SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.isabea.store

Date01/16/2023
Pseudonymhttps://www.isabea.store/
Url / Websitehttps://www.isabea.store/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsClaims to sell Smartwatch with Wireless Earphones For only $9,99.
Comment / ReviewThe website is enticing customers with low prices to encourage them to buy, but it deceives them by sending them different and cheaper products instead.
The website is operated by Ansky Company Limited, which has been found on multiple scam websites and is considered a scam.
The email address is unresponsive, and you cannot reach them.Be careful and do not order the watch.
They send me 5 pairs of socks...

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #592644 01/12/2023 at 08:10 AM

        Claims to sell Smartwatch with Wireless Earphones For only $9,99.
        -------------------
        The website is enticing customers with low prices to encourage them to buy, but it deceives them by sending them different and cheaper products instead.
        The website is operated by Ansky Company Limited, which has been found on multiple scam websites and is considered a scam.
        The email address is unresponsive, and you cannot reach them.Be careful and do not order the watch.

        Fraudulent email : isabea@vipcservice.com
        Pseudonym : isabea

        low priced watch
        customers reviews

        • Misty 02/01/2023 at 04:25 PM

          Definitely a scam. Ordered a bunch of cool stuff and they sent me socks. Asked me for pictures of the socks and shipping label to correct the issue then never heard from them again. Luckily my financial institution refunded my money when I submitted a claim.

        • Donald 08/18/2023 at 09:20 AM

          W styczniu złożyłem zamówienie, do dnia dzisiejszego nie otrzymałem przesyłki, a numer zamówienia już nie istnieje

        Reply
      • Tony 01/18/2023 at 11:52 AM

        Smae thing happened to me, 5 pairs of socks😑

        Reply
      • Christopher 01/20/2023 at 12:33 PM

        Something happen here 5 pairs of socks

        Reply
      • J-C 01/20/2023 at 09:51 PM

        Purchased a smart watch through a Facebook ad that led me to the Isabea web site. It was a smart watch that had ear buds inside it for $29.99. I received a box that contained 5 pairs of socks. What can we do about this?!?!?!?!?!?

        Order
        Packaging
        Item received

        Reply
      • Mike 01/20/2023 at 11:59 PM

        Same thing just happened to me

        Reply
      • Baybay 01/25/2023 at 07:55 PM

        Same thing

        Reply
      • Dai 03/13/2023 at 02:44 PM

        I receive the same shit they send my a email telling me that they gonna resolve the problem and nothing, Im still with the socks

        Reply
      • J-C 03/14/2023 at 03:57 PM

        I got with my credit card company and they were able to get my money refunded.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.