Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.glorifinds.com support@zercia.com
| Date | 01/17/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@zercia.com |
| Pseudonym | glorifinds |
| Url / Website | https://www.glorifinds.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | The website claims to be selling eyeglass holders at low prices. |
| Comment / Review | The website is an online store that claims to sell glasses holders at low prices. However, they are defrauding customers by sending them products that differ from what was advertised. Many customers are complaining about never receiving their orders as well. The email address is unresponsive and is linked to another website. All of their items are on sale at low prices, and this is another red flag.T hey are also operating as https://www.tindress.com/. They claim to be owned by Heze Haochang E-commerce Co.; this company is Chinese and is run by Chinese scammers.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Michele 01/31/2023 at 09:42 PM
Yes! I bought an eyeglass holder from them that came out to $27 after tax and shipping. But what I got was a thin, flat piece of wood that I could have bought from the dollar store and it was broken. I contacted them for the money back and all they could offer me was $5 or a credit to buy something else.
up votedown vote
MayB 02/01/2023 at 02:28 AM
Hey Michele, try contacting your payment issuer and filing a complaint:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Amber 02/18/2023 at 08:01 PM
Never received my order. Was in contact with them several times and they kept saying they were opening an investigation with the delivery courier. Months have gone by and they finally said they would refund my money. Over a month and I still haven't received money back.
up votedown vote
Aimee 02/26/2023 at 01:20 AM
Same experience. Never received my items and said they would refund me and never did that
up votedown vote
Comprador cabreado 02/26/2023 at 01:45 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Mike 03/15/2023 at 08:51 AM
Ordered one of these for my wife for Christmas. Thought it would be a nice addition to her office. Paid like $34 after shipping and the tracking said it was sent to a different state. I’ve tried emailing them and all they said was that they will look into it. Don’t order from these scammers.
up votedown vote
3lmo 03/16/2023 at 10:24 PM
They ripped me off as well. Gift never came before Christmas. I have contacted them several times and it’s still “in transit”. It was delivered to Washington! Still won’t answer me. DON’T ORDER!!! SCAM!!
up votedown vote
Kiah 04/07/2023 at 09:22 AM
Bought an eyeglass holder from this company. Order was "shipped" quickly and had been delivered but no address was attached to where the parcel had been actually taken to. Contacted the company who said they were going to investigate it, which never happened. I had to keep emailing them to see where my parcel was..but instead I requested a full refund. Have heard nothing since.
up votedown vote
Mikedb2002 04/12/2023 at 11:57 AM
Got a tracking number for a package that ended up getting delivered to Puerto Rico, I'm in pennsylvania, and got the run around for 4 months. Just got a full refund the other day which honestly surprised the hell out of me.
up votedown vote
amo jay 04/12/2023 at 01:23 PM
It seems that I am a victim in the same way as well. I've been waiting for a pair of shoes I ordered for the past two months. Unfortunately, I can no longer reach them via the service email I used to use. Do not conduct business with them. I noticed identical advertisements on my Instagram for the same product under a different name, indicating that the persons behind them have stolen money from customers and are now exiting to a different name
up votedown vote
Strattygirl 04/12/2023 at 10:53 PM
Yes I too did not receive the product, said it was delivered but to a place in the South Island of NZ and I live in the North. Many emails advising they will contact their delivery people. Said they would try sending out another product, never happened. Said I wanted a refund of my money, said that they would have to cancel the order first. Sent an email to the same address today and I then received an email advising that it was unable to be delivered. Complete a-holes.
up votedown vote
Report #639370 04/27/2023 at 04:52 PM
This business didn't send my item to me. Their initial reply when I tried to track down my order was that they're "looking into it". Now they have blocked me. Gmail comes back with a report that their email account "actively rejected attempts to connect"
-------------------
Do not buy from them. They need to be shut down.
Url / Website : tindress.shop
Pseudonym : Glorifinds
up votedown vote
Masy 05/08/2023 at 07:17 PM
I placed an order December 2022. It's now May 2023 and never got anything. These people are a scam. I've been trying to get my money back, but now the email address doesn't work!
up votedown vote
MayB 05/09/2023 at 03:28 AM
Hey Masy, you should contact your credit card company right away and attempt to obtain a refund through a chargeback.
You can find the necessary details about chargeback procedures by clicking the link below.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #651938 06/04/2023 at 01:49 PM
I ordered several glasses holders as gifts and never got them. I was emailing back and forth with someone named "June" and they said they would be sending it and even sent a tracking number but never got them and the tracking number didn't work. I followed up and same thing. I ask for a refund and never heard back. The email bounced back once but I tried again and it seems to work. They are definitely scammers.
-------------------
They are definitely scammers.
Pseudonym : Glorifinds