Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
beverleys.store beverleys@vipcservice.com
| Date | 01/31/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | beverleys@vipcservice.com |
| Pseudonym | beverleys |
| Url / Website | https://beverleys.store/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The website claims to be selling furniture and many other products, but it's deceiving customers by sending them socks instead. |
| Comment / Review | This fraudulent website is scamming people by sending them socks instead of the items they ordered. The email address is fake and unresponsive, and customers are unable to contact them. They claim to be run by Ansky Company Limited; however, this information is fake and has been found on numerous problematic websites. Be careful and do not order from them.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Dee 02/07/2023 at 03:01 PM
I have to totally agree with you. I wish I would have read this first. I have learned my lesson. Research before you buy off the internet.
up votedown vote
BZ 02/11/2023 at 02:55 PM
They did not deliver the product even if the tracking app says it was delivered yesterday. I emailed customer service (they have no phone) but the email bounced back. The website says if you don’t contact customer service you cant get a refund. Their tracking service has no email or phone to follow up with either. To me, this means there is no way to contact them and for me to get either what I bought or what I paid. Avoid this website. They looked legit on social media bit it was apparently too good to be true.I
up votedown vote
BZ 02/11/2023 at 03:04 PM
Yes! Unfortunately I bought on Jan 29 and this review was not yet created! 🥲. Glad the OP started it.
up votedown vote
Dawn 02/14/2023 at 10:35 AM
Been scammed too I got socks is there anyway we can claim our money back I didn't do it through PayPal and I normally do
up votedown vote
MayB 02/14/2023 at 10:44 AM
If you paid with your credit card, try to contact your payment issuer and file a complaint. Inform them of the fraud and request a refund with chargeback
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #621441 03/15/2023 at 12:53 AM
I was supposed to get two dressers, and they sent me to socks
-------------------
I received a black pair socks and a gray pair socks, and I was supposed to get a gray dresser and a brown dresser
Files for this comment