Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
support@primedualoptions.com +17314156523 Lisa Johnson Olly from Instagram and WhatsApp number.
| Date | 01/18/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@primedualoptions.com |
| Pseudonym | Lisa Johnson Olly from Instagram and WhatsApp number. |
| Url / Website | https://www.primedualoptions.com/index.php Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 731-415-6523 (ou 0017314156523) |
| Scam contents | Lisa asked me would like invest in trade £250. But then said I can start with lower amount £50, however after initial investment for 6 days trade. Then after few days she said I to have settle a signal at cost £50, and when make request for withdrawal you free wirh no other cost involved on profits and reinvest. Lisa said she would charge 20% from y profits. Once I made withdrawal request, primedualoptions wanted payment of £100 for taxes on withdrawal, but then said they half that to £50, all transactions by bitcoin only. I had stop their as I could afford to risk loosing more money. They scammed me and ruined my coinbase account and also I have made claim with my card company claim back transaction on scammers. Please avoid any offer from companies like these. |
| Comment / Review | Avoid at all costs
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.



Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #584930 12/26/2022 at 02:40 AM
Ask that invest in binary option trades
-------------------
they ask you to deposit investment capital.
They carry out fake copy trades.
Demand that ou pay a feer to withdraw profits
up votedown vote
Report #596016 01/18/2023 at 04:18 PM
Also internet scam
up votedown vote
Babylon05 03/20/2023 at 11:40 AM
Lisa Johnson Olly reached out to me on Instagram asking if wanted to make money trading Binary Options - she'd teach me. Her Instagram showed lots and lots of pictures of an expensive looking white woman living the good life. I was open to the idea. In realty it's all just BS
Transferred conversation to WhatsApp, and incrementally invested total of £405 in BTC to primedualoptions.com for their bot to trade. Suspicions alerted as all trades were hidden but always profitable !!? When a withdrawal request is made Lisa requires a 20% charged on profits is made in advance payment. I declined
Be warned this scammer is still out posing as Lisa Johnson Olly on Instagram using fake pictures, fake driving licenses and fake testimonials
Files for this comment