Phone Fraud : +611300598422

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date01/29/2023
Telephone+61 1300 598 422 (ou 00611300598422) (more info)
Comment / ReviewI get a text to contact that phone number. This is the text l received and the phone number is supposedly for Corporate Signs Australia.
Your purchase for $880 to LTS has been put under review, If this was NOT yourself, Get in touch with our team urgently on 1300 598 422. Mon-Sun 9am-9pm.

More info +
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +61 1300 598 422

Phone number typeCost-shared phone number
International format
  • +61 1300 598 422

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Tony 01/29/2023 at 11:38 PM

      I have a text message to contact that phone number. l received and the phone number is 1300 598 422 for BendigoBank.

      A transaction for @670 to PayPal has been stopped. Contact our team to confirm on 1300 598 422. Mon-Sun 9am-9pm.

      Reply
    • S 01/30/2023 at 04:27 PM

      Same number and Bendigo bank text for me, scam

      Reply
    • P 01/30/2023 at 05:04 PM

      We Have Flagged a new standing order payment of $1840 To LTS Limited. This was not authorised
      contact our team to discuss On 1300 598 422

      Reply
    • Bal 01/30/2023 at 09:08 PM

      I got this text

      We Have Flagged a new standing order payment of $1840 To LTS Limited. This was not authorised
      contact our team to discuss On 1300 598 422

      Reply
    • Mich 01/31/2023 at 06:06 AM

      Received this text today - We Have Flagged a new standing order payment of $1840 To LTS Limited. This was not authorised
      contact our team to discuss On 1300 598 422.

      Reply
    • Mary K 02/01/2023 at 04:41 PM

      I also received the following sms from "BeyondBank". Unfortunately I cannot block this number.

      Your purchase for $880 to LTS has been put under review, If this was NOT yourself, Get in touch with our team urgently on 1300 598 422. Mon-Sun 9am-9pm.

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.