM
Scammers..! Stay Away..!
I bought the eBike as the guy before me.
Money taken and Nothing Delivered.
up votedown vote
Ghada 05/23/2023 at 12:03 AM
They are trading on multiple platforms (Facebook, Pinterest, Amazon etc..). I also got scammed an bough shoe storage and got a $2 canvas bag. They pretend that it is an error at the warehouse and promise credit that never comes..
They are 100% Scammers.
up votedown vote
Report #648281 05/24/2023 at 06:20 AM
At Rnddlp we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your STYLE. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:
To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.
Since we know you want all sort of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill Rnddlp's intense selection process.
-------------------
At first glance, the website may look genuine. However, delving deeper into it, we can notice numerous red flags.
First, the website listed all of its items on permanent sale at unrealistic prices. This is usually used by scammers to entice people to buy, and it cannot be offered by a genuine company.
The email address provided is connected to another scam registered here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/603493
The About Us section has been found on multiple other dubious websites:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/632754
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/646922
The pictures seem to have been lifted from other websites and do not belong to this online store.
Most importantly, the website is operated by a shell company named Meledo Company Limited, which has been reported by many people and has been found on multiple scam websites:... Read more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Mary Clementz 07/23/2023 at 03:10 PM
I have ordered 3 items from my Pinterest page and have not received anything from them that I ordered, only junk items these things should not be on Pinterest to purchase it is a scam !!!
up votedown vote
Report #649081 05/26/2023 at 09:25 AM
🔥Last Day $29.99🔥 Dirt eBike, OR buy 2 for $49.99!!! FREE SHIPPING !!!🔥
info@shopexr.com
-------------------
I hope this helps as a useful resource to deep-dive in investigating this SCAM. Please see attachments below showing details directly from the fraudulent website, Gaelbri.
Do NOT become another victim! If it seems “to good to be true”, it usually is.
Url / Website : gaelbri.store
Pseudonym : Gaelbri
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Charlie 06/26/2023 at 06:32 PM
Scam..Scam...Scam
Paid, Waited and Nothing..!
Don't waste your Time and Money on these guys.
Find a more reputable company.
up votedown vote
Report #649371 05/27/2023 at 11:24 AM
I recently got scammed for a table saw that never arrived and now i get no reply. Should've known better but i took a chance. I have never been scammed before and after this experience I'll definitely be even more sceptical of bullshit deals from countries like CHINA. these scammers make the whole country look bad...so sad.
up votedown vote
Report #651082 06/01/2023 at 10:34 AM
It’s so good to see you. When Tpilmnw.store was in its early stages, we came to a very simple conclusion: no every homes are the same, just as no two people are identical. Our collections are inspired by our team’s perfectly or imperfect lives, with each piece stemming from a personal story or unique life experience. We’re thrilled you’ve found yourself here and can’t wait to see how our products become a part of your life.
-------------------
This website is using an email address that was already reported for fraudulent activity here on scamwatcher:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/603493
As you can see from their homepage they are using site wide sales as their main selling point but this is really dangerous as it's a poor business practice and it's a sign that the business in question does not care much for you as a customer or for the products and services they are offering
This online store is also managed by Meledo company limited, which is a shell company that chinese scammers often use as a cover up for their ecommerce scams.
Stay away from this website.
Url / Website : tpilmnw.store
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Murad 06/14/2023 at 07:14 PM
I order a Tv Why are you take my order it’s almost 3 months can you tell me why
up votedown vote
bazo 07/04/2023 at 09:30 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Patricia 06/02/2023 at 01:29 PM
I got scammed on the mower for my husband. I should have known. Live and learn
up votedown vote
Susan 06/02/2023 at 04:45 PM
When will I receive my chairs ? tracking ASO701285855CN. I ordered last week, it says shipped. Susan Eubanks
susan.eubanks@yahoo.com
(936) 581.3055
Please respond ASAP
up votedown vote
Report #654044 06/09/2023 at 10:06 PM
7 in 1 powerful welding/ cutting machine.
HG 500 model number
-------------------
I would like a refund of the $49.98 that i paid for this item.
Url / Website : obaspa.com
up votedown vote
Report #654354 06/11/2023 at 10:06 AM
It was a huge storage cabinet on pinterest and i've already payed for it a month and 2 weeks ago and still haven't recived it.
