Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.ghandaaudress.com ethancoates433@gmail.com
| Date | 01/16/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | ethancoates433@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Ghanda Clothing |
| Url / Website | https://www.ghandaaudress.com/ |
| Scam contents | Website is a direct copy of Ghanda Clothing and selling products as a legitimate website. Real website: https://ghanda.com/ |
| Comment / Review | I purchased clothes and made an order of the scam website. It wasn’t until 2 hours later that I realised I hadn’t gotten a confirmation email of my order that I did more research and realised I had unfortunately been scammed. Can this website please be removed asap to ensure other people don’t have this happen to them.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
jd 01/17/2023 at 02:34 AM
yep same experience, sports girl has one too started the same day with the same email address attached.
up votedown vote
Stacey 01/18/2023 at 01:36 AM
I was also scammed. Spend $260 and it’s gone. I’ve made a case with my bank and hoping to get it returned. Not liking my chances
up votedown vote
Report #595568 01/18/2023 at 02:59 AM
Website is a direct copy of Ghanda Clothing and selling products as a legitimate website.
Real website: https://ghanda.com/
-------------------
Website is a direct copy of Ghanda Clothing and selling products as a legitimate website.
Real website: https://ghanda.com/
Items not real and they will take your money
Pseudonym : ghandaaudress.com
up votedown vote
Report #595573 01/18/2023 at 03:08 AM
Exact duplicate of another website
-------------------
Website needs to be removed
Pseudonym : ghandaaudress
up votedown vote
Tracy 01/25/2023 at 04:27 PM
I also got scammed by this same fake website. Trying to get it back from my bank as well, but not sure of the chances. I hope this gets taken down ASAP to ensure no one else gets scammed
up votedown vote
Skye 02/06/2023 at 07:31 PM
Same thing had happened to me.