SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
lazada8898.xyz +201008930831

Date01/06/2023
Url / Websitehttp://lazada8898.xyz/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+20 10 08930831 (ou 00201008930831) (more info)
Scam contentsFraudulent transactions via Lazada and Gcash
Comment / ReviewThey’ve been asking people to send money

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +20 10 08930831

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +20 10 08930831
    Country
    Egypt
    Territory
    Egypt
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #592414 01/11/2023 at 10:08 PM

        *Making orders and after making orders rhere is a commission they say.
        *And there is also a lucky member who they got pick and play a lucky mission , but they make a a big amount and force us to complete that task which is very big amount.
        -------------------
        Never trust this fucking online websites.

        Fraudulent email : victorlazada@gmai.com
        Pseudonym : Victor Lazada
        Telephone : +330969052687109063370626


        • Dennis Lubis 01/27/2023 at 04:45 PM

          This is true scam i have been a victim of them. I will file a police report in cyber crime to stop or capture those scammers and bogus doing.

          I need to disclose the gcash owners who are responsible for this in order to trace them.
          Sharone Vllarias Gcash no. 0935-8789440
          Karen Salonga Gcash no. 0927-7374714
          Victoria Handugan Gcash no. 0956-8962458

        Reply
      • Report #593719 01/14/2023 at 09:43 AM

        Yung platform nila na mag trabaho sa lazada tapos mag iinvest ka sa kanila tapos babalik nila yung pera, pero hindi nila binalik yung pera ko at binlock ako sa telegram
        -------------------
        Please help

        Fraudulent email : elsaramirez@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Elsa M. Ramirez
        Telephone : +639195472994


        Reply
      • Report #594829 01/16/2023 at 05:46 PM

        They would ask you more money to withdraw money. I have screenshots to prove it. They would also ask money to ‘activate your account’ so ‘you have to upgrade your level so they can release your money and commission’.
        -------------------
        They took more than 100,000 PHP

        Pseudonym : Brian Reyes/Rhea Fernandez Caseres


        Reply
      • Report #597527 01/21/2023 at 08:49 PM

        Amelia Emma:
        1. You have to LIKE Facebook and screenshot send in workgroup and send to me here to earn bonus 15 pesos, every 15 minute/ 23 taks times perday. ( 10:00 to 21:00 )

        2. You have to make virtual orders Lazada product to get commissions 10% of the price products, every 45 minute/ 7 task times perday. ( 10:30 to 20:15 )
        -------------------
        Their transaction using telegram, gcash and "lazada account"

        Pseudonym : Amelia Emma, Aldib Capili, Rusiel Quirobin
        Telephone : +639369241648


        Reply
      • Report #598776 01/24/2023 at 10:02 AM

        They would require you to like certain page then you will be paid tru comission..den they will also require you to make digital purchase in exchange of comission..but after you have done purcjase they would not say that your luck to perform another task and they will hold your withdrawal unless you complete the mision.. But the mission is imposibke and involves large amount of money..until now mY money has not been returned
        -------------------
        They should return my money even if i did not completed the mission because in the first place i did not agree about that mission

        Pseudonym : Digital marketing
        Telephone : +639693598079


        Reply
      • Report #599226 01/25/2023 at 08:52 AM

        They said it was a job but it is not, first they require me to send them money to reserve a parcel at a lazada and after that you can withdraw the money including the commission but nothing happened they did not allow me to withdraw the money because i need to pay more money they are asking too much
        -------------------
        I just want to return all.the money i send to them anf i want them to stop for what they are doing right now.

        Pseudonym : LAZADA
        Telephone : +639153823202

        Reply
      • Report #600234 01/27/2023 at 07:18 AM

        Promising agents that they will earn money from liking fb pages and boosting product but they will just get someone's money when they started to reserve products.
        -------------------
        This scammer didn't gave my money back after I send them 1,500 in total

        Fraudulent email : bryanreyes_lazada@telegram.com
        Pseudonym : Bryan Reyes
        Telephone : +639559633743


        Reply
      • Report #600427 01/27/2023 at 01:18 PM

        They will give you task but never allowed you to withdraw your money.

        Pseudonym : kathy Rosete
        Telephone : +639384274059

        Reply
      • Report #600481 01/27/2023 at 05:14 PM

        Lazada Promoter working time lazada and Facebook like
        Name Katrina, Yuri Jan ( Lazada admin) Brazin
        -------------------
        This is true scam i have been a victim of them. I will file a police report in cyber crime to stop or capture those scammers and bogus doing.

        I need to disclose the gcash owners who are responsible for this in order to trace them.
        Sharone Vllarias Gcash no. 0935-8789440
        Karen Salonga Gcash no. 0927-7374714
        Victoria Handugan Gcash no. 0956-8962458

        Pseudonym : WORKING TIME LAZADA AND FACEBOOK LIKE


        Reply
      • Report #600488 01/27/2023 at 05:42 PM

        LAZADA AND FACEBOOK PROMOTION TASKS USING WHATSAPP AND TELEGRAM APP ON MOBILE
        -------------------
        They will offer you many projects and each project can bring you benefits.
        But this is a scam. until you get money from via gcash.

        Pseudonym : lazada and facebook promoter using telegram and Whatsapp
        Telephone : +639692945366


        Reply
      • Report #604402 02/06/2023 at 01:03 AM

        Nagbibigay ng links sa related sa lazada
        -------------------
        Nagpadala po ako ng 1500 lahat sa kanila tapps may comission po pero ayaw ipawithdraw


        Reply
      • Report #604534 02/06/2023 at 06:40 AM

        They will tell you to do some task or activities and after the task there would be a commission then they would tel you that you are a lucky winner then they would ask for a big sum of money then they aftr they get the money they would be gone
        -------------------
        I fucking hate them and wish them to root in hell

        Pseudonym : Marian mercado
        Telephone : +63810126597


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.