Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
ubuys-shops.com +639262227099
| Date | 01/26/2023 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://ubuys-shops.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +63 926 222 7099 (ou 00639262227099) |
| Scam contents | They let me sell goods online then they obliged me to recharge amount so that i can sold the goods. I need to make higher balance so that it process. then after completing the task I should recharge again my account by sending them double the revenue I earned in selling and they call this as "TAX". But the more I recharge it the more it will top up then it will go thrice high until they don't to let me refund my money. They are a team doing the scam. I will send all the numbers they used to scam me or i will attach the transactions containing their gcash number. Hopefully you can help me. I am from Cagayan. Im a mom. If you want proofs I sent it right away. This is my cp number. 09976812948. Thank you. |
| Comment / Review | HOPING FOR YOUR FAST AND EFFECTIVE ACTION.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
ken 01/30/2023 at 09:15 PM
i was a victim of this scam too. i hope you can help me out and get my money back. i am so broke right now because of this scam
up votedown vote
Report #601684 01/30/2023 at 11:12 PM
This is one of the content sent to me by the scammer explaining how they works as a company “ We are an intermediary company name ( UBUYS-Shop), we allows merchants or sellers in various field online applications to join our company . We help merchants to get more real opportunities and fortune. The main function of our platform is to recruit a large number of online part-timers to buy our store products from Amazon, eBay, Alibaba Group, Orami, Bukalapak and Tokopedia” but they will ask you...
-------------------
Please help others
Pseudonym : Bernila
Telephone : +639519358943
up votedown vote
Rey 02/19/2023 at 07:44 AM
I was scam by https://UBUYS-shop.com/
Please action this immediately
This is my contact 09279472185
up votedown vote
Jay 01/31/2023 at 03:37 AM
I knew this was too good to be true. I had a hunch something was off so I googled their website and found this place. Somebody should do something to catch these scammers. 😡
up votedown vote
Cyrus 01/31/2023 at 08:46 PM
I was scammed too i invested 64k in one day and paid for the tax but after that they told me to paid again 20k for the code...
up votedown vote
Hernando Macalalad 02/27/2023 at 09:30 AM
What code sir?
up votedown vote
Report #602260 02/01/2023 at 02:13 AM
Pinarecharge nila ako ng up to 5k tapos pataas ng pataas ang recharge nila hindi nila pinapakuha abg pera ko.
-------------------
Sana po makuha ko ulit ang pera ko
Pseudonym : Helena
Telephone : +639469473653
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Han 02/02/2023 at 02:38 AM
Help me
up votedown vote
Melissa longaquit 02/18/2023 at 01:00 AM
I was scammed also with this hope u catch this kind of organization .
up votedown vote
Ray 02/18/2023 at 03:08 AM
i was scammed with silverxpay.com
There is an agent called Emily [+63 968 484 7948] Her instagram id is @Emily55225 and @eemmiillyylee
She is from china, seems living in Philippines or UK, I am attaching her picture. for her pictures, please contact me
up votedown vote
Ruby 03/02/2023 at 06:06 AM
I was also scammed by this. I recharge and recharge up to a higher amt. Please help me.
up votedown vote
MayB 03/02/2023 at 10:07 AM
Hey, Ray, please avoid sharing your personal details publicly. It's not safe.
up votedown vote
Liza 05/01/2023 at 11:38 AM
Gush. Is this a scam. Will I able to get my money back?
up votedown vote
Sam 02/01/2023 at 09:44 PM
I just got a whatsapp message in work from Homw
Here is the message .. Is it true ? The number is +63 997 833 9540
[02/02, 10:39 am] +63 997 833 9540: company name ( UBUYS-Shop)
[02/02, 10:39 am] +63 997 833 9540: Here are our requirements:
1. Be responsible for the work and performance with conscience and will!
2. You need to have a GCASH account (fully verified) or a bank account
3. Working from home
4. Part-time jobs require 30 minutes of work time per day
[02/02, 10:39 am] +63 997 833 9540: Please read carefully. If meet all these requirements, we can go to the next step.
up votedown vote
Report #602755 02/01/2023 at 11:46 PM
At first, they'll try to get your details. I was doubtful so I didn't give my full name and details. But they'll still make you start order tasks with initial 100 peso recharge to the site and you'll get commissions 30% of the order completed. Then they'll make you upgrade to what they call VIP1/VIP2 with higher recharge and higher order tasks for more commission. But what you didn't know is that the site will give order tasks higher than your balance so you'll be forced to recharge again or els...
-------------------
Never provide your personal details. As for me, I did not use my personal number to register and provided fake names. Always be careful even when on trying things. If you're not sure about something, only let go an amount you are willing to lose.
Pseudonym : Aurora/Manaia
Telephone : +639978339540
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #602950 02/02/2023 at 07:19 AM
ubuys-shops.com
-------------------
alluring.... they will want you to invest small amount to have you hooked up and then when they get your trust they will have you invest for a bigger amount that you couldn’t withdraw the money back since you have unfinished task.
Apps Used: TELEGRAM & WHATSAPP
Pseudonym : Jennie & Rhosalie
Telephone : +639816338774
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #603057 02/02/2023 at 10:41 AM
They said that they are connected to online shops. They required a top up of 100 pesos for recharge. It starts in the small amount up to the bigger amount. They required you to recharge so that you can withdraw. If the amount exceeds to 50k there's a a tax. You need to pay first the tax before you can withdraw.
-------------------
Please help me get my money back huhu. This is my hard earned money.
