Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
lazada8898.xyz +201008930831
| Date | 01/06/2023 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | http://lazada8898.xyz/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +20 10 08930831 (ou 00201008930831) |
| Scam contents | Fraudulent transactions via Lazada and Gcash |
| Comment / Review | They’ve been asking people to send money
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #592414 01/11/2023 at 10:08 PM
*Making orders and after making orders rhere is a commission they say.
*And there is also a lucky member who they got pick and play a lucky mission , but they make a a big amount and force us to complete that task which is very big amount.
-------------------
Never trust this fucking online websites.
Fraudulent email : victorlazada@gmai.com
Pseudonym : Victor Lazada
Telephone : +330969052687109063370626
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Dennis Lubis 01/27/2023 at 04:45 PM
This is true scam i have been a victim of them. I will file a police report in cyber crime to stop or capture those scammers and bogus doing.
I need to disclose the gcash owners who are responsible for this in order to trace them.
Sharone Vllarias Gcash no. 0935-8789440
Karen Salonga Gcash no. 0927-7374714
Victoria Handugan Gcash no. 0956-8962458
up votedown vote
Report #593719 01/14/2023 at 09:43 AM
Yung platform nila na mag trabaho sa lazada tapos mag iinvest ka sa kanila tapos babalik nila yung pera, pero hindi nila binalik yung pera ko at binlock ako sa telegram
-------------------
Please help
Fraudulent email : elsaramirez@gmail.com
Pseudonym : Elsa M. Ramirez
Telephone : +639195472994
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #594829 01/16/2023 at 05:46 PM
They would ask you more money to withdraw money. I have screenshots to prove it. They would also ask money to ‘activate your account’ so ‘you have to upgrade your level so they can release your money and commission’.
-------------------
They took more than 100,000 PHP
Pseudonym : Brian Reyes/Rhea Fernandez Caseres
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #597527 01/21/2023 at 08:49 PM
Amelia Emma:
1. You have to LIKE Facebook and screenshot send in workgroup and send to me here to earn bonus 15 pesos, every 15 minute/ 23 taks times perday. ( 10:00 to 21:00 )
2. You have to make virtual orders Lazada product to get commissions 10% of the price products, every 45 minute/ 7 task times perday. ( 10:30 to 20:15 )
-------------------
Their transaction using telegram, gcash and "lazada account"
Pseudonym : Amelia Emma, Aldib Capili, Rusiel Quirobin
Telephone : +639369241648
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #598776 01/24/2023 at 10:02 AM
They would require you to like certain page then you will be paid tru comission..den they will also require you to make digital purchase in exchange of comission..but after you have done purcjase they would not say that your luck to perform another task and they will hold your withdrawal unless you complete the mision.. But the mission is imposibke and involves large amount of money..until now mY money has not been returned
-------------------
They should return my money even if i did not completed the mission because in the first place i did not agree about that mission
Pseudonym : Digital marketing
Telephone : +639693598079
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #599226 01/25/2023 at 08:52 AM
They said it was a job but it is not, first they require me to send them money to reserve a parcel at a lazada and after that you can withdraw the money including the commission but nothing happened they did not allow me to withdraw the money because i need to pay more money they are asking too much
-------------------
I just want to return all.the money i send to them anf i want them to stop for what they are doing right now.
Pseudonym : LAZADA
Telephone : +639153823202
up votedown vote
Report #600234 01/27/2023 at 07:18 AM
Promising agents that they will earn money from liking fb pages and boosting product but they will just get someone's money when they started to reserve products.
-------------------
This scammer didn't gave my money back after I send them 1,500 in total
Fraudulent email : bryanreyes_lazada@telegram.com
Pseudonym : Bryan Reyes
Telephone : +639559633743
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #600427 01/27/2023 at 01:18 PM
They will give you task but never allowed you to withdraw your money.
Pseudonym : kathy Rosete
Telephone : +639384274059
up votedown vote
Report #600481 01/27/2023 at 05:14 PM
Lazada Promoter working time lazada and Facebook like
Name Katrina, Yuri Jan ( Lazada admin) Brazin
-------------------
This is true scam i have been a victim of them. I will file a police report in cyber crime to stop or capture those scammers and bogus doing.
I need to disclose the gcash owners who are responsible for this in order to trace them.
Sharone Vllarias Gcash no. 0935-8789440
Karen Salonga Gcash no. 0927-7374714
Victoria Handugan Gcash no. 0956-8962458
Pseudonym : WORKING TIME LAZADA AND FACEBOOK LIKE
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #600488 01/27/2023 at 05:42 PM
LAZADA AND FACEBOOK PROMOTION TASKS USING WHATSAPP AND TELEGRAM APP ON MOBILE
-------------------
They will offer you many projects and each project can bring you benefits.
But this is a scam. until you get money from via gcash.
Pseudonym : lazada and facebook promoter using telegram and Whatsapp
Telephone : +639692945366
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #604402 02/06/2023 at 01:03 AM
Nagbibigay ng links sa related sa lazada
-------------------
Nagpadala po ako ng 1500 lahat sa kanila tapps may comission po pero ayaw ipawithdraw
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #604534 02/06/2023 at 06:40 AM
They will tell you to do some task or activities and after the task there would be a commission then they would tel you that you are a lucky winner then they would ask for a big sum of money then they aftr they get the money they would be gone
-------------------
I fucking hate them and wish them to root in hell
Pseudonym : Marian mercado
Telephone : +63810126597
Files for this comment