SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
+447578045383 Your APRE SUNDAY LTD receipt [#1421-0777]

telephone number analysis +44 7578 045383

Phone number type
Cell phone number
International format
  • +44 7578 045383
Country
United Kingdom
Territory
United Kingdom
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      Summary
    • Judge Dredd 03/29/2023 at 04:44 AM

      Users have reported their suspicions that APRE Sunday LTD may be a scam. They have shared their experiences, with many reporting they never received their orders or were given incorrect tracking numbers. Some users, for instance, claim to have purchased air fryers or baby chairs but never received them. In many cases, users report being blocked by the company on social media or receiving no response to their inquiries.

      Some users have discovered information on the individual allegedly behind the company, with links to London and China. However, this information has not led to resolution or refunds for the victims.

      Many victims are seeking ways to recover their lost money, with some contacting their banks to dispute the charges. Users have also expressed frustration and disappointment with the company, warning others to be cautious and avoid falling for the same scam.

      Reply
    • Brenda 02/17/2023 at 03:47 PM

      I got scammed from these people also. Bought an Airfryer and it never arrived. They have blocked me on facebook now

      Reply
    • Fatima 02/18/2023 at 07:01 PM

      Hi I bought a baby chair for 39.99 and I didn't get any if is scamers how we get our money back any ides plz

      Reply
    • Rushings 02/24/2023 at 09:42 PM

      Also bought baby chair for $39.99. Got receipt but no tracking number. Will wait the 10 days to see if it arrives

      Reply
    • Suzi 02/27/2023 at 05:59 AM

      I have been scammed and blocked as well

      Reply
    • Elizabeth 02/27/2023 at 12:05 PM

      I’ve been waiting since December for an air fryer to arrive when I emailed them they said it had been sent to Chelmsford funny I live in Lancashire hmmmm sent them another email they said it had been sent out but no tracking number provided how do I get my money back plz

      Reply
    • Skinzo 02/27/2023 at 06:09 PM

      Also scammed 😡

      Reply
    • Zaq 03/04/2023 at 03:51 PM

      I've just ordered an air fryer and a vaccum cleaner!

      Reply
    • Azky 03/06/2023 at 05:32 AM

      I have ordered baby stroller for 39.99£,i am from Germany, i sent an Email to them, but they said this was a fraud company, i was disappointed, can anybody tell me, how to get money back?

      Reply
    • Life 03/09/2023 at 04:38 PM

      I ordered a baby stroller for $49.99 ($10 was for shipping) off of a facebook ad. I have yet to receive any tracking info and I emailed the customer support earlier today. If I haven't heard anything back by tomorrow I will be contacting my bank to dispute the charge.l

      Reply
    • Kstrat 03/10/2023 at 03:01 PM

      I bought a bed side gun safe and still haven’t gotten it.

      Reply
    • Cha 03/12/2023 at 01:35 PM

      I bought a clock bedside gun safe and a gun case. They took the money but never received any info. I already submitted a claim with my bank to get my money back. Some people have no honor or self respect.

      Reply
    • Blair 03/12/2023 at 04:29 PM

      I bought two ice makers for $59.99, I have been told three times that I will have the tracking number in 3 days...the first time they said that was SIXTEEN days ago. I am so pissed.

      Reply
    • Andy 03/13/2023 at 05:55 AM

      I ordered a layer engraver 2 months ago . They gave wrong tracking number. The paid goods have not arrived.

      Reply
    • Slavi 03/15/2023 at 02:05 PM

      Also scammed for 59.90€!

      Reply
    • June 03/15/2023 at 05:09 PM

      I orders 5 sewing machines on 26th February
      Wrong tracking number item was delivered to nuneaton not my delivery keep emailing them to no avail these were my 60th birthday presents off my kids so mad now going to the bank tomorrow

      Reply
    • gee 03/16/2023 at 11:48 PM

      i order a sky rider from them on March 8, 2023 and until today i received nothing. from one officer to another i am in touch with the police department in London. they are scammers.

      Reply
    • Noah 03/17/2023 at 05:23 AM

      Scammed on an ice maker. They delivered to some arbitrary address in miami. I live an entire county away. When I contacted them they claimed the warehouse was overwhelmed and the tracker would stay the same with new delivery. I already contested my charge with my credit card company and got I back the money. Total scam. My wife thinks they ship drugs or something else under the buyers name but to wherever it has to go trying to avoid customs.

      Reply
    • Eric 03/20/2023 at 03:20 AM

      Got scam by them too, they said they ship the aur fryer to another country or province. Is it possible to get a refund somewhere for 60€ ?

      Reply
    • Cat Stevenson 03/23/2023 at 05:36 AM

      Seems I have fallen 4 yet another scammer :( I brought 2x lowrider remote control cars for my kids birthdays with are bag suspension.

