SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
ixli31e.top

Date01/18/2023
Url / Websitehttps://ixli31e.top/nfyj1
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsLink will take you to a fraudulent website for the South African Post Office.
Some of links and menu buttons are not functional.
Improper grammar.
Comment / ReviewSMS is being sent and this link indicates that a package is at the Post Office. Click on the link to get the “tracking number”.
Very suspicious.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Erich 02/02/2023 at 10:59 AM

        Got sms and link took me to first picture in your atatchments. SM6016952061AN Tacing no.
        Whole presudure from posted to non delivery. Need to fil in form. Want credid card payment for R0. 47 to deliver.Just went out with not any info filled in for payment. First of all did not order anything to be delivered by post.Did not do payment. Tryed to contact post office on 0860111502 no answer.

        Reply
      • Report #610401 02/18/2023 at 04:36 AM

        Logistics service: Your parcel SM605412001ZA delivery address is wrong, please update the address within 24 hours, otherwise we will return: https://ixli31e.top
        -------------------
        Didn't click on the link but have receivedany of these text messages with different parcel numbers

        Pseudonym : Logistics service
        Telephone : 87085091495493

        • Norman Phaal 03/08/2023 at 09:15 AM

          They tried to scam me - nearly got me, but I checked with you and you saved me from the scam.

        Reply
      • Report #611101 02/20/2023 at 06:02 AM

        Logistics service: Your parcel SM605412001ZA delivery address is wrong, please update the address within 24 hours, otherwise we will return: https://ixli31e.top
        -------------------
        These scammers are sending links through texts, claiming to be from the Post Office of South Africa. However, they're stealing people's money along with their personal information.
        Be cautious and do not fall for them.

        Pseudonym : Logistics service
        Telephone : 87085091499431

        the link

        • Rupertrit 02/28/2023 at 09:32 AM

          I clicked the link, what will happen now?

        • Abii 02/28/2023 at 09:41 AM

          Depends. Did you put in any of your personal information? Credit card details, addresses, etc.?

        Reply
      • Report #616279 03/03/2023 at 09:40 AM

        “We can't deliver your package SM601695206AN because the door number is incorrect. Check for updates to arrange delivery. https://ixli31e.top”
        -------------------
        They claim to be a delivery company, asking people to fill out a form and provide their personal information.
        Be careful, this is a scam.

        Pseudonym : Delivery company
        Telephone : +27723405854

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.