SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.tarboroy.com support@tarboroy.com

Date01/17/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@tarboroy.com
Pseudonymtarboroy
Url / Websitehttps://www.tarboroy.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe website purports to be selling women clothes at a discounted rate
Comment / ReviewThis is an online clothing store that claims to offer clothes for women at a low rate, but it's trying to deceive customers by stealing their money.
The first red flag about this online store is that all of their items are on sale at low prices, which is commonly used by scammers to entice people to buy.
The second is that it is operated by Supic Company Limited, a fraudulent company that has previously been used by numerous other fraudulent websites.
Despite them purporting to be British, they are actually China-based.

Attachment(s)
  • low priced items
  • Fake company details
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #599997 01/26/2023 at 04:26 PM

        I saw it on TicTok and bought the bra and it never came. It has been a month and it still says they are awaiting shipping.

        Pseudonym : Tarboroy


        • Tee 02/07/2023 at 11:35 AM

          Ordered a month ago and it still say awaiting shipment.

        • Ree 02/18/2023 at 08:52 AM

          Same happened to me! I wish I had saw this complaint before I ordered!

        • Jenn 02/27/2023 at 12:43 PM

          Having the same problem. Reached out to their support and got no response as well.

        • LynZ 03/01/2023 at 01:36 PM

          Ordered 2 months ago. Reached out to ask when it will be shipped and the online store says temporarily closed with no contact information.

        • Jan 03/17/2023 at 03:39 PM

          Yes this seems fraudulent. Ordered and after 30 days no update. Requested refund and they stayed they would and allow up to 15 days. 30 days later no refund and now they will not respond.

        • Stephenie 03/21/2023 at 11:35 AM

          I ordered my bras on January 21st. It has been 2 months and I've emailed them multiple times. I have no bras and they said they would give my money back, they have not.

        • Erin 05/18/2023 at 02:49 PM

          Same happened to me. They said they would send a refund 2 months ago and they havent.

        Reply
      • Orion_1200500 01/05/2024 at 12:42 PM

        I ordered a bra from the ad i seen in tiktok and haven't received it or a refund sense 2023

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.