SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
uiewiy.com uiewiy@zmzde.com

Date12/13/2022
Fraudulent emailuiewiy@zmzde.com
PseudonymEWIY
Url / Websitehttps://uiewiy.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsscamming customers out of their money by pretending to be offering a Christmas sale up to 80% off.
Comment / ReviewThe website is an online store selling clothes at cheap prices, but they're scamming people by charging their cards without sending them their orders.
The prices are unrealistically low and too good to be true, which is always seen as a red flag.
They claim to be operated by Fadel Beatty Limited, which is known to be suspicious and has been used by many scam websites.

Attachment(s)
  • low priced items
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

        Summary
      • Judge Dredd 05/07/2023 at 05:42 AM

        Many users have reported negative experiences with the online store uiewiy.com, alleging that it is a scam. Customers have complained about being charged for their orders without ever receiving the products they purchased. The website offers clothing and accessories at suspiciously low prices, which some users have identified as a red flag.

        The company claims to be operated by Fadel Beatty Limited, which has been associated with other scam websites in the past. Customers have reported various issues, such as receiving fake tracking numbers, being sent irrelevant items like rings instead of their actual orders, and encountering non-responsive customer service when trying to resolve these issues.

        Several customers have taken measures to protect themselves, such as contacting their banks or credit card companies to file complaints, request chargebacks, or cancel their cards to prevent further unauthorized charges. It is advisable to exercise caution when dealing with online stores offering deals that seem too good to be true and to research reviews and user experiences before making any purchases.

        Reply
      • Alana Bakke 12/14/2022 at 09:06 PM

        Well that’s a bummer as I just placed an order with them. Guess I better get to shopping for different Christmas gifts. It was my bank that alerted me to this possible fraud…….thank God.

        Reply
      • Missy 12/17/2022 at 11:34 AM

        Thank u !!! I was just about to order some stuff and went to check out the app !! Thought it was to good to be true ! I would of been so pist if I got scammed !! Thank u again for this report

        Reply
      • Keisha Simon 12/18/2022 at 06:49 AM

        I got these messages too late. I spent 100 bucks with them. Whelp that's a hard lesson learned

        • internetanya 02/08/2023 at 01:15 PM

          Did you ever receive anything? I haven't. Plan to start reporting them to Consumer Complaints and internet fraud. You should do the same!

        Reply
      • natb 12/18/2022 at 08:14 PM

        PLEASE do not buy anything from them, I just filed an investigation in them to get my money back and also have to get a new debit card since my bank told me that they could also try to take money aout of your account if they have your credit or debit card numbers

        Reply
      • Bumble 12/19/2022 at 09:51 AM

        I ordered $27 worth of shoes. At first, the tracking number they sent me didn't show anything. Now, it shows that my items have left the operations center. It's in Chinese so I used Google translate. If the goods show up then I will write a review and if they don't, I will dispute it with Discover Card. Always use a credit card when making online purchases because it's a struggle to get money back from your bank.

        Reply
      • Bamboozled 12/19/2022 at 03:58 PM

        I guess I have been taken for my money, I was sent a tracking number that is not coming up when trying to track the item. Sent an email and still have not received an response.

        Reply
      • kat 12/22/2022 at 04:39 PM

        I ordered some stuff in November and still haven't gotten my stuff. So now I understand why. Bummer is not the word I'm using right now.

        Reply
      • Bad Brad 12/27/2022 at 03:04 PM

        Total scam. This site runs clothing ads on facebook. I ordered a camoflauge winter coat and it never showed up after tracking says delivered to address, Do not order from this company and make the mistake I made. Now I am disputing the charge with my bank since I used my credit card.

        Reply
      • Ms Disappointed 01/04/2023 at 03:32 PM

        Wish I would of seen this sooner they scammed me out of 65 dollars I ordered some jackets and was sent a bubblegum ring

        Reply
      • Zoraida bonachea 01/05/2023 at 01:03 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Zoraida bonachea 01/05/2023 at 01:09 AM

        I loss 57.01 $ ..not delivery ..
        The email no is good...

        Reply
      • Disappointed 01/05/2023 at 12:41 PM

        Yup. It looked too good to be true. This is a scam website. I ordered $43 worth of clothing, and all I got was a fake ring.

        Reply
      • Joanne 01/07/2023 at 04:27 PM

        I’m another who wished I found this sooner! They DID send me tracking number…. It said delivered. When I contacted them I got the run around. They would say they would reship my items and then email me saying it was already delivered… this went back and forth since Dec 27th!! I have contacted my bank to request a chargeback. My order was $32. & change. So sad they take advantage like this!

