SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
ravvisa.com ravvisastore@gmail.com

Date01/30/2023
Fraudulent emailravvisastore@gmail.com
Pseudonymravvisa
Url / Websitehttps://ravvisa.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsa fake droppshing website claims to be offering Spinner at low prices however it's a scam
Comment / ReviewThe website is deceiving customers by stealing their money and never sending them the spinner.
The website is a scam; its content, data, and many other details are being copied from other online stores. which means that their policies are fake too. Therefore, customers' personal and financial information cannot be protected here.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 04/19/2023 at 11:36 AM

        Ravvisa.com is a suspected scam website that claims to offer spinners at low prices. The website has been accused of deceiving customers by taking their money and not delivering the promised products. The content, data, and details on the website are copied from other online stores, making their policies unreliable and putting users' personal and financial information at risk.

        Despite one user claiming to have received their order, there are many negative reviews and a very low trust index for the website. The domain name is recent, with a short life expectancy, which is another red flag. Given these factors, potential customers are advised to exercise caution when dealing with this website and to consider alternative sources for their purchases.

        Reply
      • Deeznutz 03/11/2023 at 10:54 AM

        This website is actually good because i've ordered mine like 10 days ago and here's my tracking number to prove it MQ675389912GB

        Reply
      • Bob 06/10/2023 at 12:48 PM

        Ravvisa is a resale website. It buys products from FLYNOVA and resells that at a high price. The reviews are all fake. The youtube channel for ravvisa edits videos to make it seem like ravvisa is indestructible.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.