SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
pitbulldoghome64@gmail.com bonnypitbulldoghome.com

Date01/16/2023
Fraudulent emailpitbulldoghome64@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://bonnypitbulldoghome.com
Scam contentsHello ,

Thanks for choosing our puppies for your home. They are very playful and like to be held. They are very kind hearted, affectionate, eager to please and have very high protective instincts. Our dogs have all their health and genetic screenings. UKC registration and have received all their vaccines. Each pup receives Neopar (parvo vaccine), Bordetella (kennel cough), and 2 doses of Duramune Max 5 (5 way vaccine). Pups are wormed weekly and receive preventative medicine against coccidia and giardia. A complete health record (includes vaccines listed above), health certificate, educational packet and a 1 year health guarantee come with this puppy. Dewclaws have been removed. Our puppies are raised around numerous animals such as our rabbits,
chickens, cats and adult dogs plus our young children. Shipping is available. We are giving the puppy out for $700. But before we proceed I would like you like for you to answer the questions below , sorry for all the Questions just to be sure my
puppies are going to a good home.

Do you plan on breeding this puppy(s).?
Are you used to this breed.?
Do you have any young kids.?
What is your occupation.?
Where exactly are you located.?
With this information I will be sure that you are going to take good care of the puppies,

Thanks again.
https://bonnypitbulldoghome.com/
Comment / ReviewThis is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't.

Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below..
https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/

If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number.

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report. This is important
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report - important
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
1. File a police report
2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/

In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below...
http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

Attachment(s)
  • screenshot
  • Other references
    More info +