-------------------
do not order off of pinterest.
up votedown vote
Report #656830 06/17/2023 at 03:49 PM
The company makes Facebook ads for a Lounge Wagon under several names Meteoraire is the one I bought from and never recieved any items. The page was deleted days after and new ones have popped up all selling the same item with the same format for the scam.
-------------------
Please put a stop to this fake company
Url / Website : balladrock.com
Pseudonym : meteoraire
Telephone : +16075973687
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #657560 06/20/2023 at 05:18 AM
At Ooctaviat, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your STYLE. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:
To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.
Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill Ooctaviat's intense selection process.
-------------------
The email address provided on this website has been reported by many internet users and has been found on multiple websites, some of which have been registered here as scams:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/q=service%40support24h.store#search-container
The website is full of other alarming signs, which makes us consider it fraudulent.
The company information provided has been used by many fake online stores, and many people have left negative reviews about it all over the internet.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Supic+company+limited#search-container
The pictures have been stolen from other websites, and the content is being duplicated.
The website is based in China, and most likely, customers will either receive poor-quality items or nothing at all from them.
be careful
Url / Website : ooctaviat.store
Pseudonym :... Read more
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Milly1971 07/18/2023 at 03:08 PM
this is a garbage shop. I ordered a sleeping chairb, but I received a cheap smiling bag. Neverever again. Don`t buy there!
up votedown vote
Knurekjr 08/09/2023 at 02:01 PM
I also ordered the chair and got a cheap smiling bag. Can you say scammers.
up votedown vote
Pepe 10/06/2023 at 06:44 PM
I bui in ooctaviat a set of pencils for $ 35,95- They send me a very little smiling bag yhat seems to mock me. DON'T BUY ANY THING ON IT!!!! Totally Scamerts.
onr more thing;
once I've made the buy, the page dos not open anymore.
REALLY DON`T VISIT IT and no BUY AT ALL!!!!!
up votedown vote
Report #659633 06/26/2023 at 06:22 AM
Dear customer,
We are deeply sorry for this case. After we check over and over again, we are sorry to find that it is the shippers who mistook the batch of the products due to the hot sale reasons, so you have received the wrong item, we are really sorry and have a claim with the shippers.
In order to make up for your loss, after negotiation with our suppliers, they promise that they could resend the right item to you, but to our regret, they ask for a return of the item you received. In t...
-------------------
Dear customer,
Sorry to keep you waiting,we have submitted your refund request.
Please kindly wait for 5-7 more business days.
If you still do not receive it,please feel free to contact us anytime.
Ancy
Pseudonym : Ancy
up votedown vote
Marilyn Benito 06/27/2023 at 02:45 PM
I bought a shoe cabinet the money was taken out instantly but the merchandise never arrived thr tracking # does not excist either the email for 100% guarantee does not really excist I should have know better I got scammed
up votedown vote
Report #661918 07/03/2023 at 08:34 AM
A complete scam website. I ordered a barbecue grill and received a small pink doll bag.
Url / Website : pklehbc.store
Pseudonym : PklehbcStore
Telephone : +442086385417
up votedown vote
Mad lady 07/03/2023 at 03:40 PM
SCAM , god I’m so mad ,been trying to contact this company only to find out they don’t exist, I paid with PayPal and they have taken note and looking into it ,not sure if I can get money back, I to got a bag with a smiley face now I know they are laughing at us ,hope they get found a prosecution
up votedown vote
Ticked Gal 07/13/2023 at 01:03 AM
OMG! I guess I’m a sucker too. I’ll be contacting PayPal myself. When I got that stupid smiley face bag in the mail I didn’t associate it with this situation, I should have known right away when the original ad said my order was being shipped from California, and then all my tracking started in Hong Kong! What a load of crap! Thought I was too old for this! I hope they get caught too. A really elaborate scam
up votedown vote
Report #665156 07/12/2023 at 12:37 PM
sawing cutting dual purpose saw order 230603200431354
-------------------
says i received it june 25 never received it and cant contact them
Pseudonym : obaspa
up votedown vote
Report #666328 07/16/2023 at 05:12 PM
Sell all kinds of things claiming thst they come from Amazon.
