Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.daiport.com service@daiport.com
| Date | 01/27/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@daiport.com |
| Pseudonym | daiport |
| Url / Website | https://www.daiport.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | they claim to be offering clothes at very low prices however they're fraudsters |
| Comment / Review | A Chinese website deceives customers by charging their cards without sending them their orders.The pictures are being stolen, and they actually have no items to sell. The website is also operated by the Yino Fresh Company. This one is owned by Chinese scammers and has been found on many other scam websites. The prices listed are too low, and this is a red flag. Be careful and do not order from them.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #637459 04/24/2023 at 06:46 AM
order of clothing
-------------------
advertised on Facebook, so I ordered clothing on 12 March, parcel have not arrived, They say the order number is 00072549
Pseudonym : service@daiport.com
up votedown vote
Den 05/29/2023 at 04:02 PM
I have bought dresses from service@daiport.com
Nothing up to now
How can I be refunded
up votedown vote
Samunt Shaheen 06/17/2023 at 06:55 AM
I do order 3 month ago and not get till now i ask them for money back and no answer
up votedown vote
Miriam 09/16/2023 at 09:38 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #641440 05/03/2023 at 04:20 PM
On March 2nd I placed an order, the money was taken from the card, but I NEVER received anything.
I'm sure it's a scam, so I hope they get caught so they don't steal from others.
Pseudonym : Www.daiport.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Amanda 06/01/2023 at 05:47 AM
They scammed my an my husband around Christmas time I got my money back but husband refused to go to bank they scam they do not send the items this needs to be stop an google needs to be stopped by letting scammers post there websites this isn't the only company I found on Google an go scammed!!!!
up votedown vote
Report #659153 06/24/2023 at 05:47 AM
بيع ملابس
-------------------
لقد اعجبني عندهم علي الموقع بعض الملابس وحولت لهم ثمنها طلب مني انتظر لمده شهر حتي تصل إليه الي مصر وقد انتظرت وهذا كان في تاريخ19مارس والي الان لما يصل اي شئ وكل ما تحدث معهم يرسله أو يرجعه المبلغ يقول انتظر والا يرد مره ثانيه
Url / Website : cidpal.com
Pseudonym : سيدني
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Kim 07/24/2023 at 01:55 PM
Huge scam, please do not buy from them.
up votedown vote
Report #669082 07/24/2023 at 02:07 PM
offering to sell clothes but cloths never arriver and refund emails are never replied to........ SCAM.........
-------------------
i placed an order worth R1300 on the 29th of March, stillhave not received order nor do they reply to emails for a refund. this is a Huge scam