        Reply
      • Report #590661 01/08/2023 at 04:01 PM

        I purchased a pair of boots from this website but I never received the boots. They sent me tracking information showing that the boots had been delivered but I never actually got the boots. I ordered them a month ago. The website is a scam.
        -------------------
        The website is a scam. The website is identified as uiewiy or a pseudonym name of ewiy.

        • internetanya 02/08/2023 at 01:10 PM

          I too got scammed by these creeps. Try looking up their address on Maps and see what appears! 'So what are the best ways to attack them? I was thinking the Attorney General, Consumer Complaints, the BBB but they have a address in Ireland. The website is still active and here's to be taken down! How do they get away with this?? Is there any way to sue them? They don't respond to emails. What can I do?

          Complaint against Uiewiy.com

        Reply
      • E Harris 01/18/2023 at 11:09 AM

        Website UIEWIY is a scam, just received my $75 order was supposed to be 27 items. I received a small box with a ring inside.

        Reply
      • Maritez 01/18/2023 at 05:59 PM

        Ordered Dec 18th as a birthday gift to myself 1 month later says it was delivered today but nothing. Scam glad I only did $36. Lesson learned.

        Reply
      • Report #596566 01/19/2023 at 04:00 PM

        I ordered clothes and shoes and boots and nothing came I was charged to my card.
        -------------------
        I ordered shoes clothes and other items and they never came

        Pseudonym : Uiewiy
        Telephone : +15032701290

        Reply
      • Report #597890 01/22/2023 at 10:09 PM

        I made a purchase on December 17 last year and I can’t remember the exact totals like $28.77 or something like that but I believe it’s a scam because I’ve never received any of my items or a refund back. They took my money they sent me fraudulent updates on where my package was in transit, but again I’ve never received anything.
        -------------------
        Below, I have attached proof of my purchase and some of the transit notifications I’ve never received my package. I’ve reached out to them at least 10 times with one reply, claiming that they delivered it and I have to take that answer but I’ve never received my package and I do a lot of online shopping I shop every week at least if not 23 times a week and this is the only package that I have not received and I’m having a hard time getting in touch with anyone live.

        Pseudonym : I’m nit sure of this question


        Reply
      • Report #597938 01/23/2023 at 02:24 AM

        I have purchased items from this website December 23rd 2022 and have not received my product as of January the 21st 2023 I have contact this company through email they have no contact number you just only can contact them through email
        -------------------
        This company is a fraud and a scam and it's not even operating and it needs to be shut down and I need my refund

        Pseudonym : uiewiy@zmzde.com


        Reply
      • ~Sandy 01/23/2023 at 09:23 PM

        Yep! It's a fraudulent website. Put in an order before I realized it was another "Chinese" company... I fought with one of these a couple of years ago. They sent me a cheap ring and nothing else. I called them out and immediately demanded my money back. They claimed the ring was a "gift". They said they would refund my money. It's only been a couple of days, but I haven't gotten my refund yet.

        Reply
      • Melinda R 01/27/2023 at 06:20 PM

        It's been over 1 month, nothing received! Tracking is a joke and contact info is worse

        Wish I hade looked at reviews first. Now I'm worried about my info being out there.

        Reply
      • KT 01/28/2023 at 05:54 PM

        I think I got scammed. Order place on Dec 23, 2023, over a month still not received. Sent them email but got the run around.

        Reply
      • Report #601011 01/29/2023 at 09:25 AM

        Clothing MERCHANDISE, jewelry,apparel
        -------------------
        Simple, it's been too long,,, No merchandise,they have my money, keep emailing, tracking fake also// track17&654 all working together,, says delivered on the 1/23/23,, a lie,,, 2 orders just not delivered,, who reports to tracking company.

        Fraudulent email : uiewi@hiyvl.com
        Pseudonym : UIEWIY

        Tracking invoice
        Emails
        Emails

        • susan 02/03/2023 at 09:23 AM

          I ordered the shoes on NORD/severalice.com. I have not received the
          shoes nor word telling me when I should expect them. There is no way
          to contact them. I found an email address hidden in there, but it does not
          work. One would think such clever people could get a very high paying job
          and stay off of the www.

        • JoAnn Wood 04/01/2023 at 02:10 PM

          I ordered a few tops & shoes in February 2023. I kept up with the tracking & a couple weeks ago said it was delivered. That was in March 2023. Still haven't received them. Can't find a way to contact them either. Everything I try leads nowhere. Guess I learned a lesson. Glad it wasn't much money they got out of me. My bank statement shows they have the money. No more ordering online.