-------------------
They have several websites and use .store at the end of the website. I bought shoe racks, but they sell clocks, folding beds, etc. Advertise on Pintrest a LOT using different websites.
Fraudulent email : service@contact24h.store
up votedown vote
Report #667732 07/20/2023 at 10:21 AM
At Ueqhner store, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your STYLE. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:
To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.
Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill Ueqhner store intense selection process.
No matter where you are, who you ar...
-------------------
This website is selling random house hold products for a fraction of their original price. The product pictures that make up their listings seem to have been lifted off of other online stores.
Their contact email address is connected to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/603493
This online shop is managed by a shell company by the name of Meledo Company Limited, which is a fraudulent company that is used as a front so the scammers behind these fake online shops can remain anonymous.
Don't shop here.
Url / Website : ueqhner.store
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Liz 08/02/2023 at 10:30 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #673349 08/03/2023 at 06:06 PM
Purchased a 3rd anniversary motorcycle storage shed, paid for, claimed shipped with courier HM WAREHOUSING Distribution services LTD. Email
Came June 13 - order number 230607094556565 notifying me of shipping they included a contact email of service@contact24h.store - cannot find the
Email and never received the item
-------------------
Attached is the email received June 13.
Pseudonym : Ogdenkk.store
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #689760 09/15/2023 at 08:36 AM
At Gaelbriu, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your STYLE. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:
To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.
Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill Gaelbriu's intense selection process.
-------------------
The provided email address on this website has been associated with multiple problematic websites, some of which have been reported here on scamwatcher:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/603493
The website is trying to entice customers with low-priced products to persuade them into buying, but it will never deliver the orders.
The company information provided (Meledo Company Limited) has been used before by thousands of other scam websites and has been reported by many online shoppers:
https://www.scampulse.com/meledo-company-limited-reviews
Please be careful and do not order from this scam website.
Url / Website : gaelbriu.store
Pseudonym : Gaelbriu
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #690613 09/17/2023 at 04:26 PM
I ordered two human life size dog beds and instead received a small smiling shoulder bag. I was charged 50.00
-------------------
Do not buy anything from them and they took three weeks to send this fake item.
Url / Website : ooctaviat.store
Pseudonym : Ooctaviat
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #692803 09/22/2023 at 12:03 PM
At Dantorl, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your STYLE. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:
To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.
Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill Dantorl's intense selection process.
No matter where you are, who you are, and wha...
-------------------
This website's contact email address is linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/603493
It appears to be an online store that's mainly selling kitchen ware at reduced rates. Their email address does not even match up with their domain name and they are also relying on excessive discounts as their only way of enticing potential victims.
This is a scam.
Url / Website : dantorl.store
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #692896 09/22/2023 at 05:30 PM
Storage Cabinets For Multiple Purposes
-------------------
They only send a small back pack with an smily face.
Url / Website : latoniaa.store/orders/u-jwfunvmhdbbmlupdreoq
Pseudonym : Latoniaa
up votedown vote
Report #695089 09/28/2023 at 12:05 PM
At Lopvda, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your STYLE. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:
To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.
Since we know you want all sort of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill Lopvda's intense selection process.
-------------------
The provided email address has been reported before on scamwatcher:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/603493
The website is linked to a network of scam websites managed by Chinese scammers aiming to steal money, identities, credit card details, and more.
The website actually has nothing to offer.
Every picture, piece of content, or piece of data has been lifted from other websites and does not belong to this particular online shop.
Please do not make any purchases from this website.
Url / Website : lopvda.store
Pseudonym : Lopvda
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #696944 10/03/2023 at 09:01 PM
HG500™ Powerful 7-in-1 welding and cutting machine 9568731. False claims. Claims of 7 in 1 when it is not. Advertising copied directly from YESWELDER website. No LASER, No plasma cutter etc.
https://relaioh.store/page/custom/contact-us
-------------------
Shows two different machines and also a LASER welder. One of the machines is a YESWELDER CT2050 :
https://www.kickstarter.com/projects/yeswelder/yeswelder-firstess-ct2050-powerful-7-in-1-welder-and-cutter the front panel of which is shown plus in use.