      Sent me 2x emails then 3rd email had tracking but apparently my name nore address was linked so I'm down $100nzd

      Reply
    • Debbie Wren 03/23/2023 at 02:50 PM

      Got a receipt that I ordered something on March 2 but have no knowledge of a purchase. Email for support doesn’t exist and international phone no says no one is available. Now must go to bank. Aggregating.

      Reply
    • KazL 03/28/2023 at 12:39 AM

      Looks like I’ve also been scammed by this company I ordered an Airfryer but they just keep sending me a tracking number for Dalkeith in Scotland I’m in Staffordshire Uk.

      can’t we get together and bane & Shane or get any kind of cash back??

      Reply
    • Boo Justus 03/28/2023 at 12:20 PM

      I too have been jipped! I'm contacting my bank and the local authorities, as well as all the social media sites. They need to be aware that people are being taken by this company.

      Reply
    • Rimantas 03/29/2023 at 04:01 AM

      I bought a cottage-tent for 39,99 Eur., I received a tracking number, when the item was already in Lithuania, it turned out that it came to the wrong address and to a completely different city, in the end I found out that this is the aliexpres item tracking number and the item for a completely different person. I will try to contact the bank, for the sake of returning the money.

      Reply
    • Courtney 03/29/2023 at 07:09 AM

      Bought a baby highchair in February paid $49 USD Plus $10 shipping, received a tracking number after requesting it many times. Random tracking number, states item was “delivered” Never received product and am now disputing charges.

      Reply
    • Suckered 03/30/2023 at 01:19 PM

      Bought two raised garden beds (made of wood and steel) and they claim the items were mailed and delivered from England to the US with 4 days. The package according to the post office was not delivered to my address and weighed 12 oz. When I asked for proof of delivery, they sent a shipping label with the address, phone and email blacked out. When my credit card reversed the charges, they responded by saying the refund policy was on their website (which no longer exists) and that due to COVID (get over it) my raised garden beds were no longer available - but they say they delivered them??? SCAM!!!

      Reply
    • Smut 03/30/2023 at 02:58 PM

      Also scammed

      Reply
    • James kenyon 04/03/2023 at 01:35 AM

      Hi I seemed to have been scammed the item was delivered to an address in nsw when I live in bendigo havent got item and trying to get refund

      Reply
    • Nic 04/10/2023 at 06:12 AM

      I bought and paid for an air fryer 6 weeks ago which never arrived, says it was delivered to a different part of the country. Now been blocked by them. Scam

      Reply
    • Rina Morales 05/03/2023 at 08:29 PM

      Hi, I paid USD37.99 for 2 Shelves, which I did not received and given a wrong tracking number that says it was delivered to a different address. I am trying to ask for refund. SCAM. Hope they burn in hell.

      Reply
    • Debra 05/05/2023 at 12:32 PM

      I was also scammed. I ordered 2 suitcases in March... I have emailed several times asking for delivery information, but have received no reply. Will contact my bank today. 😡😡😡

      Reply
    • Dan 05/05/2023 at 04:30 PM

      Apre.sunday is a scammer.
      Bought a child stroller.
      After 3 months sent a random tracking which says delivered to a different country address,but not the shipping address i have goven.
      Apre sunday closed the conversation saying , your items were delivered even though iys a wrong address and they cant do anything about it.

      Beware of these scammers. Dont lose any more money on them.

      Reply
    • Liz 05/23/2023 at 08:08 AM

      BIG FAT SCAM! Dont buy anything to them BIG NO NO !!

      Reply
    • Karen 05/29/2023 at 10:31 PM

      I paid for a foldup tent in Feb 2023 and it never arrived. I sent emails to their support email to advise them. They gave me a bogus tracking number link that got me nowhere.

      Reply
    • delgurl 06/07/2023 at 07:11 PM

      I purchased a laser printer from them in December 2022 and still have not received it. I have 20 emails sent between myself and the company and they just kept telling me to wait for a few more days that its in transit. They even sent me a tracking number for a parcel that was in transit but it was delivered to someone in a different county with the same first name. Still nothing arrived to my address. Probably too late to get a refund from my bank at this stage as its been 6 months but lesson learned, never order anything from facebook ads. I am sure Facebook must have some responsiblity seeing as they keep letting them post adverts even when they are told this company is scamming people.

      Reply
    • Apple 06/30/2023 at 12:21 AM

      I have been scammed by this company also ordered a sewing machine and was told it was delivered to a neighbor in another state .have been told so many excuses by the people, would really like to get my money back !!

      Reply
    • Mary 10/13/2023 at 10:24 AM

      I bought a planter with trellis in June and they gave me a Tracking Number that is delivered in Puerto Rico. So I emailed them and they said they will send another Tracking number when they send the order. I emailed them in August but they didn't reply. So I emailed them 2 weeks ago and they blocked me. Apre Sunday Mall is a SCAMMER.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.