        Reply
      • XxbubbleberryXx 01/31/2023 at 01:28 AM

        I too have been scammed our if 50 bucks and I sent email proof that my supposed package was sent to Utah when I live in NY so I contacted USPS as that's who 17track says delivered my package and they told me this is a huge scam!!!! Wish all these reviews were up before I ordered. I waited almost a month and a half for a package that was never gonna come

        Thou it says delivered to the front door of an address in Ogden Utah!!!!!!! I hate scammers!!!!!!!Mofos need to learn what real hard work is to earn their money same as I do!!!!!!!!!!

        Reply
      • Report #603176 02/02/2023 at 03:05 PM

        Ordered several items for myself, have not received any of them yet, attempted to contact company and no luck there either. Should of investigated more before placing order. Got me for $40. Will be reporting it to my credit card company.
        -------------------
        Too good to be true.

        Reply
      • Report #606812 02/10/2023 at 09:27 AM

        This website looks exactly like another website I have ordered from and I’ve actually gotten my order from the other website.
        -------------------
        This website let you place your order and track it and as I was tracking mine two of them said they were delivered to my front door which they definitely weren’t. And then after contacting them by their generic email they keep telling me they will issue a refund, but can’t answer a simple question as to what happened to my orders. these emails come from people named Lily or Hawley or some random name like that and tell me to be patient over and over again that they’re issuing my refund. They are totally a scam.

        Pseudonym : Uiewiy

        Reply
      • Report #622724 03/17/2023 at 10:30 AM

        Purchased clothing online December 19, 2022 and never received the order.
        -------------------
        Fraudulent online scam.

        Pseudonym : UIEWIY


        Reply
      • Report #626240 03/26/2023 at 02:42 PM

        MERCHANDISE OR CREDIT NOT RECEIVED
        -------------------
        I HAVE CONTACTED MANY TIMES

        Url / Website : pygule.com

        Reply
      • Report #627633 03/29/2023 at 03:14 PM

        Clothing and coats.
        -------------------
        Clothing items are being sold for an 80% discount and have not received any articles. I still have not received a refund since December and still getting emails with excuses.

        Pseudonym : Ewiy

        Reply
      • Report #631592 04/09/2023 at 09:08 AM

        I had ordered 150.00 dollars worth of items and never received them. This was before Christmas. And here it is April and i still have not recieved my items nor did i get the refund I spent. Im really upset about this because i was going to give alot of this out for Christmas. I have spoke to 4 or 5 different people abput this and still nothing has been done. I just want my money back!

        Url / Website : uiewyi.com

        Reply
      • Kathy 05/06/2023 at 04:58 PM

        It's a scam I been waiting since Dec 2022

        Reply
      • Report #658640 06/22/2023 at 10:47 PM

        Ordered $150 dollars of clothes. Emailed. Told me check my neighbors if they got it. Told them I received that it was delivered. Told them send a picture of the address cause I didn’t receive it. They sent a email with track number never worked. Told them I need there deliver service. They never told me or sent it. ITS DEFINITELY A SCAM WEBSITE . I’m sooo surprised it’s still up. I ordered this last yr. Still no package & yes it’s a scam website.
        -------------------
        See below


        Reply
      • J.R. 07/15/2023 at 10:53 AM

        This is nothing more than a huge scam! I was told my order was on the way, never came. Was told my shipping address was wrong, not! Was told my order was delivered, to where? Was told my order would be reshipped. When I asked for a refund after months of waiting and sending emails. I was told the refund wouldn't be for the full amount!! Don't waste your time or money on this bogus scam!!!

        Reply
      • Rose Sutton 07/15/2023 at 12:47 PM

        I was informed that my package was delivered on the 7th of July but have not received it. I want to know how to get my money back if this was a scam!!!

        Reply
      • Report #719960 12/12/2023 at 10:11 AM

        Nice clothing, shoes, costume jewelry @ reasonable prices. Similar to a lot of legitimate vendors who sell online clothing, shoes etc.
        -------------------
        Hi I ordered clothing & shoes from this online website it gave me shipping updates for a short while then stopped these were gifts I ordered for people last Christmas… after 24 days of not receiving the merchandise I emailed the only email I was provided with being uiewiy@zmzde.com saying the following: Hi, I believe that this online store is a scam due to the fact that I placed my order a while ago, & when I track at it says that it is been in transit for 24 days now….??? I just want to know if my clothes are coming or not? if not I am out $80 I can deal with that! With that being said, I just would like to know if I’m ever going to receive my order or not? If somebody could, please let me know I would appreciate it very much. Thank you. no surprise never heard back! Never received anything. That being said I’m not a petty person at all however I am going to have this continually looked into! I believe these people will just hop around & create different web addresses so they can lure in new victims. So please beware

        Pseudonym : uiewiy
        Telephone : +15857733897


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.