SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
uk-junto.com contact@junto.fr +447882769890

Date01/29/2023
Fraudulent emailcontact@junto.fr
PseudonymJunto
Url / Websitehttps://uk-junto.com/#/pages/register/register
Telephone+44 7882 769890 (ou 00447882769890) (more info)
Scam contentsHi

I am writing this email to report telephone numbers
The numbers I want to report are:
+44 7307 078432
+44 7882 769890
+44 7308714687

It appears that these people work for Junto.com
This is the website

https://uk-junto.com/#/pages/register/register

They offer you a job by message on whatsapp :

The work will be online , you don't need to come to the company or office.
You can do the work from home or your office or any place

▫️What we do
Optimization of products

▫️The requested
-Adults
-Mobile phone with internet connection

▫️Basic Salary :
Sign on 5 consecutive working days - 500 USDT
Sign on 15 consecutive working days - 1,500 USDT
Sign on 30 consecutive working days - 3,000 USDT

▫️Commission
- 0.5% commission of products price for optimizing once normal products
- 1.5% commission of products price for optimizing once combo products

▫️Platform Operating Hours
10.00 am - 23.00 pm UK time - you can do your work and task with Junto during these hours.

I've tried searching but nothing comes up about it .

It seems that the company exists and is located in London

https://find-and-update.company-information.service.gov.uk/company/06183246/officers

I tried to contact but no one answers .

It seems that a man called is behind this company
AHUMUZA, Coaston
Comment / ReviewIts a possible scam

Attachment(s)
  • Nicole
  • More info +
    Premium services

    telephone number analysis +44 7882 769890

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +44 7882 769890
    Country
    United Kingdom
    Territory
    United Kingdom
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Wayne 02/05/2023 at 03:33 AM

        Scam

        Reply
      • sfs 02/06/2023 at 02:27 PM

        They offer you a job by message on whatsapp : The work will be online , you don't need to come to the company or office. You can do the work from home or your office or any place What we do Optimization of products The requested -Adults -Mobile phone with internet connection Basic Salary : Sign on 5 consecutive working days - 500 USDT Sign on 15 consecutive working days - 1,500 USDT Sign on 30 consecutive working days - 3,000 USDT Commission - 0.5% commission of products price for optimizing once normal products - 1.5% commission of products price for optimizing once combo products Platform Operating Hours 10.00 am - 23.00 pm UK time - you can do your work and task with Junto during these hours. I've tried searching but nothing comes up about it . It seems that the company exists and is located in London

        Reply
    • Find a solution for those who lost money in this scam.

      Group created on 02/15/2023 - 1 Member

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.