Pseudonym : Anne and Aileen
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #604023 02/04/2023 at 03:56 PM
They wpuld let you apply for the job and invest money but qhen you want to witjdraw all your money they would ask you for another payment for the verification code and to pay 25% of your income
-------------------
I cannot withdraw my capital share. Theu keep on asking for money before withdrawing it after you send money to them they would tell you that the processing you did is wrong until they wpuld ask another.money thats worth 38000 for verification code
Pseudonym : Ubuyshop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
kelvin 12/21/2023 at 12:22 AM
ya and they using sg number now asking u to sign up and the moment i login i see the famous scaming tactic so i didnt reply the fellow.his number is 98704647.
up votedown vote
Report #604025 02/04/2023 at 04:02 PM
They wont let you withdraw your own money
-------------------
After you finish that task given to you that is purchasing items from your own money, if you witjdraw uoir money gathered from ypur investment plus capital share, they will ask you to pay that tax so you can withdraw all your money but after you pay for your tax they will tell you that the processing you made is wrong then theu will let you pay 38000 for the verification code..
Pseudonym : Ubuyshop
Telephone : +639124223025
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #605346 02/07/2023 at 03:06 PM
I am scammed P 12,500
-------------------
I want my money back to me
Pseudonym : Ubuy Shops
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 02/08/2023 at 02:27 AM
You could try to contact Gcash support and ask them if a refund is possible after a scam.
up votedown vote
Report #605471 02/07/2023 at 08:13 PM
Nag aalok sila ng online part time job. Malaking sahod at commission ang ibibigay kung magagawa ang task. Magsisimula sa 100p hanggang sa palaki ng palaki ang kailangan e recharge para makawithdraw ng mas malaking commission. Sa una at pangalawa matatanggap pa ang commission pero ang susunod mas malalaking recharge pa pala ang hinihingi nila.. sa kagustuhan kong kumita at magkaroon ng sideline naingganyo po akong magrecharge. narito ang aking mga naging recharge
-------------------
Sana mabalik pa ung pera ko..
Pseudonym : @manaia1015
Telephone : +639485225789
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #607113 02/10/2023 at 11:50 PM
Making you pay then not return your money
-------------------
Need to close or block the site
Fraudulent email : ubuys_shop@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Rosalie
Telephone : +639094203957
up votedown vote
Report #607934 02/13/2023 at 06:30 AM
They sk you to keep on recharging until you recharge bigamount and ask you to pay 38k+ for taxes before withdrawal.but u cant withraw even you pay for taxes
-------------------
Help me to get my money back 😭
Pseudonym : Ubuyshop
Telephone : +639216464306
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #610630 02/18/2023 at 09:22 PM
They scam money because the order tasks its higher and higher until you bankrupt and until you bankrupt you dont have to withdraw your money until the task its not complete
-------------------
Its my money for my medical huhu
Pseudonym : Platform
Telephone : +639056911422
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Dazed 02/19/2023 at 11:23 PM
Very true! I was scammed to this Ubuys-shops.com too, i was scammed worth 11k in all because of continues recharge where u cannot withdraw your money if u cannot finished all your tasks but the tasks keep on getting expensive and it over tops your balance so u need to recharge again and again and now i have to recharge 27k but what?! No way!! Thank God i saw this reviews.. hope you can help us scamwatcher!!!
up votedown vote
Report #612675 02/23/2023 at 09:48 AM
Like the others, This is one of the content sent to me by the scammer explaining how they works as a company “ We are an intermediary company name ( UBUYS-Shop), we allows merchants or sellers in various field online applications to join our company . We help merchants to get more real opportunities and fortune. The main function of our platform is to recruit a large number of online part-timers to buy our store products from Amazon, eBay, Alibaba Group, Orami, Bukalapak and Tokopedia” but t...
-------------------
Can't post pictures but the same ng camplain about https://ubuys-shops.com/h5/index.html#/pages/index/main
Pseudonym : Marikit ( the number 09359273849 ) and the manager kuno manaia
Telephone : +93592738490966927251809162510421
up votedown vote
Report #612896 02/23/2023 at 11:50 PM
Very true! I was scammed to this Ubuys-shops.com too, i was scammed with a lot of money because of continues recharge where u cannot withdraw your money if u cannot finished all your tasks but the tasks keep on getting expensive and it over tops your balance so u need to recharge again and again and now i have to recharge even a higher amount but what?! No way!! Thank God i saw this reviews.. hope you can help us scamwatcher!!!
-------------------
Hope I get my money, hoping for fast action
Pseudonym : Emily Zolina, Pamintuan Rosalyn Hipolito
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Brodix 02/23/2023 at 11:55 PM
Hi, did anyone able to claim their capital they invested?
up votedown vote
Hernando Macalalad 02/27/2023 at 09:29 AM
Me, not yet they ask for tax to withdraw what i earned, i recharged about for 110k. What do you think i will pay tax to withdraw it or just report i scam 110k?
up votedown vote
Report #613476 02/25/2023 at 07:20 AM
Pay tax
Recharge money from gcash
Order an Item and get commissions
-------------------
I want my money back.
Telephone : +639568856752
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #614214 02/27/2023 at 11:29 AM
They let me do the task repeatedly and make items to sell and having some income
Hence my money is their all along and cannot be withdrawn
-------------------
This site should be reported and banned.and the money spent should be returned
Telephone : +639279755677
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #615999 03/02/2023 at 09:06 PM
- Recharge Money to grab an item purchase & have 30% commission
- Bind Gcash Amount to finish the task (item needed to purchase)
-------------------
I invest to this job because I want to have a part time job to sustain my family but I don't know that this link is a scam they want me to the taxes to get my money back. If I can't pay the taxes within 24hours they won't able to process my money back. and if I can't pay taxes today they said it will be handed over to the procuratorate for processing this is what they informed.
hoping that you can help me back the money I invest in this job.
Pseudonym : UbuyShop
Telephone : +5528988113434