SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
Kay Jewelers

Date12/28/2022
PseudonymKay Jewelers
Url / Websitehttps://www.kayjewelrysale.com/
Scam contentsThey pretend to be Kay Jewelers having a huge sale on Facebook.

I did get a tracking # but it was never updated so i never saw an ETA.

Jewelry came a month later looking fake as something out of a gunball machine.

The return address is:

Jane
371 Little Falls Rd STE 4
CEDAR GROVE, NJ 07009
Comment / ReviewAbsolutely scammed! Anything that has to do with xborderecommerce.com stay away from!

These ppl need shut down.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #424444 12/07/2021 at 01:40 PM

        Ads for jewelry using Kay jewelers ad and modifying it.
        -------------------
        I get real ads from Kay jewelers so i didn't think about it until I got the order conformation email. When it came from china i knew it was a fraud.

        Url / Website : ka.buaae.shop
        Pseudonym : Kay jewelers


        Reply
      • Report #473165 03/17/2022 at 07:52 PM

        China junk jewelry being passed off as Kay Jewelers
        -------------------
        You get what you pay for except you don’t… I ordered a cross necklace and a lab created amethyst ring and received neither…. Now they are not offering any solutions….

        Url / Website : mskrvh.com

        What I received!!!!

        Reply
      • Report #593398 01/13/2023 at 02:14 PM

        They are selling fake diamond jewelry
        -------------------
        I would rate 0 if possible very sketchy

        Fraudulent email : service@vipserviceks.com
        Url / Website : jidile.com/product-category/best-gift


        Reply
      • Report #601147 01/29/2023 at 07:44 PM

        They use https://www.17track.net/en to track order
        They posed as kay jewelers and were having sale, which ive seen years ago with prices up to 90% off. They offered rings "18k white gold" with different diamonds and gem stones for $42.00 and up. I purchased what i believer to be a 18k white gold diamond and blue saphire ring and i recieved what looks like a fake silver and glass cheap POS. I received it over the weedend and havent had it checked out yet. It was NOT stamped 18k WG or any stam...
        -------------------
        Im going to have ring looked at and will go from there

        Fraudulent email : service@satisfiedgoods.com
        Url / Website : jewelrygene.com


        Reply
      • Report #662405 07/04/2023 at 11:27 AM

        Selling Kay Jewelry
        -------------------
        I bought from this scam .

        Fraudulent email : addison002@gmail.com
        Url / Website : salesjewelryshop.com
        Telephone : +12163667626

        Reply
      • Report #677814 08/16/2023 at 03:52 AM

        Supposedly purchased some jewelry feom this company because they were shutting down never received any information, but money was taken from my account
        -------------------
        Total scam under JENUINELYMARKETED

        Url / Website : jewelryserp.ru

        Reply
      • Report #685684 09/05/2023 at 04:54 PM

        I wish i read this before making a order.I knew it was a scam but i did it anyway..yall said its a scam...help me correct this Janet
        -------------------
        I really don't understand this box.

        Pseudonym : Kay jewelers

        Reply
      • Report #709156 11/12/2023 at 10:37 AM

        Diamond rings for 39.00. Looks like Kay Jewelers website.

        Url / Website : whimsylook.com

        Reply
      • Heartbroken2007 04/26/2024 at 07:32 AM

        I bought a wedding ring off the Facebook site as well and the darn thing was fake and broke after one week. I was heartbroken. Don't know who to contact about this.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.