Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
ltcautomining.com admin@ltcautomining.com
| Date | 01/20/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | admin@ltcautomining.com |
| Pseudonym | admin@ltcautomining.com |
| Url / Website | ltcautomining.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Deposited $1,000 Deposited $1,000. First 2 days withdrew $58.5. On Xmas Day of all days it stopped working. It now just says request received then proceeds no further. Contacted support. Expected no contact 25/26th Dec but on the 27th? Internet companies that take your money should not be closed on the 27th. My experience thus far is terrible. Let's see if they honour the refund that they promise for dissatisfaction. Am fully dissatisified. I would avoid depositing money as it smacks of a Ponzi. I can't for one minute figure how anyone in South East London would masqeurade under the Crown Logo. H.M.P Belmarsh has a big Crown logo to welcome them. If you commit fraud and unwittingly involve the Crown you get double f****d! If I don't get a satisfactory reply I shall escalate to the: Metropolitan Police Companies House H.M.R.C Really disappointed to be scammed by a British Ltd Company. It's just not Cricket old boy! They may come back to me with a suitable answer, if they do I shall update this review accordingly. UPDATE: Was told by email the following: The system finds that your IP is the same as a user of LtcAutoMining so for security reasons , you need to reactivate your account after your account will work again. I have requested the promised refund so let's see if they will honour or whether I have to start involving: Companies House, HMRC, Met Police.To operate a fraud under the guise of the Crown is about a stupid a thing as one can do. |
| Comment / Review | DO NOT TRUST IN THE SLIGHTEST.THEY WILLSTEAL YOUR MONEY! I WILL NOT DEPOSIT ANOTHER $1,000 TO GET DOUBLE DOWNED SO $1,000 - $117.00 = $883.00 I LOST!! THEY SAY $174 WITHDREW BUT WAS ONLY $117 MADE ITS WAY TO MY WALLET
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #693921 09/25/2023 at 10:40 PM
After i invested about 80 $ then withdrwal went peding and they said buy a new 300$ plan to reactive the account, and nothing of what they say was written in thier website.
And they stole my money, after i paid and i got tired every day for months reinvesting.
-------------------
And they stole my money, after i paid and i got tired every day for months reinvesting.
Pseudonym : Ltcautominer.com
up votedown vote
Alisa228 10/26/2024 at 07:38 AM
YES I WAS ALSO SCAMMED IN THE SAME WAY AS YOU, I AM VERY ANGRY