Url / Website : relaioh.store/products/welding-0926?product_token=b8x3nkvec8jogwi5dlkplcg0thzy6i1&pp=0&epik=dj0yjnu9nuixqmhfqjbtuwdfaehry1i4tgv2rxznzexzsxbduzymcd0xjm49zwc1unu4wk5ba1fisjzzwvrabjdeqsz0pufbqufbr1vjdflr
Pseudonym : relaioh.store
Telephone : +442086385417
up votedown vote
Pikles2030 10/11/2023 at 05:06 AM
comprei um 4x4 por um preço estupido na qual estou completamente arrependido vou ligar para o banco para ver se há alguma hipotse de reaver o dinheiro,
up votedown vote
Report #699597 10/11/2023 at 08:06 AM
> Tisztelt Haley, Kedves Becky, Drága Csirkefogó, hazug banda.
>
> Eddig nagyjából hittem önöknek, de mivel a mai napig 2023-10-02
>
> nem érkezet meg Önöktől a visszautalás a hitelkártyámra.
>
> Kérem mielőbbi intézkedésüket. Ellenkező esetben más egyéb eszközöket fogok alkalmazni.
>
> Rájöttem, hogy amit az alább internetes oldalakon írnak, igaz.
>
> Csizmadia Tibor
>
> Meledo Company Limited Scam Alert (howtofix.guide)
>
>
>
> Dear Haley, Dear Be...
-------------------
Ez egy csaló banda
Pseudonym : Meledo Company Limited
Telephone : +36309550672
up votedown vote
Report #701038 10/16/2023 at 05:22 AM
At Bzfyoh, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your STYLE. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:
Read more
To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.
Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill Bzfyoh's intense selection process.
No matter where you are, who you are, and what ...
-------------------
bzfyoh.shop looks rather reputable, but appearances can be misleading.
The website is full of alarming signs, which makes us consider it a scam.
1. The website listed all of its items on permanent sale at unrealistically low prices. This trick is usually used by scammers to make customers place orders.
2: The pictures displayed have been lifted from other online shops.
3. The content is being plagiarised. The About Us section has been used by thousands of other scam online shops.
https://www.scamwatcher.com/q=we+love+every+passion+and+interest+on+Earth+because+it+is+a+reference+to+your+STYLE#search-container
4: The provided email address has been found on thousands of other scam websites and has been reported here by many online users:
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #716508 12/02/2023 at 04:48 PM
2 db TV, 1 db lézeres 5-1 hegesztő, 1 db napernyő, 1 db lézeres rozsdátlanító, 1db automata projektor+vászon ezeket kártyávál kifizettem de egy sem jött meg! Leveleztem az adott címmel (mindent megígértek ) mára ez a cím is megszűnt! A levelezések megvsnnak, ha kel el tudom küldeni! Mindennek nyoma van!
-------------------
SZERETNÉM VISSZAKAPNI A BELEÖLT PÉNZT ÉS A CSALÓK PÉLDÁS MEGBŰNTETÉSÉT hogy MÁST NE VERHESSENEK ÁT!
Pseudonym : Atwood, Maurial Tatijog
up votedown vote
Report #727433 01/05/2024 at 08:52 AM
At Oftays, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your STYLE. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:
To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.
Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill Oftays's intense selection process.
No matter where you are, who you are, and what ...
-------------------
This website's contact email address is linked to numerous other fake shops that have already been reported to Scamwatcher's database:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=service%40support24h.store#search-container
Everything's on sale and like we've already established, this website is managed by scammers. The product pictures have been copied from other stores and I could not find any social media hyperlinks.
Stay away as shopping here will leave you with a charge on your card and nothing in the mail.
Url / Website : oftays.shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #749453 03/15/2024 at 09:26 AM
At Sacbrg, we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your STYLE. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:
To help you Express Yourself. To support you at BEING YOURSELF.
Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill Sacbrg's intense selection process.
-------------------
The website claims to be selling various types of products at very cheap prices however deceives customers by failing to deliver their orders.
The email address provided has been found on multiple other scam websites some of which have been reported here :
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/603493
These scammers are operating from different domain names to scam as many people as they can.
The prices listed are too low and seem too good to be true.
The pictures, content, data and many other details provided in the website have been actually stolen from other sources
Please be cautious and avoid ordering from them
Url / Website : sacbrg.com
Pseudonym : Sacbrg
Files for this comment