Scamwatcher.com logo
United against scams
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Job Scam : career@albahoilconst.com AL BASHIR OIL AND CONSTRUCTION GROUP ABU DHABI

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date01/25/2023
Fraudulent emailcareer@albahoilconst.com
PseudonymAL BASHIR OIL AND CONSTRUCTION GROUP ABU DHABI
Url / Websitehttp://albahoilconst.com/
Scam contentsDear DR. DIANN C. JAMES,

Greetings from AL BASHIR OIL AND CONSTRUCTION GROUP ABU DHABI, we are excited to bring you on board as our team.

Please take your time to review our job offer letter in the attached file. It includes important details about your salary, benefits, the terms and conditions of your anticipated employment with us.

AL BASHIR OIL AND CONSTRUCTION GROUP ABU DHABI, management has reviewed your experience, academic qualifications as stated on your CV resume and carefully considered your application and will be offering you a job position in our company according to your experience and qualification.

Therefore, you will be reporting immediately as stated in the attached offer letter. Please kindly contact Express-Link Immigration Services Abu Dhabi -as stated below for the acquisition of your employment visa documents, Contract Health Insurance Plan which will enable you to legally live and work with our Company.

Also send the signed Copy of the Acceptance offer letter Last page to the Government approved Travel Services Agent, through their contact details below:

Contact Person: MR PHILIP CARLOS/ CHIEF PROCESSING OFFICER VISA/WORK PERMIT PAPER PROCESSING
EXPRESS-LINK IMMIGRATION SERVICES ABU DHABI
7th Floor,715 5th St - Zone 1 - E9-02,
P.O.Box 64433,Abu Dhabi, UAE
Telephone: +971 5 2556 9382
Email: workpermit@expresslinkimmigration.com

Please update us with the process between you and the Express-Link Immigration Services Abu Dhabi in case of advice where necessary, and ensure you provide them with their requirements as soon as possible for the fastest processing of your documents from their office.

Be rest assured that any expense you make for the processing of your Traveling documents paperwork/work permit papers shall be refunded back to you immediately when you submit your expenses report/receipt to us with your proof of payment by email.

Please indicate your agreement with these terms and accept this offer by signing and dating this agreement immediately.

Best Regards
Engr. Malik Suleiman/ HR DIRECTOR
Tel: +971 5 5410 2467
AL BASHIR OIL AND CONSTRUCTION GROUP ABU DHABI
10 مِزْرَاب - Al Hisn - W7-01, P.O. Box 68477
Comment / ReviewAfter reviewing and researching both companies, it appears to be a scam!

Attachment(s)
More info +
Warn your friends!

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.