SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
www.lingofeel@vips-service.com lingofeel.com

Date01/23/2023
Fraudulent emailwww.lingofeel@vips-service.com
Url / Websitelingofeel.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSelling clothing and accessories. You buy things from them and you get nothing in return. You can’t contact them, there’s no phone number for them and they don’t answer an email.
Comment / ReviewI’ve been doing a lot of research on this company and found out that it’s ran by Kentesh Ltd. It’s ran by a Chinese woman and she is a fraud and scammer! I want her caught and arrested and prosecuted!! I want my money back too! Her name and all will be down below with the attached files.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #592360 01/11/2023 at 06:13 PM

        I purchased a dress, and got nothing like what I expected. see attached photos of what I purchased and what I got.
        -------------------
        SCAM WEBSITE


        Reply
      • Mary jane estrada 02/12/2023 at 10:52 AM

        Order over a month ago and still haven’t received my merchandise or my money back will never order from you guys again!!!!!!! Very bad service

        Reply
      • Deb1 02/12/2023 at 02:56 PM

        Sorry to hear that! Keep contacting them, I finally got my full refund back from them. I still have to fill out fraud forms with my bank. But I’m happy that I got my money back.

        Reply
      • Scunnered! 03/13/2023 at 06:10 AM

        Wish I'd done a review before sending for two items. Did the padlock thing, checking it's not a Chinese returns policy. The London address reassured me! Email (servicevips) returned as don't exist. Bank request submitted. Will bombard the other email of lingofeel@apushair.com with repeated scheduled demands.

        Reply
      • Norma 04/12/2023 at 08:52 PM

        Never could get ahold of anybody there fraud didn't get my bag

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.