Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
hkingcharlespups@gmail.com +19255178611 healthycavalierkingcharlespups.com
| Date | 01/15/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | hkingcharlespups@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://healthycavalierkingcharlespups.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 925-517-8611 (ou 0019255178611) |
| Scam contents | Hello , Thanks for submitting your inquiry and nice to know that you have an interest in our Puppy ( LEO ). We are located here in Pasadena Maryland, USA where the dogs will be coming from. They are currently on shots, Shipping is available to distant families, They are 11 weeks 4 days old and would be approximately 11 to 13 pounds fully grown. We are offering our males and females for $650 each. They have the following health documents and accessories: -Health guarantee -Vaccination records -wormed record -Microchip-ed registration -Pedigree registration -Nutritional manual -traveling crates -playing toys -chewing toys. They are very cute Loving boys and girls who love to play and give affection. They love to be carried around and kisses. They come from a very well-bred background and are very healthy. Getting a good home for these babies is the most essential thing we have ever wanted. So We have a few questions for you, which we hope you get back to us with the answers sincerely. We just want to make sure that they are getting into the right home. 1] Hope you don't mind the questions? 2) Have you ever had a puppy in your entire life? 3) Are you a breeder? 4) Do you have any veterinarians around your location? 5) If the puppies destroy something worth $100 what will be your reaction? 6) Where are you located? 7) Are you making a complete payment for us to start the papers for shipping or pay a deposit to put the puppy on hold for personal pickup? 8) When do you want the dog(s) ? If you have any questions to ask feel free, as we will happily answer them. Sorry for all the questions, We didn't mean to offend you, But just trying to make sure our puppies do not end up in a rescue home or shelter. Email us back with answers to the above questions so we can proceed to the next step on how the payment and shipping work. Attached are more pictures of him. Thanks and waiting For more info, please visit our website. Email: hkingcharlespups@gmail.com https://healthycavalierkingcharlespups.com/ Phone: (925) 517-8611 |
| Comment / Review | This is a puppy scammer.Please ask to do a video chat with the breeder and to see the puppy on video chat. They are scammers if they give an excuse to why they can't. Puppy scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ If you are a victim and in the US,it is important to report these scams to the police as well as ic3.gov and the FTC and include the case number. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report - important 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report. This is important 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report - important 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... 1. File a police report 2. file a complaint with Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) and include the police report case number In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https://pctc.gov.ph/ In South Africa file a police report first then a complaint at the websites below... http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.